FIPA Service Hotline

00 800 - 22 553 472

All gripper components for end-of-arm tooling

end-of-arm-tooling-gripper-components-fipa-1100x280px

FIPA is your expert contact when it comes to the process-safe handling of workpieces by means of vacuum technology or pneumatics. Whether you require gripper components such as sprue grippers, gripper fingers, air nippers or complete gripper systems: FIPA has you covered. Our solutions and components have application in many industries – from the removal of sensitive plastic parts from injection moulding machines through to the handling of sheet metal, building materials, glass, food and packaging of all types.


Quick-change systems - square, robot side, without fittings

Compatible with gripper mounting plates in industry standard sizes
rectangular-quick-change-systems-fipa-gr05041 Enlarge picture
GR04.041
rectangular-quick-change-fipa-gr05021 Enlarge picture
GR05.021 | GR05.031 | GR05.051
  • Manual interface between robot and gripper system
  • Minimised down time due to fast gripper change
  • Comes in four sizes

Technical data

Item no.GR05.041GR05.021GR05.031GR05.051
Industry standard code GR-0 GR-1 GR-2 GR-3
Number of pneumatic connections 5 5 5 5
Compatible hose Ø [mm] 6 6 3x6, 2x8 3x6, 2x8
Max. lifting force [kg] 5 10 20 40
Weight [g] 315 570 1,970 4,520
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download--
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • GR05.021, GR05.031, GR05.051: Clamping levers included in scope of delivery
  • GR05.041: Clamping levers optionally available
  • Base plates and pneumatic connections not included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions

BDD_GR05.041

GR05.041

BDD_GR05.021

GR05.021, GR05.031, GR05.051

Item no.GR05.041GR05.021GR05.031GR05.051
A [mm]60100160250
B [mm]3960100152
C [mm]4489134190
D [mm]78115200295
E [mm]68110170260
F [mm]10101313
G [mm]19.5202532

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable quick-connection couplersSuitable gripper base plateSuitable lever
GR05.041KIT1-GR05.041GR05.042GR05.041-Hebel
GR05.021KIT1-GR05.021GR05.022--
GR05.031KIT1-GR05.031GR05.032, GR-XL05.032--
GR05.051KIT1-GR05.031GR05.052, GR-XL05.052--

Gripper mounting plates

Compatible with industry standard quick change systems
gripper-mounting-plates-fipa-gr05022 Enlarge picture
Base plate with pre-located, center-punched holes
  • Suitable for square quick-change systems GR05.021 to GR05.051
  • Base plates with pre-located, center-punched holes enable custom drilling patterns (index -X)

Technical data

Item no.GR05.042GR05.022GR05.032GR05.052GR-XL05.032GR-XL05.052GR05.042-XGR05.022-XGR05.032-XGR05.052-X
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine XLine XLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine
Industry standard code GR-0 GR-1 GR-2 GR-3 GR-2 GR-3 GR-0 GR-1 GR-2 GR-3
Weight [g] 80 230 635 1,650 752 1,784 80 80 635 1,650
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download, CAD downloadCAD download, CAD downloadCAD download, CAD downloadCAD download, CAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Slot nuts and mounting screws included in scope of delivery, except for base plates index -X

+Dimensions

BDD_GR05.022-052

GR05.042, GR05.022, GR05.032, GR05.052, GR-XL05.032, GR-XL05.052

BDD_GR05.042-X

GR05.042-X

BDD_GR05.022-23-X

GR05.022-X, GR05.032-X

BDD_GR05.052-X

GR05.052-X

  • * = Counterbore
Item no.GR05.042GR05.022GR05.032GR05.052GR-XL05.032GR-XL05.052GR05.042-XGR05.022-XGR05.032-XGR05.052-X
□ A [mm]6010016025016025060100160250
□ B [mm]35701202001202003570120200
C [mm]8810101010881010
GM4M4M4M4M8M8--------

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable robot adapter plates
GR05.042GR05.041
GR05.022GR05.021
GR05.032GR05.031
GR05.052GR05.051
GR-XL05.032GR05.031
GR-XL05.052GR05.051
GR05.042-XGR05.041
GR05.022-XGR05.021
GR05.032-XGR05.031
GR05.052-XGR05.051

Gripper mounting plates - spring-loaded

Compatible with gripper mounting plates in industry standard size GR-1
  • Base plate for compensating ejector lift of injection moulding machine
  • High quality slide bearings ensure accurate guidance
  • Simplified assembly vs. combining non-sprung plates with spring-loaded components

Technical data

Item no.GR05.023GR05.024
Suitable for extrusion system SLine SLine / MLine
Industry standard code GR-1 GR-1
Lift [mm] 30 30
Spring stiffness (already built in) [N/mm] 0.143 0.143
Spring stiffness (alternatively) [N/mm] 0.349 0.349
Weight [g] 660 660
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD download--
Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • A second set of springs with stronger spring stiffnesses to compensate a stronger lift included in scope of delivery
  • Slot nuts and mounting screws included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions

Item no.GR05.023GR05.024
□ A [mm]100110
□ B [mm]8085
C [mm]6565
D [mm]3030
E [mm]8686

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable robot adapter plates
GR05.023GR05.021
GR05.024GR05.021

Round quick-changers Ø 50 mm, 6 air inlets - robot side

  • Manual interface between robot and gripper system
  • Air connections always correctly aligned
  • Suitable for high acceleration and vibration
  • Body made of high-strength, anodised aluminium alloy

Technical data

Item no.SR50-A
Lifting force [N] 200
Number of pneumatic connections 6xM5
Max. working pressure [bar] 6
Max. working vacuum [bar] -1
Max. torque [Nm] 50
Max. bending moment [Nm] 30
Repeat accuracy [mm] +/- 0.025
Weight [g] 65
Data Sheet Download datasheet
CADCAD download
Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Stainless steel design on request

+Dimensions

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable plug connectors
SR50-A20.537

Round quick-changers Ø 50 mm, 6 air inlets - gripper side

  • Manual interface between robot and gripper system
  • Air connections always correctly aligned
  • Suitable for high acceleration and vibration
  • Body made of high-strength, anodised aluminium alloy

Technical data

Item no.SR50-B
Lifting force [N] 200
Number of pneumatic connections 6xM5
Max. working pressure [bar] 6
Max. working vacuum [bar] -1
Max. torque [Nm] 50
Max. bending moment [Nm] 30
Repeat accuracy [mm] +/- 0.025
Weight [g] 69
Data Sheet Download datasheet
CADCAD download
Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Stainless steel design on request

+Dimensions

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable plug connectors
SR50-B20.538

Round quick-changers Ø 90 mm, 8 air inlets - robot side

round-quick-change-systems-fipa-sr90a Enlarge picture
SR90-A
round-quick-change-systems-fipa-sr90a-anw Enlarge picture
SR90-A-MV
  • Manual interface between robot and gripper system
  • Air connections always correctly aligned
  • Suitable for high acceleration and vibration
  • Body made of high-strength, anodised aluminium alloy

Technical data

Item no.SR90-ASR90-A-MV
Lifting force [N] 400 400
Number of pneumatic connections 8xG1/8 8xG1/8
Max. working pressure [bar] 6 6
Max. working vacuum [bar] -1 -1
Max. torque [Nm] 100 100
Max. bending moment [Nm] 60 60
Repeat accuracy [mm] +/- 0.025 +/- 0.025
Weight [g] 320 320
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Stainless steel design on request

+Notes

  • Model MV comes with micro valves for automatic media lock off during coupling
  • Suitable for FIPA and third-party quick-change systems - gripper side

+Dimensions

  • * = Conical fixing screw for zero tolerance between the parts A and B after connection of robot and gripper side (not pictured)

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable plug connectors
SR90-A-MV20.536

Round quick-changers Ø 90 mm, 8 air inlets - gripper side

  • Manual interface between robot and gripper system
  • Air connections always correctly aligned
  • Suitable for high acceleration and vibration
  • Body made of high-strength, anodised aluminium alloy

Technical data

Item no.SR90-B
Lifting force [N] 400
Number of pneumatic connections 8xG1/8
Max. working pressure [bar] 6
Max. working vacuum [bar] -1
Max. torque [Nm] 100
Max. bending moment [Nm] 60
Repeat accuracy [mm] +/- 0.025
Weight [g] 220
Data Sheet Download datasheet
CADCAD download
Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Stainless steel design on request

+Notes

  • Suitable for FIPA and third-party quick-change systems

+Dimensions

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable plug connectors
SR90-B20.536

Round quick-changers Ø 150 mm, 10 air inlets - robot side

  • Manual interface between robot and gripper system
  • Air connections always correctly aligned
  • Suitable for high acceleration and vibration
  • Body made of high-strength, anodised aluminium alloy

Technical data

Item no.SR150-A
Lifting force [N] 1,000
Number of pneumatic connections 10xG1/8
Max. working pressure [bar] 6
Max. working vacuum [bar] -1
Max. torque [Nm] 250
Max. bending moment [Nm] 100
Repeat accuracy [mm] +/- 0.025
Weight [g] 1,190
Data Sheet Download datasheet
CADCAD download
Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Stainless steel design on request

+Notes

  • Suitable for FIPA and third-party quick-change systems

+Dimensions

  • * = Conical fixing screw for zero tolerance between the parts A and B after connection of robot and gripper side (not pictured)

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable plug connectors
SR150-A20.535

Round quick-changers Ø 150 mm, 10 air inlets - gripper side

  • Manual interface between robot and gripper system
  • Air connections always correctly aligned
  • Suitable for high acceleration and vibration
  • Body made of high-strength, anodised aluminium alloy

Technical data

Item no.SR150-B
Lifting force [N] 1,000
Number of pneumatic connections 10xG1/8
Max. working pressure [bar] 6
Max. working vacuum [bar] -1
Max. torque [Nm] 250
Max. bending moment [Nm] 100
Repeat accuracy [mm] +/- 0.025
Weight [g] 850
Data Sheet Download datasheet
CADCAD download
Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Stainless steel design on request

+Notes

  • Suitable for FIPA quick-change systems SR150-A, SR150-A-SL as well as third-party quick-change systems, robot side

+Dimensions

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable plug connectors
SR150-B20.536

NEW

Round quick-changers Ø 50 mm, 6 air inlets - robot side - SAFE-LOCK

Secure SAFE-LOCK ensures maximum functional reliability
  • Manual interface between robot and gripper system
  • Air connections always correctly aligned
  • Suitable for high acceleration and vibration
  • Secure locking with snap-on SAFE-LOCK
  • Optical locking indication (red / green)
  • Body made of high-strength, anodised aluminium alloy

Technical data

Item no.SR50-A-SL
Lifting force [N] 200
Number of pneumatic connections 6xM5
Max. working pressure [bar] 6
Max. working vacuum [bar] -1
Max. torque [Nm] 50
Max. bending moment [Nm] 30
Repeat accuracy [mm] +/- 0.025
Weight [g] 65
Data Sheet Download datasheet
CADCAD download
Quote Quote

+Dimensions

+Display of optical locking indication

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable plug connectors
SR50-A-SL20.537

NEW

Round quick-changers Ø 90 mm, 8 air inlets - robot side - SAFE-LOCK

Secure SAFE-LOCK ensures maximum functional reliability
  • Manual interface between robot and gripper system
  • Air connections always correctly aligned
  • Suitable for high acceleration and vibration
  • Secure locking with snap-on SAFE-LOCK
  • Optical locking indication (red / green)
  • Body made of high-strength, anodised aluminium alloy

Technical data

Item no.SR90-A-SL
Lifting force [N] 400
Number of pneumatic connections 8xG1/8
Max. working pressure [bar] 6
Max. working vacuum [bar] -1
Max. torque [Nm] 100
Max. bending moment [Nm] 60
Repeat accuracy [mm] +/- 0.025
Weight [g] 320
Data Sheet Download datasheet
CADCAD download
Quote Quote

+Notes

  • Suitable for FIPA and third-party quick-change systems

+Dimensions

+Display of optical locking indication

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable plug connectors
SR90-A-SL20.535

NEW

Round quick-changers Ø 150 mm, 10 air inlets - robot side - SAFE-LOCK

Secure SAFE-LOCK ensures maximum functional reliability
  • Manual interface between robot and gripper system
  • Air connections always correctly aligned
  • Suitable for high acceleration and vibration
  • Secure locking with snap-on SAFE-LOCK
  • Optical locking indication (green / red)
  • Body made of high-strength, anodised aluminium alloy

Technical data

Item no.SR150-A-SL
Lifting force [N] 1,000
Number of pneumatic connections 10xG1/8
Max. working pressure [bar] 6
Max. working vacuum [bar] -1
Max. torque [Nm] 250
Max. bending moment [Nm] 100
Repeat accuracy [mm] +/- 0.025
Weight [g] 1,190
Data Sheet Download datasheet
CADCAD download
Quote Quote

+Notes

  • Suitable for FIPA and third-party quick-change systems

+Dimensions

+Display of optical locking indication

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable plug connectors
SR150-A-SL20.535

Automatic quick-change systems

Maximum position repeatability due to automatic correction during coupling
automatic-quick-change-systems-fipa-asr48a Enlarge picture
Robot side
automatic-quick-change-systems-fipa-asr48b Enlarge picture
Gripper side
  • Fast exchange of grippers on robots via compressed air minimises setup time
  • Secure locking system with guide pins compensates positional deviations during coupling
  • Robust construction to take high torques

Technical data

Item no.ASR48-AASR48-BASR60-AASR60-B
Max. lifting force [kg] 5 5 20 20
Number of pneumatic connections 8xM5 6xM5 4xM5 4xM5
Max. torque [Nm] 40 40 150 150
Repeat accuracy [mm] < 0.01 < 0.01 < 0.01 < 0.01
Operating pressure [bar] 6 - 10 6 - 10 6 - 10 6 - 10
Operating temperature [°C] 10 - 60 10 - 60 10 - 60 10 - 60
Weight [g] 200 50 400 110
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD----CAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Adaptor for connection to all commercially available robots on request
  • Electronic connector for signal transmitting see accessories

+Dimensions

BDD_ASR48-A

ASR48-A

BDD_ASR48-B

ASR48-B

BDD_ASR60-A

ASR60-A

BDD_ASR60-B

ASR60-B

+Application example

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable plug connectors
ASR48-AASR48-A-ME
ASR48-BASR48-B-ME
ASR60-AASR60-A-ME
ASR60-BASR60-B-ME

Electric plug connectors for SR90 and SR150

electronic-connectors-fipa-20535 Enlarge picture
Robot side 20.535 | 20.537
electronic-connectors-fipa-20536 Enlarge picture
Gripper side 20.536 | 20.538
  • Electronic interface between robot and gripper
  • SUB-D plug or jack with screw contacts
  • Max. cable cross section 0.14 mm2 based on 16 - 18-wire cable

Technical data

Item no.20.53520.53620.53720.538
Suitable quick-change systems SR90-A, SR150-A, SR90-A-SL, SR150-A-SL SR90-B, SR150-B SR50-A, SR50-A-SL SR50-B
Number of Pins 15 15 15 15
Operating voltage [VDC] 24 24 24 24
Power consumption [W] 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Weight [g] 42 41 42 41
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Example of application

BA_Elektrischer-Steckverbinder-20.536-anw zoom

SR90 with electric connectors

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable plug
20.53520.505
20.53620.505
20.53720.505
20.53820.505

NEW

Electronic connectors for automatic quick changers

electronic-connectors-fipa-asr48ame Enlarge picture
Display with quick-change system - robot side
electronic-connectors-fipa-asr48ame-anw Enlarge picture
Display with quick-change system - gripper side
  • Electronic modules for transmitting up to eight signals
  • Automatic electric connection via spring loaded electric pins after coupling is completed
  • This reduces wear of the pins thus increasing life time

Technical data

Item no.ASR48-A-MEASR48-B-MEASR60-A-MEASR60-B-ME
Max. operating voltage [V] 60 60 60 60
Number of electrical channels 8 8 8 8
Current consumption [A] 2 2 2 2
Connection M12 M12 M12 M12
Operating temperature [°C] 10 - 60 10 - 60 10 - 60 10 - 60
Weight [g] 50 20 50 20
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD--------
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

BDD_ASR48-A-ME

ASR48-A-ME

BDD_ASR48-B-ME

ASR48-B-ME

BDD_ASR60-A-ME

ASR60-A-ME

BDD_ASR60-B-ME

ASR60-B-ME

  • * = ASR60 with electronic module ASR60-A-ME, ASR60 with electric module ASR60-B-ME

Robot-adaptor plates for round quick-changers

Fits to FIPA and third-party systems
robot-adapter-plates-fipa-sr90-150c Enlarge picture
SR50-C | SR90-C | SR150-C
quick-change-systems-roboter-adapter-plates-fipa-gr05100-102 Enlarge picture
GR05.100 | GR05.101 | GR05.102
  • Adaptor plates for linking SLine and MLine extrusions to round quick-changers
  • Fits to FIPA and third-party systems
  • Special models for Sepro quick-changers

Technical data

Item no.SR50-CSR90-CSR150-CGR05.100GR05.101GR05.102
Weight [g] 107 117 227 236 272 400
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Slot nuts and mounting screws included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions

BDD_SR50-90-150-C

SR50-C, SR90-C, SR150-C

BDD_GR05.100-102

GR05.100, GR05.101, GR05.102

Item no.SR50-CSR90-CSR150-CGR05.100GR05.101GR05.102
Ø A [mm]------8090120
□ A [mm]90100150------
□ B [mm]30357490100130
C [mm]303552------
D [mm]444131314
E [mm]70801307080110

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable quick-change systems
SR50-CSR50-A, SR50-B
SR90-CSR90-A, SR90-B
SR150-CSR150-A, SR150-B
GR05.100SEPRO AM02S0716605
GR05.101SEPRO BP 90
GR05.102SEPRO BP 120

Wall brackets for square quick-change plates

BA_GR05.022-W-Wandhalter-Greifersysteme Enlarge picture
Wall bracket with quick-change plate
  • Easy storing of gripping systems
  • Also suitable for third-party square gripper base plates

Technical data

Item no.GR05.042-WGR05.022-WGR05.032-WGR05.052-W
Weight [g] 145 212 385 1,218
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download--
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Mounting material included in delivery

+Dimensions

Item no.GR05.042-WGR05.022-WGR05.032-WGR05.052-W
A [mm]60100160260
B [mm]70110170251
C [mm]8080100200
D [mm]12121212
E [mm]20202060
F [mm]404040120

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable gripper base plate
GR05.042-WGR05.042
GR05.022-WGR05.022
GR05.032-WGR05.032
GR05.052-WGR05.052

Wall bracket for gripper systems with round base plate

BA_SR150-W-Wandhalter Enlarge picture
Application example with quick-changer
  • Easy, gentle storage of gripper systems based on round FIPA quick-change systems
  • Also suitable for third-party round gripper systems

Technical data

Item no.SR90-WSR150-W
Weight [g] 600 1,200
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD----
Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

  • * = Width of slotted hole = Ø G
Item no.SR90-WSR150-W
A [mm]180260
B [mm]100150
C [mm]2226
D [mm]80120
E [mm]142210
F [mm]158230
Ø G [mm]77
S [mm]34

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable quick-change systems
SR90-WSR90-B
SR150-WSR150-B

SLine extrusions

For gripper systems with spans up to 1 m and loads up to 5 kg
  • Compatible with common extrusion systems
  • Lightweight and rigid

Technical data

Item no.GR01.001.2000GR01.002.2000GR01.003.2000GR01.004.2000GR01.006.2000GR01.007.2000
A [mm] 10 10 20 20 20 40
B [mm] 20 40 20 40 80 40
C [mm] 5 5 5 5 5 5
Length [mm] 1,960 1,960 1,960 1,960 1,960 1,960
Weight [g] 350 640 490 950 1,670 1,810
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Special lengths over 2.000 mm on request

+Dimensions

BDD_GR01.001.2000

GR01.001.2000

BDD_GR01.002.2000

GR01.002.2000

BDD_GR01.003.2000

GR01.003.2000

BDD_GR01.004.2000

GR01.004.2000

BDD_GR01.006.2000

GR01.006.2000

BDD_GR01.007.2000

GR01.007.2000

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable end caps
GR01.001.2000GR01.010
GR01.002.2000GR01.011
GR01.003.2000GR01.012
GR01.004.2000GR01.013
GR01.006.2000GR01.015
GR01.007.2000GR01.016

MLine extrusions

For gripper systems with spans up to 1 m and loads up to 5 kg
  • Compatible with common extrusion systems
  • Lightweight and rigid

Technical data

Item no.GR01.008.2000GR01.009.2000
A [mm] 25 25
B [mm] 25 50
C [mm] 6 6
Length [mm] 1,960 1,960
Weight [g] 1,500 2,700
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Special lengths over 2,000 mm on request

+Dimensions

BDD_GR01.008.2000

GR01.008.2000

BDD_GR01.009.2000

GR01.009.2000

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable end caps
GR01.008.2000GR01.017
GR01.009.2000GR01.018

XLine extrusions

For gripper systems with spans larger 1 m and loads exceeding 5 kg
  • Compatible with common extrusion systems
  • Very high stability

Technical data

Item no.GR-XL01.003.2000GR-XL01.004.2000GR-XL01.005.2000
A [mm] 40 40 80
B [mm] 40 80 80
C [mm] 8 8 8
Length [mm] 1,960 1,960 1,960
Weight [g] 2,650 4,400 10,380
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD------
Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Special lengths over 2,000 mm on request

+Dimensions

BDD_GR-XL01.003.2000

GR-XL01.003.2000

BDD_GR-XL01.004.2000

GR-XL01.004.2000

BDD_GR-XL01.005.2000

GR-XL01.005.2000

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable end caps
GR-XL01.003.2000GR-XL01.012
GR-XL01.004.2000GR-XL01.013

End caps

  • For installation at end of extrusion

Technical data

Item no.GR01.010GR01.011GR01.012GR01.013GR01.015GR01.016GR01.017GR01.018GR-XL01.012GR-XL01.013
Suitable for extrusion system SLine SLine SLine SLine SLine SLine MLine MLine XLine XLine
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download----
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR01.010GR01.011GR01.012GR01.013GR01.015GR01.016GR01.017GR01.018GR-XL01.012GR-XL01.013
A [mm]10102020204025254040
B [mm]20402040804025504080
C [mm]3333333344

Threaded slot nuts - universal

Fits with many third-party extrusions
  • Slot nuts made of galvanised steel
  • Ball catch prevents slipping of slot nut during installation
  • Compatible with many third-party extrusions

Technical data

Item no.GR01.088AGR01.089AGR01.090AGR01.091AGR01.092AGR01.093AGR01.094AGR01.095AGR01.096AGR01.097AGR01.098AGR01.101AGR01.102AGR01.103GR01.104GR01.105GR-XL01.100GR-XL01.101GR-XL01.102GR-XL01.103GR-XL01.104GR-XL01.106
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine MLine MLine MLine XLine XLine XLine XLine XLine XLine
With ball catch -- -- -- Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes -- -- Yes Yes Yes -- -- Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Weight [g] 2 3 6 6 8 9 12 13 20 2 5 12 20 4 7 16 17 21 35 57 94 18
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD----CAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download----------CAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download--
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR01.088AGR01.089AGR01.090AGR01.091AGR01.092AGR01.093AGR01.094AGR01.095AGR01.096AGR01.097AGR01.098AGR01.101AGR01.102AGR01.103GR01.104GR01.105GR-XL01.100GR-XL01.101GR-XL01.102GR-XL01.103GR-XL01.104GR-XL01.106
CM3M4M4M5M5M5M5M5M5M5M5M5M5M6M6M6M8M8M8M8M8M6
A [mm]121220202530354060122045701728582230457011022
B [mm]----8101220253050----3560--1947--15305595--
D [mm]10.510.510.510.510.510.510.510.510.510.510.510.510.510.510.510.5171717171717
E [mm]5555555555555555888888
F [mm]6.86.86.86.86.86.86.86.86.86.86.86.86.86.86.86.812.112.112.112.112.112.1

Threaded slot nuts - swivel-in

Subsequent integration of components without disassembly
  • Slot nuts made of galvanised steel
  • Enables subsequent extension of gripper systems without disassembly
  • Ball catch prevents slipping of slot nut during installation

Technical data

Item no.GR01.069GR01.070GR01.071GR01.080GR01.081GR01.082GR01.083GR01.084GR01.085GR01.086GR-XL01.105
Suitable for extrusion system SLine SLine SLine SLine SLine SLine SLine SLine SLine SLine XLine
With ball catch Yes Yes Yes -- Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Weight [g] 2 2 2 2 3 4 5 6 7 11 8
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD--CAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR01.069GR01.070GR01.071GR01.080GR01.081GR01.082GR01.083GR01.084GR01.085GR01.086GR-XL01.105
CM3M4M5M4M5M5M5M5M5M5M5
A [mm]1212122020253035406022
B [mm]------8101220253050--
D [mm]88888888889.1
F [mm]5.65.65.65.65.65.65.65.65.65.69.1

Cross joint connectors

  • Elements for 90° connection of two extrusions
  • Extrusions can be moved in four directions after screws are loosened

Technical data

Item no.GR01.020AGR01.021GR01.022GR01.026GR01.027GR-XL01.020GR-XL01.021GR-XL01.022
Suitable for extrusion system SLine SLine SLine MLine MLine XLine XLine XLine
Weight [g] 48 73 107 55 90 218 380 630
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Slot nuts and screws included in delivery

+Dimensions

Item no.GR01.020AGR01.021GR01.022GR01.026GR01.027GR-XL01.020GR-XL01.021GR-XL01.022
A [mm]2020402525404080
B [mm]2040402550408080
C [mm]2020202323303030
D [mm]9991212121212
E [mm]40406045457070110
F [mm]406060457070110110
G [mm]----------444