Wall brackets for gripping systems

Whether a rectangular or round base plate, FIPA wall fittings provide for the safe and space-saving storage of grippers.


Wall brackets for square quick-change plates

BA_GR05.022-W-Wandhalter-Greifersysteme Enlarge picture
Wall bracket with quick-change plate
  • Easy storing of gripping systems
  • Also suitable for third-party square gripper base plates

Technical data

Item no.GR05.042-WGR05.022-WGR05.032-WGR05.052-W
Weight [g] 145 212 385 1,218
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download--
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Mounting material included in delivery

+Dimensions

Item no.GR05.042-WGR05.022-WGR05.032-WGR05.052-W
A [mm]60100160260
B [mm]70110170251
C [mm]8080100200
D [mm]12121212
E [mm]20202060
F [mm]404040120

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable gripper base plate
GR05.042-WGR05.042
GR05.022-WGR05.022
GR05.032-WGR05.032
GR05.052-WGR05.052

Wall bracket for gripper systems with round base plate

BA_SR150-W-Wandhalter Enlarge picture
Application example with quick-changer
  • Efficient and safe storage of EOAT with SR series round quick-changers
  • Suitable for third-party round gripper systems

Technical data

Item no.SR90-WSR150-W
Weight [g] 600 1,200
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

BDD_SR90-W

SR90-W

BDD_SR150-W

SR150-W

Item no.SR90-WSR150-W
A [mm]180260
B [mm]100150
C [mm]2226
D [mm]80120
E [mm]142210
F [mm]158230
Ø G [mm]77
S [mm]34

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable quick-change systems
SR90-WSR90-B
SR150-WSR150-B