Extrusion systems

extrusion-systems-fipa-1100x280px

The three FIPA profile systems, SLine, MLine and Xline, make possible the flexible handling of small, mid-size and heavy workpieces in gripper assembly.


SLine extrusions

For gripper systems with spans up to 1 m and loads up to 5 kg
  • Compatible with common extrusion systems
  • Lightweight and rigid

Technical data

Item no.GR01.001.2000GR01.002.2000GR01.003.2000GR01.004.2000GR01.006.2000GR01.007.2000
A [mm] 10 10 20 20 20 40
B [mm] 20 40 20 40 80 40
C [mm] 5 5 5 5 5 5
Length [mm] 1,960 1,960 1,960 1,960 1,960 1,960
Weight [g] 350 640 490 950 1,670 1,810
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Special lengths over 2.000 mm on request

+Dimensions

BDD_GR01.001.2000

GR01.001.2000

BDD_GR01.002.2000

GR01.002.2000

BDD_GR01.003.2000

GR01.003.2000

BDD_GR01.004.2000

GR01.004.2000

BDD_GR01.006.2000

GR01.006.2000

BDD_GR01.007.2000

GR01.007.2000

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable end caps
GR01.001.2000GR01.010
GR01.002.2000GR01.011
GR01.003.2000GR01.012
GR01.004.2000GR01.013
GR01.006.2000GR01.015
GR01.007.2000GR01.016

MLine extrusions

For gripper systems with spans up to 1 m and loads up to 5 kg
  • Compatible with common extrusion systems
  • Lightweight and rigid

Technical data

Item no.GR01.008.2000GR01.009.2000
A [mm] 25 25
B [mm] 25 50
C [mm] 6 6
Length [mm] 1,960 1,960
Weight [g] 1,500 2,700
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Special lengths over 2,000 mm on request

+Dimensions

BDD_GR01.008.2000

GR01.008.2000

BDD_GR01.009.2000

GR01.009.2000

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable end caps
GR01.008.2000GR01.017
GR01.009.2000GR01.018

XLine extrusions

For gripper systems with spans larger 1 m and loads exceeding 5 kg
  • Compatible with common extrusion systems
  • Very high stability

Technical data

Item no.GR-XL01.003.2000GR-XL01.004.2000GR-XL01.005.2000
A [mm] 40 40 80
B [mm] 40 80 80
C [mm] 8 8 8
Length [mm] 1,960 1,960 1,960
Weight [g] 2,650 4,400 10,380
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD------
Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Special lengths over 2,000 mm on request

+Dimensions

BDD_GR-XL01.003.2000

GR-XL01.003.2000

BDD_GR-XL01.004.2000

GR-XL01.004.2000

BDD_GR-XL01.005.2000

GR-XL01.005.2000

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable end caps
GR-XL01.003.2000GR-XL01.012
GR-XL01.004.2000GR-XL01.013

End caps

  • For installation at end of extrusion

Technical data

Item no.GR01.010GR01.011GR01.012GR01.013GR01.015GR01.016GR01.017GR01.018GR-XL01.012GR-XL01.013
Suitable for extrusion system SLine SLine SLine SLine SLine SLine MLine MLine XLine XLine
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download----
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR01.010GR01.011GR01.012GR01.013GR01.015GR01.016GR01.017GR01.018GR-XL01.012GR-XL01.013
A [mm]10102020204025254040
B [mm]20402040804025504080
C [mm]3333333344

Threaded slot nuts - universal

Fits with many third-party extrusions
  • Slot nuts made of galvanised steel
  • Ball catch prevents slipping of slot nut during installation
  • Compatible with many third-party extrusions

Technical data

Item no.GR01.088AGR01.089AGR01.090AGR01.091AGR01.092AGR01.093AGR01.094AGR01.095AGR01.096AGR01.097AGR01.098AGR01.101AGR01.102AGR01.103GR01.104GR01.105GR-XL01.100GR-XL01.101GR-XL01.102GR-XL01.103GR-XL01.104GR-XL01.106
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine MLine MLine MLine XLine XLine XLine XLine XLine XLine
With ball catch -- -- -- Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes -- -- Yes Yes Yes -- -- Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Weight [g] 2 3 6 6 8 9 12 13 20 2 5 12 20 4 7 16 17 21 35 57 94 18
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD----CAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download----------CAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download--
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR01.088AGR01.089AGR01.090AGR01.091AGR01.092AGR01.093AGR01.094AGR01.095AGR01.096AGR01.097AGR01.098AGR01.101AGR01.102AGR01.103GR01.104GR01.105GR-XL01.100GR-XL01.101GR-XL01.102GR-XL01.103GR-XL01.104GR-XL01.106
CM3M4M4M5M5M5M5M5M5M5M5M5M5M6M6M6M8M8M8M8M8M6
A [mm]121220202530354060122045701728582230457011022
B [mm]----8101220253050----3560--1747--15305595--
D [mm]10.510.510.510.510.510.510.510.510.510.510.510.510.510.510.510.5171717171717
E [mm]5555555555555555888888
F [mm]6.86.86.86.86.86.86.86.86.86.86.86.86.86.86.86.812.112.112.112.112.112.1

Threaded slot nuts - swivel-in

Subsequent integration of components without disassembly
  • Slot nuts made of galvanised steel
  • Enables subsequent extension of gripper systems without disassembly
  • Ball catch prevents slipping of slot nut during installation

Technical data

Item no.GR01.069GR01.070GR01.071GR01.080GR01.081GR01.082GR01.083GR01.084GR01.085GR01.086GR-XL01.105
Suitable for extrusion system SLine SLine SLine SLine SLine SLine SLine SLine SLine SLine XLine
With ball catch Yes Yes Yes -- Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Weight [g] 2 2 2 2 3 4 5 6 7 11 8
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD--CAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR01.069GR01.070GR01.071GR01.080GR01.081GR01.082GR01.083GR01.084GR01.085GR01.086GR-XL01.105
CM3M4M5M4M5M5M5M5M5M5M5
A [mm]1212122020253035406022
B [mm]------8101220253050--
D [mm]88888888889.1
F [mm]5.65.65.65.65.65.65.65.65.65.69.1

Adapter profile connectors

  • Elements for 90° connection of SLine with MLine or XLine extrusions
  • Extrusions can be moved in four directions after screws are loosened

Technical data

Item no.GR01.023GR01.024GR01.025
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / XLine SLine / XLine
Weight [g] 61 119 173
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Slot nuts and screws included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions

Item no.GR01.023GR01.024GR01.025
A [mm]202040
B [mm]254040
C [mm]232727
D [mm]121212
E [mm]405070
F [mm]456060

SLine profile connectors

  • Elements for 90° connection of two SLine extrusions
  • Extrusions can be moved in four directions after screws are loosened

Technical data

Item no.GR01.030GR01.031GR01.032GR01.040GR01.041GR01.042
Suitable for extrusion system SLine SLine SLine SLine SLine SLine
Weight [g] 43 58 72 50 55 83
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Slot nuts included in delivery

+Dimensions

BDD_GR01.030

GR01.030, GR01.031, GR01.032

BDD_GR01.040

GR01.040, GR01.041, GR01.042

Item no.GR01.030GR01.031GR01.032GR01.040GR01.041GR01.042
A [mm]101020202040
B [mm]204040102020
C [mm]18.518.528.528.528.548.5
D [mm]406060304040
E [mm]202020202020

+Examples of application


Angle connectors 90° with cover

  • Elements for connection of two extrusions
  • No overlapping of the extrusion necessary

Technical data

Item no.GR01.050GR01.051GR01.052GR01.053
Weight [g] 20 60 150 270
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine XLine XLine
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD download----
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Slot nuts, screws and covers included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions

Item no.GR01.050GR01.051GR01.052GR01.053
A [mm]20404080
B [mm]20404080
C [mm]20204040

Angle connectors 90°

angle-connectors-fipa-gr01060 Enlarge picture
GR04.060
angle-connectors-fipa-gr01061 Enlarge picture
GR04.061
  • Stable connection between two extrusions

Technical data

Item no.GR01.060GR01.061
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine
Weight [g] 93 108
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Slot nuts and screws included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions

BDD_GR01.060

GR01.060

BDD_GR01.061

GR01.061


NEW

Corner joint plates 90° to 130°

  • Elements for stable connection of two extrusions via defined angles

Technical data

Item no.GR01.063GR01.064GR-XL01.063
Suitable for extrusion system SLine MLine XLine
Angle [°] 90°, 100°, 110°, 120°, 130° 90°, 100°, 110°, 120°, 130° 90°, 110°, 130°
Weight [g] 127 131 284
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Slot nuts and screws included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions

  • * = Angle
Item no.GR01.063GR01.064GR-XL01.063
A [mm]757580
B [mm]100100120
C [mm]202540
D [mm]202540
E [mm]666
F [mm]121215

Adjustable profile connectors 0° to 90°

adjustable-profile-connectors-fipa-gr01062 Enlarge picture
GR01.062
adjustable-profile-connectors-fipa-grxl01062 Enlarge picture
GR01-XL01.062
  • Stable connection with variable adjustment options

Technical data

Item no.GR01.062GR-XL01.062
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine XLine
Weight [g] 77 225
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Slot nuts and screws included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions

BDD_GR01.062

GR01.062

BDD_GR-XL01.062

GR-XL01.062


Profile connectors - rotatable

  • Variable axial angle adjustment of two parallel extrusions
  • Rigid clamping through two opposing screws

Technical data

Item no.GR01.100
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine
Weight [g] 78
Data Sheet Download datasheet
CADCAD download
Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Slot nuts and screws included in scope of delivery

+Notes

  • 2 x slot nut GR01.093A, with M5 thread for length-ways mounting
  • 4 x slot nut GR01.097A, with 2x M5 thread for horizontal mounting

+Dimensions

Item no.GR01.100
A [mm]40
B [mm]40
C [mm]15

NEW

Profile end connectors 90°

Requires no thread cutting compared to third-party products
  • Stable flush connection between two extrusions
  • No thread cutting required, thus adjustable at any time

Technical data

Item no.GR01.120GR01.121GR01.122GR01.123GR-XL01.025GR-XL01.026
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine XLine XLine
Weight [g] 92 90 96 100 406 396
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download, CAD download--CAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Slot nuts and screws included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions

Item no.GR01.120GR01.121GR01.122GR01.123GR-XL01.025GR-XL01.026
A [mm]204025504080
B [mm]202025254040
C [mm]88771212
H [mm]383837374747
L [mm]60806090110150

NEW

Flat connectors - straight

  • Elements for straight connection of two extrusions

Technical data

Item no.GR01.054GR01.055GR01.056GR-XL01.028
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine XLine
Weight [g] 16 50 64 260
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Slot nuts and screws included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions

Item no.GR01.054GR01.055GR01.056GR-XL01.028
A [mm]5575100160
B [mm]20202040
C [mm]6666
D [mm]12121215

NEW

Flat connectors - L Form

  • Elements for 90° connection of two extrusions

Technical data

Item no.GR01.046GR01.047GR01.048GR-XL01.029
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine MLine XLine
Weight [g] 66 53 213 260
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Slot nuts and screws included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions

Item no.GR01.046GR01.047GR01.048GR-XL01.029
A [mm]50508080
B [mm]7550120120
C [mm]20205040
D [mm]20205040
E [mm]6666
F [mm]12121215

NEW

Flat connectors - T Form

flat-connectors-t-form-fipa-gr01035 Enlarge picture
GR01.034 | GR01.035 | GR-XL01.035
flat-connectors-t-form-fipa-gr01037 Enlarge picture
GR01.036 | GR01.037
  • Elements for T connection of two extrusions

Technical data

Item no.GR01.034GR01.035GR01.036GR01.037GR-XL01.035
Suitable for extrusion system SLine SLine SLine MLine XLine
Weight [g] 68 95 123 268 318
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Slot nuts and screws included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions

Item no.GR01.034GR01.035GR01.036GR01.037GR-XL01.035
A [mm]50100120120120
B [mm]2020405040
C [mm]7575120130120
D [mm]2020405040
E [mm]66666
F [mm]1212121215

NEW

Flat connectors 45°

  • Elements for 45° connection of two extrusions

Technical data

Item no.GR01.065GR01.066
Angle [°] 45 45
Suitable for extrusion system SLine MLine
Weight [g] 74 79
Data Sheet Download datasheet --
CADCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Slot nuts and screws included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions

Item no.GR01.065GR01.066
A [mm]5050
B [mm]7676
C [mm]2025
D [mm]2025
E [mm]66
F [mm]1212

Profile - shaft - adapter

  • Connection between extrusions and clamping shafts

Technical data

Item no.GR01.110GR01.111GR01.112
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine
Weight [g] 28 41 48
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Slot nuts and screws included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions

Item no.GR01.110GR01.111GR01.112
Ø A [mm]101420
B [mm]202020
C [mm]6080100

Angle clamps - short type

  • Elements for mounting components with clamping shafts
  • Slot holes allow for assembly with profiles of 20 to 30 mm spacing

Technical data

Item no.GR02.001AGR02.003AGR02.004GR02.005GR-XL02.003GR-XL02.005
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine XLine XLine
Weight [g] 26 52 41 73 114 122
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

Slot nuts and screws included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions

Item no.GR02.001AGR02.003AGR02.004GR02.005GR-XL02.003GR-XL02.005
Ø A [mm]102014302030
B [mm]162520353035
C [mm]17 - 2222 - 2719 - 2427 - 3232 - 4237 - 47
D [mm]121212201520
E [mm]66.56.510610

Angle clamps - long type

  • Elements for mounting components with clamping shafts
  • Slot holes allow for variable positioning of components

Technical data

Item no.GR02.010AGR02.011AGR02.013AGR02.016GR-XL02.013GR-XL02.016
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine XLine XLine
Weight [g] 52 58 85 150 140 213
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Slot nuts and screws included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions

Item no.GR02.010AGR02.011AGR02.013AGR02.016GR-XL02.013GR-XL02.016
Ø A [mm]101420302030
B [mm]182025353035
C [mm]161720272125.5
D [mm]45556565100100
E [mm]121212201520
F [mm]58.58.5107.510
L [mm]8598114122130159

Angle clamps - customisable

  • Elements with customisable mounting option for gripper components
  • Slot holes allow for variable positioning of components

Technical data

Item no.GR02.014GR02.015
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine
Weight [g] 47 84
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Slot nuts and screws included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions

Item no.GR02.014GR02.015
B [mm]1825
D [mm]4252
E [mm]12.512.5
L [mm]80100

NEW

Angle clamps - rotatable

  • Elements for angle variable installation of gripper components with a shaft
  • Slot holes allow for flexible positioning on profiles

Technical data

Item no.GR02.026GR02.027GR02.028GR02.029GR-XL02.029
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine XLine
Weight [g] 56 62 90 152 223
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Slot nuts and screws included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions

Item no.GR02.026GR02.027GR02.028GR02.029GR-XL02.029
Ø A [mm]1014203030
B [mm]2020253545
C [mm]34.537.5445960
D [mm]4555658585
E [mm]1012152020
F [mm]100.5116.5136184185

NEW

Angle clamps - with ball joint

Angle can be freely adjusted
  • Elements for angle variable installation of gripper components with a shaft
  • Ball joint enables free angle adjustment
  • Slot holes allow for flexible positioning on profiles

Technical data

Item no.GR02.035GR02.036GR02.037GR02.038GR-XL02.038
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine XLine
Weight [g] 48 60 145 238 260
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Slot nuts and screws included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions

Item no.GR02.035GR02.036GR02.037GR02.038GR-XL02.038
Ø A [mm]1014203030
B [mm]2025354545
C [mm]1820243030
D [mm]5060607070
E [mm]66101720
F [mm]1212202020
G [mm]93107115136136

Cross clamps

  • Elements for 90° clamping of gripper components

Technical data

Item no.GR02.020GR02.022GR02.023GR02.024GR-XL02.022GR-XL02.024
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine XLine XLine
Weight [g] 27 43 35 97 103 172
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR02.020GR02.022GR02.023GR02.024GR-XL02.022GR-XL02.024
Ø A [mm]102014302030
B [mm]304035604568
C [mm]142419.53424.534
D [mm]6.512.59.5171217
E [mm]151512202020