Clamps for shafts

FIPA clamps integrate for example sprue grippers or vacuum cups in gripper systems. They are suitable for FIPA extrusions and third-party systems. The FIPA range includes clamps in common shaft diameters of 10, 14, 20 and 30 mm.


Angle clamps – short

  • For 90° mounting of gripper components
  • Slotted holes allow for use with profiles from 20 mm to 30 mm in size

Technical data

Item no.GR02.001AGR02.003AGR02.004GR02.005GR-XL02.003GR-XL02.005
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine XLine XLine
Weight [g] 26 52 41 73 114 122
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR02.001AGR02.003AGR02.004GR02.005GR-XL02.003GR-XL02.005
Ø A [mm]102014301030
B [mm]162520353035
C [mm]425246627382
D [mm]121212201520
E [mm]66.56.510610
F [mm]55551010
G [mm]172219273237
H [mm]21.730.725.740.735.740.7
K [mm]4.55.65.65.68.88.8

Angle clamps – long

  • For 90° mounting of gripper components
  • Allows for adjustment parallel and perpendicular to the profile frame

Technical data

Item no.GR02.010AGR02.011AGR02.013AGR02.016GR-XL02.013GR-XL02.016
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine XLine XLine
Weight [g] 52 58 85 150 140 213
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR02.010AGR02.011AGR02.013AGR02.016GR-XL02.013GR-XL02.016
Ø A [mm]101420302030
B [mm]202025353036
C [mm]8598.5114122150162
D [mm]121212201520
E [mm]88.58.5107.520
F [mm]455564.565100100
G [mm]15.817.320.3272125.5
H [mm]25.725.730.740.735.740.7
K [mm]7.17.17.17.110.310.3

Angle clamps – with ball joint

Angle can be freely adjusted
  • Ball joint enables variable angular adjustment of gripper components
  • Allows for adjustment parallel and perpendicular to the profile frame

Technical data

Item no.GR02.035GR02.036GR02.037GR02.038GR-XL02.038
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine XLine
Angular adjustment [°] 38 33 31 28 28
Weight [g] 48 60 145 238 260
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR02.035GR02.036GR02.037GR02.038GR-XL02.038
Ø A [mm]1014203030
B [mm]2025354545
C [mm]93107115136136
D [mm]1212202020
E [mm]66101720
F [mm]5060607070
G [mm]1820243030
H [mm]25.730.740.745.745.7
K [mm]7.17.17.17.110.3
L [°]3833312828

Angle clamps – customizable

  • Mounting blank for custom solutions
  • Allows for adjustment parallel and perpendicular to the profile frame

Technical data

Item no.GR02.014GR02.015
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine
Weight [g] 47 84
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR02.014GR02.015
B [mm]1825
C [mm]80100
D [mm]12.512.5
F [mm]4252
K [mm]7.17.1

Angle clamps with swivel head

  • Swivel head allows for angle variable installation of gripper components
  • Allows for adjustment parallel and perpendicular to the profile frame

Technical data

Item no.GR02.026GR02.027GR02.028GR02.029GR-XL02.029
Weight [g] 56 62 90 152 223
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine XLine
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR02.026GR02.027GR02.028GR02.029GR-XL02.029
Ø A [mm]1014203030
B [mm]2020253545
C [mm]100.5116.5136183.8185
D [mm]10121522.520
F [mm]4555658585
G [mm]34.537.54458.860
H [mm]25.725.730.740.745.7
K [mm]7.17.17.17.110.3

Cross clamps

  • Elements for 90° clamping of gripper components
  • Clamp allows transition from Profile systems to a tubular system

Technical data

Item no.GR02.020GR02.022GR02.023GR02.024GR-XL02.022GR-XL02.024
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine XLine XLine
Weight [g] 27 43 35 97 103 172
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR02.020GR02.022GR02.023GR02.024GR-XL02.022GR-XL02.024
Ø A [mm]102014302030
B [mm]14.524.519.53424.534
C [mm]304035604568
D [mm]151515202020
F [mm]203025503055
G [mm]7.312.39.81712.317
H [mm]20.130.125.139.633.342.8

Heavy-duty cross clamps

  • Heavy duty clamps for mounting gripper components
  • Channel nuts locate on perpendicular faces of the profile to minimize deflection of critical components

Technical data

Item no.GR02.006
Suitable for extrusion system SLine
Weight [g] 37
Data Sheet Download datasheet
CADCAD download
Quote Quote

+Dimensions


NEW

Cross clamps – with ball joint

  • Elements for clamping of gripper components
  • Clamp allows transition from Profile systems to a tubular system
  • Ball joint enables variable angular adjustment of gripper components up to max. 19°

Technical data

Item no.GR02.020-KGGR02.022-KGGR02.023-KG
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine
Angular adjustment [°] 19 16 17
Weight [g] 38 98 49
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR02.020-KGGR02.022-KGGR02.023-KG
Ø A [mm]102014
B [mm]203525
C [mm]354540
D [mm]122012
F [mm]253530
G [mm]1017.512.5
H [mm]25.640.630.6

Threaded mounting brackets

  • Mounting of G1/8, M16 x 1 and M20 x 1.5 suspensions and spring-loaded gripper arms to profiles

Technical data

Item no.GR02.230GR02.231GR02.232
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine
Weight [g] 29 55 63
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR02.230GR02.231GR02.232
AG1/8M16x1M20x1.5
B [mm]202628
C [mm]8299110
D [mm]91212
E [mm]58.58.5
F [mm]455565
G [mm]172121
K [mm]7.17.17.1

Parallel clamps

  • Multifunctional parallel connection of two clamping shafts
  • GR02.210

Technical data

Item no.GR02.220GR02.221GR02.222
Weight [g] 30 35 60
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR02.220GR02.221GR02.222
Ø A [mm]101420
B [mm]182025
C [mm]435264
D [mm]121214
E [mm]152026
F [mm]324153
G [mm]91012.5
H [mm]23.725.730.7

Cross clamps 90°

  • Perpendicular clamping of tubular components
  • Versatile 90° connection of two clamping shafts of the same size
  • Both clamping shafts (can be) adjusted independently
  • Easy mounting through the use of bolts with internal and external hex bits

Technical data

Item no.GR02.210GR02.211GR02.212
Weight [g] 28 33 58
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR02.210GR02.211GR02.212
Ø A [mm]101420
B [mm]161824 - 0
C [mm]404860
G [mm]121622
H [mm]21.723.729.7

Locator pins

  • Alignment of EOAT and locating of parts
  • Locator pins made of POM
  • Compatible with extension tubes

Technical data

Item no.GR06.001GR06.002AGR06.003
Weight [g] 4 22 63
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR06.001GR06.002AGR06.003
FM8x1M12x1M17x1
Ø A [mm]101420
B [mm]4085135
H [mm]50100150

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable extension tube
GR06.001GR06.020
GR06.002AGR06.021A
GR06.003GR06.022

Extension tubes

  • Compatible with locator pins, finger grippers and sprue grippers

Technical data

Item no.GR06.020GR06.021AGR06.022
Clamping-Ø [mm] 10 14 20
Weight [g] 10 22 28
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR06.020GR06.021AGR06.022
FM8x1M12x1M17x1
Ø A [mm]101420
B [mm]878282
H [mm]100100100

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable locator pins
GR06.020GR06.001
GR06.021AGR06.002A
GR06.022GR06.003