FIPA Service Hotline

00 800 - 22 553 472

Clamps for shafts

FIPA clamps integrate for example sprue grippers or vacuum cups in gripper systems. They are suitable for FIPA extrusions and third-party systems. The FIPA range includes clamps in common shaft diameters of 10, 14, 20 and 30 mm.


Angle clamps - short type

  • Elements for mounting components with clamping shafts
  • Slot holes allow for assembly with profiles of 20 to 30 mm spacing

Technical data

Item no.GR02.001AGR02.003AGR02.004GR02.005GR-XL02.003GR-XL02.005
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine XLine XLine
Weight [g] 26 52 41 73 114 122
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

Slot nuts and screws included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions

Item no.GR02.001AGR02.003AGR02.004GR02.005GR-XL02.003GR-XL02.005
Ø A [mm]102014302030
B [mm]162520353035
C [mm]17 - 2222 - 2719 - 2427 - 3232 - 4237 - 47
D [mm]121212201520
E [mm]66.56.510610

Angle clamps - long type

  • Elements for mounting components with clamping shafts
  • Slot holes allow for variable positioning of components

Technical data

Item no.GR02.010AGR02.011AGR02.013AGR02.016GR-XL02.013GR-XL02.016
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine XLine XLine
Weight [g] 52 58 85 150 140 213
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Slot nuts and screws included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions

Item no.GR02.010AGR02.011AGR02.013AGR02.016GR-XL02.013GR-XL02.016
Ø A [mm]101420302030
B [mm]182025353035
C [mm]161720272125.5
D [mm]45556565100100
E [mm]121212201520
F [mm]58.58.5107.510
L [mm]8598114122130159

Angle clamps - customisable

  • Elements with customisable mounting option for gripper components
  • Slot holes allow for variable positioning of components

Technical data

Item no.GR02.014GR02.015
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine
Weight [g] 47 84
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Slot nuts and screws included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions

Item no.GR02.014GR02.015
B [mm]1825
D [mm]4252
E [mm]12.512.5
L [mm]80100

NEW

Angle clamps - rotatable

  • Elements for angle variable installation of gripper components with a shaft
  • Slot holes allow for flexible positioning on profiles

Technical data

Item no.GR02.026GR02.027GR02.028GR02.029GR-XL02.029
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine XLine
Weight [g] 56 62 90 152 223
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Slot nuts and screws included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions

Item no.GR02.026GR02.027GR02.028GR02.029GR-XL02.029
Ø A [mm]1014203030
B [mm]2020253545
C [mm]34.537.5445960
D [mm]4555658585
E [mm]1012152020
F [mm]100.5116.5136184185

NEW

Angle clamps - with ball joint

Angle can be freely adjusted
  • Elements for angle variable installation of gripper components with a shaft
  • Ball joint enables free angle adjustment
  • Slot holes allow for flexible positioning on profiles

Technical data

Item no.GR02.035GR02.036GR02.037GR02.038GR-XL02.038
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine XLine
Weight [g] 48 60 145 238 260
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Slot nuts and screws included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions

Item no.GR02.035GR02.036GR02.037GR02.038GR-XL02.038
Ø A [mm]1014203030
B [mm]2025354545
C [mm]1820243030
D [mm]5060607070
E [mm]66101720
F [mm]1212202020
G [mm]93107115136136

Cross clamps

  • Elements for 90° clamping of gripper components

Technical data

Item no.GR02.020GR02.022GR02.023GR02.024GR-XL02.022GR-XL02.024
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine XLine XLine
Weight [g] 27 43 35 97 103 172
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR02.020GR02.022GR02.023GR02.024GR-XL02.022GR-XL02.024
Ø A [mm]102014302030
B [mm]304035604568
C [mm]142419.53424.534
D [mm]6.512.59.5171217
E [mm]151512202020

Parallel clamps

  • Multifunctional parallel connection of two clamping shafts
  • Both clamping shafts adjusted independently
  • Easy mounting through screws with internal and external hex bits

Technical data

Item no.GR02.220GR02.221GR02.222
Weight [g] 30 35 60
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Screws included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions

Item no.GR02.220GR02.221GR02.222
Ø A [mm]101420
B [mm]152026
C [mm]435264
D [mm]121214

NEW

Heavy-duty cross clamps

  • Heavy duty elements for mounting gripper components to extrusions

Technical data

Item no.GR02.006
Suitable for extrusion system SLine
Weight [g] 37
Data Sheet Download datasheet
CADCAD download
Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Slot nuts and screws included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions


Cross clamps 90°

  • Versatile 90° connection of two clamping shafts of the same size
  • Both clamping shafts (can be) adjusted independently
  • Easy mounting through the use of bolts with internal and external hex bits

Technical data

Item no.GR02.210GR02.211GR02.212
Weight [g] 28 33 58
Data Sheet------
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Bolts included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions

Item no.GR02.210GR02.211GR02.212
Ø A [mm]101420
B [mm]121622
□ C [mm]161824
D [mm]404860