FIPA Service Hotline

00 800 - 22 553 472

Vacuum generation

vacuum-generation-vacuum-generator-fipa-1100x280px

FIPA offers a wide range of vacuum generators in various performance classes and fields of application. The assortment ranges from ejectors based on the venturi principle and rotary vane pumps, through to side channel blowers and central vacuum units.


Ejectors with venturi and de Laval nozzles include inline ejectors, basic and heavy-duty ejectors, multi-chamber ejectors and feed ejectors.


Rotary vane vacuum pumps and piston pumps are available for applications that require a high end vacuum with high volumetric flow.


FIPA side channel blowers, which are characterised by extremely high conveying capacity, are recommended for handling air-permeable workpieces.


Inline ejectors EIL

Compressed air and vacuum connection via quick fittings, lateral exhaust

inline-ejectors-fipa-eil07h1 Enlarge picture
Series 1
inline-ejectors-fipa-eil05h1 Enlarge picture
Series 2
  • q = Vacuum connection
  • z = Compressed air connection
  • s = Exhaust outlet
  • Easy installation directly in the tubing line close to the vacuum cup
  • High suction power enables short gripping times

Technical data

Item no.EIL.05H.1EIL.05H.2EIL.05H.4EIL.05L.1EIL.05L.2EIL.05L.4EIL.07H.1EIL.07H.2EIL.07H.4EIL.07L.1EIL.07L.2EIL.07L.4EIL.07P.4EIL.07P.1
Series 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 2
Nozzle diameter [mm] 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7
Optimal feed pressure [bar] 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 3.5 3.5
Suction power at 5 bar [Nl/min] 8 8 7 14 14 12 13 13 13 28 28 20 10 10
Air consumption at 5 bar [Nl/min] 14 14 11.5 14 14 11.5 28 28 23 28 28 23 17 17
Final vacuum at 5 bar [%] 85 85 90 60 60 68 85 85 90 60 60 68 90 90
Evacuation time 0 to 70 % [s/l] 13 13 10 -- -- -- 7.5 7.5 6 -- -- -- 12 12
Evacuation time 0 to 45 % [s/l] -- -- -- 4 4 3.2 -- -- -- 2 2 1.6 -- --
Weight [g] 13 15 18.5 13 15 18.5 13 15 20 13 15 20 20.5 19
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD download--CAD downloadCAD download--CAD downloadCAD download--CAD downloadCAD download------
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Index H: Ejectors for non air permeable products (max. vacuum degree 85 % / 90 %)
  • Index L: Ejectors for air permeable products, resp. in case of higher leakage (increased suction, max. vacuum degree 60 % / 68 %)
  • Index P: Ejectors designed for lower feed pressure (max. vacuum degree 90 %)

+Dimensions

BDD_EIL.07H.1

EIL.05H.1, EIL.05L.1, EIL.07H.1, EIL.07L.1

BDD_EIL.05L.2

EIL.05H.2, EIL.05L.2, EIL.07H.2, EIL.07L.2

BDD_EIL.05H.4

EIL.05H.4, EIL.05L.4, EIL.07H.4, EIL.07L.4, EIL.07P.4, EIL.07P.1

  • q = Vacuum connection
  • z = Compressed air connection
Item no.EIL.05H.1EIL.05H.2EIL.05H.4EIL.05L.1EIL.05L.2EIL.05L.4EIL.07H.1EIL.07H.2EIL.07H.4EIL.07L.1EIL.07L.2EIL.07L.4EIL.07P.4EIL.07P.1
G1--G1/8----G1/8----G1/8----G1/8------
d1 [mm]6--46--46--46--446
A [mm]617849617849617855.5617855.555.557
C [mm]--811--811--811--8111111.5

+Diagrams

BD_EIL05_Saugleistung-Baureihe-1_en_Master zoom

Series 1: Suction power and air consumption against feed pressure

BD_EIL05_Vakuumgrad-Baureihe-1_en_Master zoom

Series 1: Vacuum level against feed pressure

BD_EIL05-Saugleistung-Baureihe-2_en_Master zoom

Series 2: Suction power and air consumption against feed pressure

BD_EIL05-Vakuumgrad-Baureihe-2_en_Master zoom

Series 2: Vacuum level against feed pressure

BD_EIL07-Saugleistung-Baureihe-2_en_Master zoom

Series 2: Suction power and air consumption against feed pressure

BD_EIL07-Vakuumgrad-Baureihe-2_en_Master zoom

Series 2: Vacuum level against feed pressure

+Suction power [Nl/min] at vacuum level

Item no. 0[%]10[%]20[%]30[%]40[%]50[%]60[%]70[%]80[%]
EIL.05H.185.34.23.93.32.51.30.40.1
EIL.05H.285.34.83.93.32.51.30.40.1
EIL.05H.476.25.44.63.83.12.31.50.7
EIL.05L.11411.996.84.32.20.1----
EIL.05L.21411.996.84.32.20.1----
EIL.05L.41210.28.36.54.72.91.1----
EIL.07H.11310.89.28.175.24.12.71.1
EIL.07H.21310.89.28.175.24.12.71.1
EIL.07H.41311.510.18.77.25.84.431.5
EIL.07L.1282622.117.610.85.41.9----
EIL.07L.2282622.117.610.85.41.9----
EIL.07L.42218.715.3128.65.32----
EIL.07P.4108.97.76.65.54.43.32.21.1
EIL.07P.1108.97.76.65.54.43.32.21.1

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable mounting bracketsSuitable plug-in filter
EIL.05H.1--71.071
EIL.05H.4EIL.05-HO71.070
EIL.05L.1--71.071
EIL.05L.4EIL.05-HO71.070
EIL.07H.1--71.071
EIL.07H.4EIL.07-HO71.070
EIL.07L.1--71.071
EIL.07L.4EIL.07-HO71.070
EIL.07P.4EIL.07-HO71.070
EIL.07P.1EIL.07-HO71.071

Inline ejectors EIL

Compressed air, vacuum and exhaust via quick fittings, two fixing holes

  • q = Vacuum connection
  • z = Compressed air connection
  • s = Exhaust outlet
  • Easy installation close to the vacuum cup
  • High suction power for short gripping time

Technical data

Item no.EIL.05H.1-BEIL.05H.4-BEIL.07H.1-BEIL.07H.4-BEIL.05L.1-BEIL.05L.4-BEIL.07L.1-BEIL.07L.4-BEIL.07P.1-BEIL.07P.4-B
Nozzle diameter [mm] 0.5 0.5 0.7 0.7 0.5 0.5 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7
Optimal feed pressure [bar] 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 3.5 3.5
Final vacuum at 5 bar [%] 90 90 90 90 68 68 68 68 90 90
Suction power at 5 bar [Nl/min] 7 7 13 13 12 12 22 20 10 10
Air consumption at 5 bar [Nl/min] 11.5 11.5 23 23 11.5 11.5 23 23 17 17
Evacuation time 0 to 70 % [s/l] 13 13 7 7 -- -- -- -- 7.5 7.5
Evacuation time 0 to 45 % [s/l] -- -- -- -- 4 4 1.6 1.6 -- --
Weight [g] 19.5 21 20.5 22.5 19.5 21 20.5 22 20.5 22
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD--------------------
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Index H: Ejectors for dense products (max. vacuum degree 90 %)
  • Index L: Ejectors for air permeable products, resp. in case of higher leakage (increased suction, max. vacuum degree 68 %)
  • Index P: Ejectors designed for lower feed pressure (max. vacuum degree 90 %)

+Dimensions

  • q = Vacuum connection
  • z = Compressed air connection
Item no.EIL.05H.1-BEIL.05H.4-BEIL.07H.1-BEIL.07H.4-BEIL.05L.1-BEIL.05L.4-BEIL.07L.1-BEIL.07L.4-BEIL.07P.1-BEIL.07P.4-B
Ø d1 [mm]6464646464
B [mm]50.5495755.550.5495755.55755.5
C [mm]11.51111.51111.51111.51111.511
E [mm]22.5222625.522.5222625.52625.5

+Diagrams

BD_EIL05-Saugleistung-Baureihe-2_en_Master zoom

Suction power and air consumption against feed pressure

BD_EIL05-Vakuumgrad-Baureihe-2_en_Master zoom

Vacuum level against feed pressure

BD_EIL07-Saugleistung-Baureihe-2_en_Master zoom

Suction power and air consumption against feed pressure

BD_EIL07-Vakuumgrad-Baureihe-2_en_Master zoom

Vacuum level against feed pressure

+Suction power [Nl/min] at vacuum level

Item no. 0[%]10[%]20[%]30[%]40[%]50[%]60[%]70[%]80[%]90[%]
EIL.05H.1-B76.25.44.63.83.12.31.50.7--
EIL.05H.4-B76.25.44.63.83.12.31.50.7--
EIL.07H.1-B1311.510.18.77.25.84.431.50.1
EIL.07H.4-B1311.510.18.77.25.84.431.50.1
EIL.05L.1-B1210.28.36.54.72.91.1------
EIL.05L.4-B1210.28.36.54.72.91.1------
EIL.07L.1-B2218.715.3128.65.32------
EIL.07L.4-B2218.715.3128.65.32------
EIL.07P.1-B108.97.76.65.54.43.32.21.1--
EIL.07P.4-B108.97.76.65.54.43.32.21.1--

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable mounting bracketsSuitable plug-in filter Suitable spare filter elements
EIL.05H.1-BEIL.05-HO71.071FEE8.2x2
EIL.05H.4-BEIL.05-HO71.070FEE8.2x2
EIL.07H.1-BEIL.07-HO71.071FEE8.2x2
EIL.07H.4-BEIL.07-HO71.070FEE8.2x2
EIL.05L.1-BEIL.05-HO71.071FEE8.2x2
EIL.05L.4-BEIL.05-HO71.070FEE8.2x2
EIL.07L.1-BEIL.07-HO71.071FEE8.2x2
EIL.07L.4-BEIL.07-HO71.070FEE8.2x2
EIL.07P.1-BEIL.07-HO71.071FEE8.2x2
EIL.07P.4-BEIL.07-HO71.070FEE8.2x2

Inline ejectors EIL, expandable

Compressed air, vacuum connection and exhaust via G-threads

Connectors for vacuum monitoring and blow-off function
inline-ejectors-fipa-eil05-07 Enlarge picture
Series EIL.05 - EIL.09
inline-ejectors-fipa-eil10-14 Enlarge picture
Series EIL.10 - EIL.14 optionally with silencer
  • q = Vacuum connection
  • z = Compressed air connection
  • s = Exhaust outlet
  • High suction power for short gripping time
  • Easy installation directly on the vacuum cup
  • Compact design for installation where space is limited
  • Robust aluminium body
  • Very short cycle time using optional blow-off function
  • Vacuum switch connection for high process reliability
  • Effective noise reduction through open and closed silencers

Technical data

Item no.EIL.05EIL.07EIL.09EIL.10EIL.12EIL.14
Nozzle diameter [mm] 0.5 0.7 0.9 1 1.2 1.4
Optimal feed pressure [bar] 5 5 5 5 5 5
Final vacuum [%] 87 90 90 90 90 90
Suction power at 5 bar [Nl/min] 7 14 21 27 45 64
Air consumption at 5 bar [Nl/min] 12 21 36 44 66 108
Operating temperature [°C] -10 - 80 -10 - 80 -10 - 80 -10 - 80 -10 - 80 -10 - 80
Weight [g] 20 20 20 50 50 50
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD------------
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

Connection blow-off device

  • Connection via M5-female
  • EIL.05-09: With I18 vacuum connection
  • EIL.10-14: Always be connected

Connection of check valve with blow-off device 32.638

  • Connection to the vacuum outlet

Silencers

  • EIL.05-09: Closed diffuser silencer (72.045)
  • EIL.10-14: See item number specification


Vacuum monitoring: Connection to the ejector via M5-female

  • EIL.05-09: Vacuum switch connection possible with I18 vacuum connection
  • EIL.10-14: Vacuum switch can always be connected via M5-female

+When ordering please specify

+Dimensions

BDD_EIL05-09

EIL.05, EIL.07, EIL.09

BDD_EIL10-14

EIL.10, EIL.12, EIL.14

  • a = Compressed air input G1/4, depth 10 mm
  • b = Vacuum output M6, depth 6 mm
  • c = Vacuum cup example
  • d = Vacuum output G1/4-female, depth 7.5 mm
  • e = Vacuum output G1/8-female, depth 10 mm
  • f = Compressed air
  • g = Exhaust
  • h = Hex nut (SW14)
  • i = Hex nut (SW19)
  • ° = Blow-off or vacuum switch connection
  • ! = Silencers
  • § = Vacuum

+Diagrams

BD_EIL-05-14_01_en_Master zoom

Vacuum level against feed pressure

BD_EIL-05-14_03_en_Master zoom

Air consumption against feed pressure

BD_EIL-05-07-09_02_en_Master zoom

Suction power against feed pressure

BD_EIL-10-12-14_02_en_Master zoom

Suction power against feed pressure

BD_EIL-05-07-09_04_en_Master zoom

Suction power against vacuum

BD_EIL-10-12-14_04_en_Master zoom

Suction power against vacuum

+Evacuation time [sec.] for 1 liter at vacuum level

Item no. 10[%]20[%]30[%]40[%]50[%]60[%]70[%]80[%]85[%]
EIL.050.921.963.184.636.388.7912.1718.9627.39
EIL.070.460.981.582.283.134.275.88.5511.01
EIL.090.310.651.051.522.092.853.875.77.34
EIL.100.240.510.821.181.622.213.014.435.71
EIL.120.140.30.490.710.971.331.812.663.42
EIL.140.10.210.340.50.680.931.271.852.44

+Handling of wooden pallets

Illustration with check valve 32.638 with blow-off function and vacuum cup 102.070.234.9 for wood handling

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable vacuum switchesSuitable silencersSuitable SilencerSuitable check valvesSuitable blow-off device
EIL.0520.040, 20.041--72.045----
EIL.0720.040, 20.041--72.045----
EIL.0920.040, 20.041--72.045----
EIL.1020.040, 20.04172.02872.00032.63832.660
EIL.1220.040, 20.04172.02872.00032.63832.660
EIL.1420.040, 20.04172.02872.00032.63832.660

Inline ejectors EIL - accessories

Ejector bracket

Technical data

Item no.EIL.05-HOEIL.07-HO
Weight [g] 2 2
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD----
Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.EIL.05-HOEIL.07-HO
B [mm]3339
F [mm]910
J [mm]1520

Blow-off device for ejectors

BA_32.638 Enlarge picture
32.660 enables blow-off with check valve 32.638
  • Short cycle times thanks to direct connection to ejectors via M5 external thread
  • Suitable, e.g. for inline ejectors EIL, expandable

Technical data

Item no.32.660
Plug connection [mm] 6
Blow-off capacity at 5 bar [Nl/min] 100
Data Sheet Download datasheet
CAD--
Quote Quote

+Notes

  • Blow-off device is part of check valve 32.638 with blow-off function

+Dimensions

Item no.32.660
GM5
Ø D [mm]14.2
F [mm]4.2
J [mm]16.75
L [mm]28.1

+Wiring diagram


NEW

Base ejectors with integrated blow-off

Very short response time, safe and gentle product release
ejectors-with-vacuum-switch-closed-diffusor-silencer-fipa-eba08h02a Enlarge picture
Example: Ejector EBA.08H.2-A with digital mini vacuum switch 20.040, closed diffusor silencer 72.000 and flat vacuum cup Ø 40 mm
  • Small and very light for installation directly on vacuum cups for fast vacuum build-up and short gripping times
  • Blow-off from a fast-reacting micro valve enables very short cycle times
  • Graded blow-off boost effect: Initially the blow-off is supported by ambient air, for placement that is both quick and gentle
  • Robust design and long service life of > 100 million switching cycles
  • M5 connection for digital mini vacuum switch to ensure reliable process monitoring
  • Ideally suited for robotic applications with very short cycles such as Delta robots (e.g. FlexPickers)

Technical data

Item no.EBA.08H.2-A
Nozzle diameter [mm] 0.8
Optimal feed pressure [bar] 5
Max. feed pressure [bar] 8
Final vacuum [%] 85
Suction power at 5 bar [Nl/min] 25
Air consumption at 5 bar [Nl/min] 30
Flow rate solenoid valve [Nl/min] 15
Blow-off volumes of flow [Nl/min] 110 - 45
Power-on time solenoid valve (ED) [%] 100
Power-on/-off time solenoid valve [ms] 5
Power consumption solenoid valve [W] 0.9
Protection class IP40
Operating temperature [°C] -10 - 50
Weight [g] 35
Data Sheet Download datasheet
CADCAD download
Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Included in delivery: Control cable 20.550, length 1.5 meter, 2-wire, free end

+Dimensions

  • A = Compressed air connection G1/8-female
  • B = Vacuum connection G1/8-female
  • C = Exhaust outlet G1/8-female
  • * = M5 connection for vacuum switches

+Control cable 20.550

Cable assignment: red (+), black (-)

+Integrated blow-off with boost-effect

+Evacuation / Blow-off time

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable connector cableSuitable vacuum switchesSuitable silencersSuitable Silencer
EBA.08H.2-A20.55020.040, 20.04172.02872.000

Ejector boxes EBO

Compressed air and vacuum connection via quick fittings, exhaust via rectangular silencer

ejector-boxes-fipa-ebo05h4s Enlarge picture
Series "-S" with mechanical vacuum switch
  • q = Vacuum connection
  • z = Compressed air connection
  • s = Exhaust outlet
  • High suction power for fast evacuation and short gripping time
  • Easy installation directly in the vacuum line
  • Rectangular design enables space-conserving parallel mounting of several ejector boxes
  • Replaceable silencer filter element
  • “-S” series with mechanical / electrical vacuum switch
    - Monitoring of vacuum circuits for high process reliability
    - NO/NC switching function

Technical data

Item no.EBO.05H.4EBO.07H.1EBO.10H.1EBO.12H.1EBO.05L.4EBO.07L.1EBO.10L.1EBO.07P.1EBO.10P.1EBO.12P.1EBO.05H.4-SEBO.07H.1-SEBO.10H.1-SEBO.12H.1-SEBO.05L.4-SEBO.07L.1-SEBO.10L.1-SEBO.07P.1-SEBO.10P.1-SEBO.12P.1-S
Nozzle diameter [mm] 0.5 0.7 1 1.2 0.5 0.7 1 0.7 1 1.2 0.5 0.7 1 1.2 0.5 0.7 1 0.7 1 1.2
Optimal feed pressure [bar] 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 3.5 3.5 3.5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 3.5 3.5 3.5
Final vacuum [%] 90 93 93 93 68 68 68 90 90 90 90 93 93 93 68 68 68 90 90 90
Suction power [Nl/min] 7 13 28 38 12 26 42 10.5 21 27 7 13 28 38 12 26 42 10.5 21 27
Air consumption [Nl/min] 11.5 23 46 70 11.5 23 46 17 34 47 11.5 23 46 70 11.5 23 46 17 34 47
Operating temperature [°C] 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60
Weight [g] 18 18.5 18.5 18 18 18.5 17.5 18.5 18.5 18 46.5 46 47 47.5 46.5 48 46.5 48.5 48.5 47.5
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD----------------------------------------
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Index H: Ejectors for dense products (max. vacuum degree 90 %)
  • Index L: Ejectors for porous products, resp. in case of higher leakage (increased suction, max. vacuum degree 68 %)
  • Index P: Ejectors designed for lower feed pressure (max. vacuum degree 90 %)

+Notes

“-S” series with mechanical / electrical vacuum switch:

  • Factory setting: -534 mbar
  • Contact capacity: 3 A at 250 V
  • Regulating range: -200 to -667 mbar
  • Repeat accuracy: ± 50 mbar
  • Hysteresis: -200 mbar

+Dimensions

BDD_EBO

EBO.05H.4, EBO.07H.1, EBO.10H.1, EBO.12H.1, EBO.05L.4, EBO.07L.1, EBO.10L.1, EBO.07P.1, EBO.10P.1, EBO.12P.1

BDD_EBO-S

EBO.05H.4-S, EBO.07H.1-S, EBO.10H.1-S, EBO.12H.1-S, EBO.05L.4-S, EBO.07L.1-S, EBO.10L.1-S, EBO.07P.1-S, EBO.10P.1-S, EBO.12P.1-S

  • z = Compressed air side with tubing connection
  • q = Vacuum side with tubing connection
  • s = Exhaust outlet
  • a = White
  • b = Red (NC)
  • c = Black (NO)
  • d = Knurled screw
Item no.EBO.05H.4EBO.07H.1EBO.10H.1EBO.12H.1EBO.05L.4EBO.07L.1EBO.10L.1EBO.07P.1EBO.10P.1EBO.12P.1EBO.05H.4-SEBO.07H.1-SEBO.10H.1-SEBO.12H.1-SEBO.05L.4-SEBO.07L.1-SEBO.10L.1-SEBO.07P.1-SEBO.10P.1-SEBO.12P.1-S
Ø D1 [mm]46664666664666466666
L1 [mm]6.67776.677777--------------------
L2 [mm]6.67776.677777--------------------

+Diagrams

BD_EB_.05H-L-Saugleistung_en_Master zoom

Suction power and air consumption against feed pressure

BD_EB_.05H-L-Vakuumgrad_en_Master zoom

Vacuum level against feed pressure

BD_EB_.07H-L-P-Saugleistung_en_Master zoom

Suction power and air consumption against feed pressure

BD_EB_.07H-L-P-Vakuumgrad_en_Master zoom

Vacuum level against feed pressure

BD_EB_.10H-L-P-Saugleistung_en_Master zoom

Suction power and air consumption against feed pressure

BD_EB_.10H-L-P-Vakuumgrad_en_Master zoom

Vacuum level against feed pressure

BD_EB_.12H-P-Saugleistung_en_Master zoom

Suction power and air consumption against feed pressure

BD_EB_.12H-P-Vakuumgrad_en_Master zoom

Vacuum level against feed pressure

BD_EB_.15H-L-P-Saugleistung_en_Master zoom

Suction power and air consumption against feed pressure

BD_EB_.15H-L-P-Vakuumgrad_en_Master zoom

Vacuum level against feed pressure

BD_EB_.20H-L-P-Saugleistung_en_Master zoom

Suction power and air consumption against feed pressure

BD_EB_.20H-L-P-Vakuumgrad_en_Master zoom

Vacuum level against feed pressure

+Suction power [Nl/min] at vacuum level

Item no. 0[%]10[%]20[%]30[%]40[%]50[%]60[%]70[%]80[%]90[%]
EBO.05H.476.25.44.63.832.21.50.7--
EBO.07H.11311.610.18.87.55.94.231.60.4
EBO.10H.128252218.915.912.99.96.93.90.9
EBO.12H.13833.929.825.721.617.513.49.35.31.2
EBO.05L.41210.897.55.542.50.8----
EBO.07L.1262218.214106.32.4------
EBO.10L.14235.629.322.916.510.23.8------
EBO.07P.110.59.38.175.84.63.52.21.1--
EBO.10P.12118.716.41411.89.57.14.82.50.2
EBO.12P.127242118.115.1129.26.23.30.3
EBO.05H.4-S76.25.44.63.832.21.50.7--
EBO.07H.1-S1311.610.18.87.55.94.231.60.4
EBO.10H.1-S28252218.915.912.99.96.93.90.9
EBO.12H.1-S3833.929.825.721.617.513.49.35.31.2
EBO.05L.4-S1210.897.55.542.50.8----
EBO.07L.1-S262218.214106.32.4------
EBO.10L.1-S4235.629.322.916.510.23.8------
EBO.07P.1-S10.59.38.175.84.63.52.21.1--
EBO.10P.1-S2118.716.41411.89.57.14.82.50.2
EBO.12P.1-S27242118.115.1129.26.23.30.3

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable filter and silencer-set
EBO.05H.472.105
EBO.07H.172.105
EBO.10H.172.105
EBO.12H.172.105
EBO.05L.472.105
EBO.07L.172.105
EBO.10L.172.105
EBO.07P.172.105
EBO.10P.172.105
EBO.12P.172.105
EBO.05H.4-S72.105
EBO.07H.1-S72.105
EBO.10H.1-S72.105
EBO.12H.1-S72.105
EBO.05L.4-S72.105
EBO.07L.1-S72.105
EBO.10L.1-S72.105
EBO.07P.1-S72.105
EBO.10P.1-S72.105
EBO.12P.1-S72.105

Base ejectors EBA for vacuum cups

Compressed air connection via quick fittings, vacuum connection via R-threads, exchangeable silencer

base-ejectors-eba-for-vacuum-cups-fipa-eba07h Enlarge picture
Series with fixed air connection
base-ejectors-eba-for-vacuum-cups-fipa-eba07hw Enlarge picture
Series with rotatable, angular air connection
  • q = Vacuum connection
  • z = Compressed air connection
  • s = Exhaust outlet
  • High suction power for short gripping time
  • Easy installation directly on the vacuum cup
  • Robust aluminium body
  • Replaceable silencer filter element for short downtimes

Technical data

Item no.EBA.07H.1EBA.07H.2EBA.10H.1EBA.10H.2EBA.12H.1EBA.12H.2EBA.15H.1EBA.15H.2EBA.20H.1EBA.15L.1EBA.15L.2EBA.20L.1EBA.07P.1EBA.07P.2EBA.10P.1EBA.10P.2EBA.12P.1EBA.12P.2EBA.15P.1EBA.15P.2EBA.20P.1EBA.07H.1-WEBA.07H.2-WEBA.10H.1-WEBA.10H.2-WEBA.12H.1-WEBA.12H.2-WEBA.15H.1-WEBA.15H.2-WEBA.20H.1-WEBA.15L.1-WEBA.15L.2-WEBA.20L.1-WEBA.07P.1-WEBA.07P.2-WEBA.10P.1-WEBA.10P.2-WEBA.12P.1-WEBA.12P.2-WEBA.15P.1-WEBA.15P.2-WEBA.20P.1-W
Nozzle diameter [mm] 0.7 0.7 1 1 1.2 1.2 1.5 1.5 2 1.5 1.5 2 0.7 0.7 1 1 1.2 1.2 1.5 1.5 2 0.7 0.7 1 1 1.2 1.2 1.5 1.5 2 1.5 1.5 2 0.7 0.7 1 1 1.2 1.2 1.5 1.5 2
Optimal feed pressure [bar] 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
Final vacuum [%] 93 93 93 93 93 93 93 93 93 68 68 68 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 93 93 93 93 93 93 93 93 93 68 68 68 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90
Suction power [Nl/min] 13 13 28 28 38 38 63 63 110 95 95 180 10.5 10.5 21 21 27 27 42 42 84 13 13 28 28 38 38 63 63 110 95 95 180 10.5 10.5 21 21 27 27 42 42 84
Air consumption [Nl/min] 23 23 46 46 70 70 100 100 200 100 100 200 17 17 34 34 47 47 70 70 150 23 23 46 46 70 70 100 100 200 100 100 200 17 17 34 34 47 47 70 70 150
Operating temperature [°C] 5 - 50 5 - 50 5 - 50 5 - 50 5 - 50 5 - 50 5 - 50 5 - 50 5 - 50 5 - 50 5 - 50 5 - 50 5 - 50 5 - 50 5 - 50 5 - 50 5 - 50 5 - 50 5 - 50 5 - 50 5 - 50 5 - 50 5 - 50 5 - 50 5 - 50 5 - 50 5 - 50 5 - 50 5 - 50 5 - 50 5 - 50 5 - 50 5 - 50 5 - 50 5 - 50 5 - 50 5 - 50 5 - 50 5 - 50 5 - 50 5 - 50 5 - 50
Weight [g] 31.5 31.5 31.5 31.5 31.5 31.5 87 88 92.5 85 86 88 31.5 31.5 31.5 31.5 31.5 31.5 87.5 88.5 94 31.5 34 31.5 34 31.5 34 85.5 86.5 95 84 85 90.5 31.5 34 31.5 34 31.5 34 86.5 87.5 96.5
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Index H: Ejectors for dense products (max. vacuum degree 93 %)
  • Index L: Ejectors for porous products, resp. in case of higher leakage (increased suction power, max. vacuum degree 68 %)
  • Index P: Ejectors designed for lower feed pressure (max. vacuum degree 90 %)
  • Index -W: Order code for rotatable, angular air connection

+Dimensions

Item no.EBA.07H.1EBA.07H.2EBA.10H.1EBA.10H.2EBA.12H.1EBA.12H.2EBA.15H.1EBA.15H.2EBA.20H.1EBA.15L.1EBA.15L.2EBA.20L.1EBA.07P.1EBA.07P.2EBA.10P.1EBA.10P.2EBA.12P.1EBA.12P.2EBA.15P.1EBA.15P.2EBA.20P.1EBA.07H.1-WEBA.07H.2-WEBA.10H.1-WEBA.10H.2-WEBA.12H.1-WEBA.12H.2-WEBA.15H.1-WEBA.15H.2-WEBA.20H.1-WEBA.15L.1-WEBA.15L.2-WEBA.20L.1-WEBA.07P.1-WEBA.07P.2-WEBA.10P.1-WEBA.10P.2-WEBA.12P.1-WEBA.12P.2-WEBA.15P.1-WEBA.15P.2-WEBA.20P.1-W
GR1/8R1/8R1/8R1/8R1/8R1/8R1/4R3/8R1/4R1/4R3/8R1/4R1/8R1/8R1/8R1/8R1/8R1/8R1/4R3/8R1/4R1/8R1/8R1/8R1/8R1/8R1/8R1/4R3/8R1/4R1/4R3/8R1/4R1/8R1/8R1/8R1/8R1/8R1/8R1/4R3/8R1/4
Ø D1 [mm]686868881088106868688810686868881088106868688810
A [mm]888888111211111211888888111211888888111211111211888888111211
B [mm]------------------------------------------232423242324262630262630232423242324262630
C [mm]1718.51718.51718.51818201818201718.51718.51718.51818201718.51718.51718.518.518.52118.518.5211718.51718.51718.518.518.521
E1 [mm]24.52824.52824.52829.529.53129.529.53124.52824.52824.52829.529.531192019201920232325.5232325.5192019201920232325.5
E2 [mm]383838383838757575757575383838383838757575383838383838757575757575383838383838757575
□ F [mm]161616161616222222222222161616161616222222161616161616222222222222161616161616222222
H [mm]------------------------------------------141414141414191919191919141414141414191919
L [mm]1616161616162120.5212120.5211616161616162120.5211616161616162120.5212120.5211616161616162120.521
Ø P1 [mm]------------------------------------------12.514.512.514.512.514.514.514.517.514.514.517.512.514.512.514.512.514.514.514.517.5
Ø P2 [mm]161616161616242424242424161616161616242424161616161616242424242424161616161616242424

+Diagrams

BD_EB_.07H-L-P-Saugleistung_en_Master zoom

Suction power and air consumption against feed pressure

BD_EB_.07H-L-P-Vakuumgrad_en_Master zoom

Vacuum level against feed pressure

BD_EB_.10H-L-P-Saugleistung_en_Master zoom

Suction power and air consumption against feed pressure

BD_EB_.10H-L-P-Vakuumgrad_en_Master zoom

Vacuum level against feed pressure

BD_EB_.12H-P-Saugleistung_en_Master zoom

Suction power and air consumption against feed pressure

BD_EB_.12H-P-Vakuumgrad_en_Master zoom

Vacuum level against feed pressure

BD_EB_.15H-L-P-Saugleistung_en_Master zoom

Suction power and air consumption against feed pressure

BD_EB_.15H-L-P-Vakuumgrad_en_Master zoom

Vacuum level against feed pressure

BD_EB_.20H-L-P-Saugleistung_en_Master zoom

Suction power and air consumption against feed pressure

BD_EB_.20H-L-P-Vakuumgrad_en_Master zoom

Vacuum level against feed pressure

+Suction power [Nl/min] at vacuum level

Item no. 0[%]10[%]20[%]30[%]40[%]50[%]60[%]70[%]80[%]90[%]
EBA.07H.11311.610.18.87.55.94.231.60.4
EBA.07H.21311.610.18.87.55.94.231.60.4
EBA.10H.128252218.915.912.99.96.93.90.9
EBA.10H.228252218.915.912.99.96.93.90.9
EBA.12H.13833.929.825.721.617.513.49.35.31.2
EBA.12H.23833.929.825.721.617.513.49.35.31.2
EBA.15H.16356.249.442.635.929.122.315.68.82
EBA.15H.26356.249.442.635.929.122.315.68.82
EBA.20H.111098.186.374.562.750.83927.215.33.5
EBA.15L.19580.666.251.837.4238.6------
EBA.15L.29580.666.251.837.4238.6------
EBA.20L.1180153.1126.399.472.545.618.8------
EBA.07P.110.59.38.175.84.63.52.21.1--
EBA.07P.210.59.38.175.84.63.52.21.1--
EBA.10P.12118.716.41411.89.57.14.82.50.2
EBA.10P.22118.716.41411.89.57.14.82.50.2
EBA.12P.127242118.115.1129.26.23.30.3
EBA.12P.227242118.115.1129.26.23.30.3
EBA.15P.13732.928.824.820.716.612.68.54.50.4
EBA.15P.23732.928.824.820.716.612.68.54.50.4
EBA.20P.18474.765.556.34737.828.619.410.10.9
EBA.07H.1-W1311.610.18.87.55.94.231.60.4
EBA.07H.2-W1311.610.18.87.55.94.231.60.4
EBA.10H.1-W28252218.915.912.99.96.93.90.9
EBA.10H.2-W28252218.915.912.99.96.93.90.9
EBA.12H.1-W3833.929.825.721.617.513.49.35.31.2
EBA.12H.2-W3833.929.825.721.617.513.49.35.31.2
EBA.15H.1-W6356.249.442.635.929.122.315.68.82
EBA.15H.2-W6356.249.442.635.929.122.315.68.82
EBA.20H.1-W11098.186.374.562.750.83927.215.33.5
EBA.15L.1-W9580.666.251.837.4238.6------
EBA.15L.2-W9580.666.251.837.4238.6------
EBA.20L.1-W180153.1126.399.472.545.618.8------
EBA.07P.1-W10.59.38.175.84.63.52.21.1--
EBA.07P.2-W10.59.38.175.84.63.52.21.1--
EBA.10P.1-W2118.716.41411.89.57.14.82.50.2
EBA.10P.2-W2118.716.41411.89.57.14.82.50.2
EBA.12P.1-W27242118.115.1129.26.23.30.3
EBA.12P.2-W27242118.115.1129.26.23.30.3
EBA.15P.1-W3732.928.824.820.716.612.68.54.50.4
EBA.15P.2-W3732.928.824.820.716.612.68.54.50.4
EBA.20P.1-W8474.765.556.34737.828.619.410.10.9

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable Silencer elements
EBA.07H.172.102
EBA.07H.272.102
EBA.10H.172.102
EBA.10H.272.102
EBA.12H.172.102
EBA.12H.272.102
EBA.15H.172.103
EBA.15H.272.103
EBA.20H.172.104
EBA.15L.172.103
EBA.15L.272.103
EBA.20L.172.104
EBA.07P.172.102
EBA.07P.272.102
EBA.10P.172.102
EBA.10P.272.102
EBA.12P.172.102
EBA.12P.272.102
EBA.15P.172.103
EBA.15P.272.103
EBA.20P.172.104
EBA.07H.1-W72.102
EBA.07H.2-W72.102
EBA.10H.1-W72.102
EBA.10H.2-W72.102
EBA.12H.1-W72.102
EBA.12H.2-W72.102
EBA.15H.1-W72.103
EBA.15H.2-W72.103
EBA.20H.1-W72.104
EBA.15L.1-W72.103
EBA.15L.2-W72.103
EBA.20L.1-W72.104
EBA.07P.1-W72.102
EBA.07P.2-W72.102
EBA.10P.1-W72.102
EBA.10P.2-W72.102
EBA.12P.1-W72.102
EBA.12P.2-W72.102
EBA.15P.1-W72.103
EBA.15P.2-W72.103
EBA.20P.1-W72.104

Base ejectors EBA for solenoid valves

Compressed air connection via R-threads, vacuum connection via quick fittings

base-ejectors-eba-for-solenoid-valves-fipa-ebamv Enlarge picture
Series with exhaust outlet via silencer
base-ejectors-eba-for-solenoid-valves-fipa-ebamvi Enlarge picture
Series with exhaust outlet via quick fitting
  • q = Vacuum connection
  • z = Compressed air connection
  • s = Exhaust outlet
  • Suitable for direct fitting to solenoid valves
  • High suction power for short gripping times
  • Flexible installation thanks to rotatable, angled vacuum connection
  • Replaceable silencer for fast servicing and short downtimes
  • Avoidance of product contamination with exhaust outlet through quick fitting (index MV-I)

Technical data

Item no.EBA.05H.1-MVEBA.05H.2-MVEBA.07H.1-MVEBA.10H.1-MVEBA.10H.2-MVEBA.12H.1-MVEBA.12H.2-MVEBA.15H.1-MVEBA.05L.1-MVEBA.05L.2-MVEBA.07L.1-MVEBA.07L.2-MVEBA.10L.1-MVEBA.10L.2-MVEBA.15L.1-MVEBA.07P.1-MVEBA.10P.1-MVEBA.10P.2-MVEBA.12P.1-MVEBA.12P.2-MVEBA.15P.1-MVEBA.05H.1-MV-IEBA.05H.2-MV-IEBA.07H.1-MV-IEBA.10H.1-MV-IEBA.10H.2-MV-IEBA.12H.1-MV-IEBA.12H.2-MV-IEBA.15H.1-MV-IEBA.05L.1-MV-IEBA.05L.2-MV-IEBA.07L.1-MV-IEBA.07L.2-MV-IEBA.10L.1-MV-IEBA.10L.2-MV-IEBA.15L.1-MV-IEBA.07P.1-MV-IEBA.10P.1-MV-IEBA.10P.2-MV-IEBA.12P.1-MV-IEBA.12P.2-MV-IEBA.15P.1-MV-I
Nozzle diameter [mm] 0.5 0.5 0.7 1 1 1.2 1.2 1.5 0.5 0.5 0.7 0.7 1 1 1.5 0.7 1 1 1.2 1.2 1.5 0.5 0.5 0.7 1 1 1.2 1.2 1.5 0.5 0.5 0.7 0.7 1 1 1.5 0.7 1 1 1.2 1.2 1.5
Optimal feed pressure [bar] 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5
Final vacuum [%] 90 90 93 93 93 93 93 93 65 65 68 68 68 68 68 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 93 93 93 93 93 65 65 68 68 68 68 68 90 90 90 90 90 90
Suction power [Nl/min] 7 7 13 28 28 38 38 63 12 11 26 26 42 42 95 10.5 21 21 27 27 37 7 7 13 28 28 38 38 63 12 11 26 26 42 42 95 10.5 23 23 27 27 37
Air consumption [Nl/min] 11.5 11.5 23 46 46 70 70 100 11.5 11.5 23 23 46 46 100 17 34 34 47 47 74 11.5 11.5 23 46 46 70 70 100 11.5 11.5 23 23 46 46 100 17 34 34 47 47 74
Operating temperature [°C] 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60
Weight [g] 13 36.5 37 36.5 38 36.5 37.5 77 13 36.5 37 38.5 36 37.5 75 36.5 37 38.5 36.5 38 78 18 44.5 45.5 44.5 45.5 44 46 92 18 44.5 45 46 44 45 89.4 45 44.5 46.5 44.5 45.5 92
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Index H: Ejectors for dense products (max. vacuum degree 93 %)
  • Index L: Ejectors for porous products, resp. in case of higher leakage (increased suction power, max. vacuum degree 68 %)
  • Index P: Ejectors designed for lower feed pressure (max. vacuum degree 90 %)
  • Index MV-I: Order code with exhaust outlet via quick fitting: Example: EBA.10H.1-MV-I

+Dimensions

Item no.EBA.05H.1-MVEBA.05H.2-MVEBA.07H.1-MVEBA.10H.1-MVEBA.10H.2-MVEBA.12H.1-MVEBA.12H.2-MVEBA.15H.1-MVEBA.05L.1-MVEBA.05L.2-MVEBA.07L.1-MVEBA.07L.2-MVEBA.10L.1-MVEBA.10L.2-MVEBA.15L.1-MVEBA.07P.1-MVEBA.10P.1-MVEBA.10P.2-MVEBA.12P.1-MVEBA.12P.2-MVEBA.15P.1-MVEBA.05H.1-MV-IEBA.05H.2-MV-IEBA.07H.1-MV-IEBA.10H.1-MV-IEBA.10H.2-MV-IEBA.12H.1-MV-IEBA.12H.2-MV-IEBA.15H.1-MV-IEBA.05L.1-MV-IEBA.05L.2-MV-IEBA.07L.1-MV-IEBA.07L.2-MV-IEBA.10L.1-MV-IEBA.10L.2-MV-IEBA.15L.1-MV-IEBA.07P.1-MV-IEBA.10P.1-MV-IEBA.10P.2-MV-IEBA.12P.1-MV-IEBA.12P.2-MV-IEBA.15P.1-MV-I
GM5R1/8R1/8R1/8R1/8R1/8R1/8R1/4M5R1/8R1/8R1/8R1/8R1/8R1/4R1/8R1/8R1/8R1/8R1/8R1/4M5R1/8R1/8R1/8R1/8R1/8R1/8R1/4M5R1/8R1/8R1/8R1/8R1/8R1/4R1/8R1/8R1/8R1/8R1/8R1/4
Ø D1 [mm]------------------------------------------688888812688888128888812
Ø D2 [mm]466686884668--88668688466686884668688668688
A [mm]488888811488888118888811488888811488888118888811
B [mm]354848484848487235484848484872484848484872355858585858587735585858585877585858585877
C2 [mm]1516.516.516.517.516.517.517.51516.516.517.5--17.517.516.516.517.516.517.517.51516.516.516.517.516.517.517.51516.516.517.516.517.517.516.516.517.516.517.517.5
C1 [mm]------------------------------------------12.517.517.517.517.517.517.521.512.517.517.517.517.517.521.517.517.517.517.517.521.5
E [mm]21.52525252825282821.525252825282825252825282821.5252525282528.528.521.52525282528.528.52525282528.528.5
H [mm]81717171717172281717171717221717171717228171717171717228171717171722171717171722
Ø P1 [mm]1012.512.512.51512.51514.51012.512.51512.51514.512.512.51512.51514.59.5161616161616209.5161616161620161616161620
Ø P2 [mm]9.5161616161616209.51616161616201616161616201012.512.512.51512.51514.51012.512.51512.51514.512.512.51512.51514.5

+Diagrams

BD_EB_.05H-L-Saugleistung_en_Master zoom

Suction power and air consumption against feed pressure

BD_EB_.05H-L-Vakuumgrad_en_Master zoom

Vacuum level against feed pressure

BD_EB_.07H-L-P-Saugleistung_en_Master zoom

Suction power and air consumption against feed pressure

BD_EB_.07H-L-P-Vakuumgrad_en_Master zoom

Vacuum level against feed pressure

BD_EB_.10H-L-P-Saugleistung_en_Master zoom

Suction power and air consumption against feed pressure

BD_EB_.10H-L-P-Vakuumgrad_en_Master zoom

Vacuum level against feed pressure

BD_EB_.12H-P-Saugleistung_en_Master zoom

Suction power and air consumption against feed pressure

BD_EB_.12H-P-Vakuumgrad_en_Master zoom

Vacuum level against feed pressure

BD_EB_.15H-L-P-Saugleistung_en_Master zoom

Suction power and air consumption against feed pressure

BD_EB_.15H-L-P-Vakuumgrad_en_Master zoom

Vacuum level against feed pressure

+Suction power [Nl/min] at vacuum level

Item no. 0[%]10[%]20[%]30[%]40[%]50[%]60[%]70[%]80[%]90[%]
EBA.05H.1-MV76.25.44.63.832.21.50.7--
EBA.05H.2-MV76.25.44.63.832.21.50.7--
EBA.07H.1-MV1311.610.18.87.55.94.231.60.4
EBA.10H.1-MV28252218.915.912.99.96.93.90.9
EBA.10H.2-MV28252218.915.912.99.96.93.90.9
EBA.12H.1-MV3833.929.825.721.617.513.49.35.31.2
EBA.12H.2-MV3833.929.825.721.617.513.49.35.31.2
EBA.15H.1-MV6356.249.442.635.929.122.315.68.82
EBA.05L.1-MV1210.897.55.542.50.8----
EBA.05L.2-MV1210.897.55.542.50.8----
EBA.07L.1-MV262218.214106.32.4------
EBA.07L.2-MV262218.214106.32.4------
EBA.10L.1-MV4235.629.322.916.510.23.8------
EBA.10L.2-MV4235.629.322.916.510.23.8------
EBA.15L.1-MV9580.666.251.837.4238.6------
EBA.07P.1-MV10.59.38.175.84.63.52.21.1--
EBA.10P.1-MV2118.716.41411.89.57.14.82.50.2
EBA.10P.2-MV2118.716.41411.89.57.14.82.50.2
EBA.12P.1-MV27242118.115.1129.26.23.30.3
EBA.12P.2-MV27242118.115.1129.26.23.30.3
EBA.15P.1-MV3732.928.824.820.716.612.68.54.50.4
EBA.05H.1-MV-I76.25.44.63.832.21.50.7--
EBA.05H.2-MV-I76.25.44.63.832.21.50.7--
EBA.07H.1-MV-I1311.610.18.87.55.94.231.60.4
EBA.10H.1-MV-I28252218.915.912.99.96.93.90.9
EBA.10H.2-MV-I28252218.915.912.99.96.93.90.9
EBA.12H.1-MV-I3833.929.825.721.617.513.49.35.31.2
EBA.12H.2-MV-I3833.929.825.721.617.513.49.35.31.2
EBA.15H.1-MV-I6356.249.442.635.929.122.315.68.82
EBA.05L.1-MV-I1210.897.55.542.50.8----
EBA.05L.2-MV-I1210.897.55.542.50.8----
EBA.07L.1-MV-I262218.214106.32.4------
EBA.07L.2-MV-I262218.214106.32.4------
EBA.10L.1-MV-I4235.629.322.916.510.23.8------
EBA.10L.2-MV-I4235.629.322.916.510.23.8------
EBA.15L.1-MV-I9580.666.251.837.4238.6------
EBA.07P.1-MV-I10.59.38.175.84.63.52.21.1--
EBA.10P.1-MV-I2118.716.41411.89.57.14.82.50.2
EBA.10P.2-MV-I2118.716.41411.89.57.14.82.50.2
EBA.12P.1-MV-I27242118.115.1129.26.23.30.3
EBA.12P.2-MV-I27242118.115.1129.26.23.30.3
EBA.15P.1-MV-I3732.928.824.820.716.612.68.54.50.4

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable Silencer elements
EBA.05H.1-MVSEE0802
EBA.05H.2-MVSE01
EBA.07H.1-MVSE01
EBA.10H.1-MVSE01
EBA.10H.2-MVSE01
EBA.12H.1-MVSE01
EBA.12H.2-MVSE01
EBA.15H.1-MVSE02
EBA.05L.1-MVSEE0802
EBA.05L.2-MVSE01
EBA.07L.1-MVSE01
EBA.07L.2-MVSE01
EBA.10L.1-MVSE01
EBA.10L.2-MVSE01
EBA.15L.1-MVSE02
EBA.07P.1-MVSE01
EBA.10P.1-MVSE01
EBA.10P.2-MVSE01
EBA.12P.1-MVSE01
EBA.12P.2-MVSE01
EBA.15P.1-MVSE02

Base ejectors EBM - miniature size

Compressed air connection via quick fittings, vacuum connection via M-threads, exchangeable silencer element

base-ejectorseba-for-solenoid-valves-fipa-ebm05h5w Enlarge picture
Series with fixed tubing connection
  • q = Vacuum connection
  • z = Compressed air connection
  • s = Exhaust outlet
  • High suction power for fast evacuation and short gripping time
  • Easy installation directly on the vacuum cup
  • Small dimensions for installation where space is limited
  • Robust design with nickel-plated brass body
  • Miniature silencer that can be dismantled for fast servicing and short downtimes

Technical data

Item no.EBM.05H.5EBM.05H.6EBM.05H.5-WEBM.05H.6-W
Nozzle diameter [mm] 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Optimal feed pressure [bar] 5 5 5 5
Final vacuum [%] 90 90 90 90
Suction power [Nl/min] 7 7 7 7
Air consumption at 5 bar [Nl/min] 11.5 11.5 11.5 11.5
Operating temperature [°C] 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60
Weight [g] 14.5 14.5 17 17.5
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD--------
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

BDD_EBM

EBM.05H.5, EBM.05H.6

BDD_EBM-W

EBM.05H.5-W, EBM.05H.6-W

Item no.EBM.05H.5EBM.05H.6EBM.05H.5-WEBM.05H.6-W
GM5M6M5M6
A [mm]3.5446
B [mm]----14.515.5

+Diagrams

BD_EB_.05H-L-Saugleistung_en_Master zoom

Suction power and air consumption against feed pressure

BD_EB_.05H-L-Vakuumgrad_en_Master zoom

Vacuum level against feed pressure

+Suction power [Nl/min] at vacuum level

Item no. 0[%]10[%]20[%]30[%]40[%]50[%]60[%]70[%]80[%]
EBM.05H.576.25.44.63.83.12.31.50.7
EBM.05H.676.25.44.63.83.12.31.50.7
EBM.05H.5-W76.25.44.63.83.12.31.50.7
EBM.05H.6-W76.25.44.63.83.12.31.50.7

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable spare silencer element
EBM.05H.5EBA.05-S
EBM.05H.6EBA.05-S
EBM.05H.5-WEBA.05-S
EBM.05H.6-WEBA.05-S

Heavy-duty ejectors

Vacuum generation for use under harsh operating conditions

  • Robust and compact aluminium housing
  • Compensation of compressed air fluctuations between 3 and 6 bar
  • Additional inlet for blow-off for fast product release or vacuum switch connection for process monitoring (65.111, 65.130)
  • Rectangular design enables block assembly in centralised or decentralised vacuum systems

Technical data

Item no.65.102A65.11165.12065.130
Optimal feed pressure [bar] 4 4 4 4
Max. feed pressure [bar] 6 6 6 6
Final vacuum [%] 85 85 85 85
Suction power [Nl/min] 30 33 85 130
Air consumption to 4 bar [Nl/min] 50 60 130 240
Evacuation time 0 to 70 % [s/l] 3.5 3 1.5 0.7
Weight [g] 48 120 125 225
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD download--CAD download--
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

BDD_65.102A

65.102A

BDD_65.120

65.111, 65.120, 65.130

  • z = Compressed air connection
  • q = Vacuum connection
  • s = Exhaust
  • r = Blow-off (65.111 and 65.130)
Item no.65.102A65.11165.12065.130
A [mm]50505060
B [mm]25252540
C [mm]17404040
D [mm]28252525
d1 [mm]5.5------
E [mm]11343434
F [mm]6810--
G1G1/8G1/4G1/4G1/4
G2G1/4G1/2G1/2G1/2
G3G1/4G3/8G1/2G1
G4--G1/8G1/8G1/8
G5--6.5M6M6

+Diagrams

BD_65.1xx_Diagramm_Saugleistung_en_Master zoom

Suction power against feed pressure

BD_65.1xx_Diagramm_Luftverbrauch_en_Master zoom

Air consumption against feed pressure

BD_65.1xx_Diagramm_Vakuumgrad_en_Master zoom

Vacuum level against feed pressure

+Suction power [Nl/min] at vacuum level

Item no. 10[%]20[%]30[%]40[%]50[%]60[%]70[%]80[%]
65.102A2523191513841
65.1112523201713841
65.120766655413422123
65.130182160135695233176

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable silencersSuitable Silencer
65.102A72.02972.001
65.11172.03072.002
65.12072.031--
65.13072.033--

NEW

Multi-chamber ejectors

High suction power for fast vacuum build up with porous workpieces

multi-chamber-ejectors-fipa-65340-390 Enlarge picture
Application example: Multi-chamber ejector with vacuum gauge 91.001 (mounting on front or rear side)
multi-chamber-ejectors-fipa-65340-390-anw Enlarge picture
Application example: Multi-chamber ejector 65.340-LSE with air saving function
  • High vacuum level at low feed pressures, and thus particularly efficient use of compressed air as well as suitability for fluctuating air pressure levels
  • Handling of porous products, or for high leakages
  • High suction power for short evacuation times in the lower vacuum range
  • Noise-optimised operation due to open silencer
  • Industry examples: packaging and printing


Air saving function (Index LSE)

  • Saving compressed air during handling of dense workpieces
  • Examples of use:
    Automatic switching off of vacuum generation during Pick & Place applications of dense workpieces if e.g. downstream processes are delayed. Saving compressed air when using the multi-chamber ejectors for feeding vacuum tanks.

Technical data

Item no.65.34065.35065.36065.37065.38065.390
Optimal feed pressure [bar] 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.4 3.4
Max. feed pressure [bar] 7 7 7 7 7 7
Final vacuum at 3.4 bar [%] 92 92 92 92 92 92
Final vacuum at 6 bar [%] 89 89 89 89 89 89
Suction power at 3.4 bar [Nl/min] 360 600 760 850 1,150 1,200
Suction power at 6 bar [Nl/min] 420 700 950 1,010 1,400 1,500
Air consumption at 3.4 bar [Nl/min] 116 230 365 445 545 655
Air consumption at 6 bar [Nl/min] 185 370 610 720 780 810
Evacuation time 1 liter from 0 to 70 % at 3.4 bar [s] 0.95 0.5 0.46 0.27 0.2 0.23
Evacuation time 0 to 70 % at 6 bar [s] 0.62 0.35 0.31 0.19 0.19 0.2
Vacuum switch hysteresis at LSE [mbar] 120 120 120 120 120 120
Noise level with silencer [dB] 60 - 65 60 - 65 60 - 65 60 - 65 60 - 65 60 - 65
Usage temperature [°C] -20 - 80 -20 - 80 -20 - 80 -20 - 80 -20 - 80 -20 - 80
Weight incl. silencer [g] 690 690 880 880 1,160 1,160
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Seals optionally available in NBR as standard
  • Optionally available in EPDM or Viton upon request
  • Included in scope of delivery: Two mounting brackets and G1/4"-male - Ø 10 mm quick fitting for compressed air connection

+Notes

Construction / operation (Index -LSE):

  • Combination of pneumatic control valve with spring return and normally closed (NC) pneumatic vacuum switch
  • Setting target vacuum values by means of setting screw
  • Compressed air is conveyed through the valve to the compressed-air inlet of the injector; there is a partial airflow at input 1 of the vacuum switch
  • When set target vacuum is reached, vacuum switch opens, compressed air from input 1 is conducted to the control valve via output 2 and closes it - the vacuum generation is stopped
  • If the vacuum level has reached the hysteresis value (see table), the vacuum switch closes again and the spring opens the control valve - vacuum generation is activated again
  • Please note: The air saving function does not work with porous products, or in the case of high leakage

+When ordering please specify

+Dimensions

  • a = Air saving function (optional)
  • b = Connection vacuum gauge and/or vacuum switch
  • c = Vacuum gauge (optional)
  • z = Compressed air connection
  • q = Vacuum connection
  • s = Exhaust outlet
Item no.65.34065.35065.36065.37065.38065.390
A [mm]163.5163.5183.5183.5203.5203.5
B [mm]454565658585
G2G3/4G3/4G3/4G3/4G1G1
G3G3/4G3/4G3/4G3/4G1G1
G1G1/4G1/4G1/4G1/4G1/4G1/4

+Diagrams

BD_65.340_Diagramm_Luftverbrauch_en_Master zoom

Air consumption against feed pressure

BD_65.340_Diagramm_Saugleistung_en_Master zoom

Suction power against feed pressure

BD_65.340_Diagramm_Vakuumgrad_en_Master zoom

Vacuum level against feed pressure

+Wiring diagram air saving function LSE

+Recommended inner diameter [mm] for tubing up to length of 2 meter

+Suction power [Nl/min] at vacuum level (feed pressure 3.4 bar)

+Suction power [Nl/min] at vacuum level (feed pressure 6 bar)

+Evacuation time [s/l] at vacuum level (operating pressure 3.4 bar)

+Evacuation time [s/l] at vacuum level (operating pressure 6 bar)

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable vacuum switchesSuitable double nippleSuitable vacuum gauge
65.34020.021270.138, 270.14891.001
65.35020.021270.138, 270.14891.001
65.36020.021270.138, 270.14891.001
65.37020.021270.138, 270.14891.001
65.38020.021270.138, 270.14891.001
65.39020.021270.138, 270.14891.001

Multi-chamber ejectors

  • Handling of air-permeable products, or for high leakages
  • High suction power for short evacuation times and fast vacuum build-up
  • Low space requirements due to small construction size (65.310 - 65.330)
  • Particularly fast product release due to additional compressed air inlet for blow-off (65.410)
  • Noise-optimised operation due to open silencer
  • Industry examples: Packaging and printing

Technical data

Item no.65.31065.32065.33065.410
Optimal feed pressure [bar] 6 6 6 6
Max. feed pressure [bar] 7 7 7 7
Final vacuum [%] 85 85 85 85
Suction power [Nl/min] 120 180 250 320
Air consumption at 6 bar [Nl/min] 56 108 144 95
Evacuation time 0 to 70 % [s/l] 1.95 1.07 0.5 1.15
Weight [g] 111 111 169 1,006
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

BDD_65.320

65.310, 65.320, 65.330

BDD_65.410

65.410

  • z = Compressed air connection
  • q = Vacuum connection
  • s = Exhaust
  • r = Compressed air connection for blow-off
Item no.65.31065.32065.33065.410
A [mm]676767182
B [mm]31314567
C [mm]104104114124.5
D [mm]34344449
d1 [mm]3.73.73.7--
E [mm]9.69.610.541.5
F [mm]32.532.546.574
G1G1/8G1/8G1/8G1/4
G2G3/8G3/8G1/2G1/2
G3G3/8G3/8G3/8G1/2
G4------M4
H [mm]242413.357
Ø I [mm]24242438
J [mm]------5

+Diagrams

BD_65.3xx_Diagramm_Luftverbrauch_en_Master zoom

Air consumption against feed pressure

BD_65.3xx_Diagramm_Saugleistung_en_Master zoom

Suction power against feed pressure

BD_65.3xx_Diagramm_Vakuumgrad_en_Master zoom

Vacuum level against feed pressure

+Suction power [Nl/min] at vacuum level

Item no. 10[%]20[%]30[%]40[%]50[%]60[%]70[%]80[%]
65.3108962382218105--
65.32013081523022148--
65.330178116916344156--
65.410175118584233231610

Ejectors with air saving function EMM

Energy saving function by integrated pressure control

saves up to 50 % of energy
ejectors-with-air-saving-function-gripper-housing-variofex-fipa-emm Enlarge picture
Ejector EMM integrated into gripper housing for Delta robots with Varioflex® bellows vacuum cups and workpiece
  • q = Vacuum connection
  • z = Compressed air connection
  • s = Exhaust outlet
  • Handling of dense and porous workpieces
  • Within the supply pressure of 4 - 8 bar, the ejector works at 3.5 bar with same high performance
  • Energy saving increases along with the difference between supply pressure and operating pressure
  • Electronic vacuum and blow-off control for short cycle times
  • Manual adjustment of the blow-off flow rate using a setscrew
  • Very compact design with integrated open silencer
  • Dust-resistant design, no additional filters required

Technical data

Item no.EMM.60x10EMM.60x12EMM.60x14EMM.90x10EMM.90x12EMM.90x14
Nozzle diameter [mm] 1 1.2 1.4 1 1.2 1.4
Feed pressure [bar] 4 - 8 4 - 8 4 - 8 4 - 8 4 - 8 4 - 8
Internal working pressure [bar] 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5
Final vacuum [%] 60 60 60 90 90 90
Suction power [Nl/min] 38 72 92 29 45 70
Air consumption [Nl/min] 44 65 90 44 65 90
Protection class IP65 IP65 IP65 IP65 IP65 IP65
Operating principle NC NC NC NC NC NC
Control voltage 24 VDC (adjusted) ± 10 % 24 VDC (adjusted) ± 10 % 24 VDC (adjusted) ± 10 % 24 VDC (adjusted) ± 10 % 24 VDC (adjusted) ± 10 % 24 VDC (adjusted) ± 10 %
Current consumption for vacuum and blow-off feature [mA] 30 (0.7 W) 30 (0.7 W) 30 (0.7 W) 30 (0.7 W) 30 (0.7 W) 30 (0.7 W)
Operating temperature [°C] 10 - 60 10 - 60 10 - 60 10 - 60 10 - 60 10 - 60
Weight [g] 120 120 120 120 120 120
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Two model ranges available
    - EMM.90: For dense workpieces, max. vacuum level 90 %
    - EMM.60: Higher suction power for porous workpieces, max. vacuum level 60 %
  • Optionally available with integrated check valve to maintain vacuum in case of power failure

+When ordering please specify

+Dimensions and mounting options

BD_EMM-1 zoom

Mounting sideways

BD_EMM-2 zoom

Mounting in the front

BD_EMM-3 zoom

Block mounting on a DIN rail

+Evacuation time [sec.] for 1 liter at vacuum level

Item no. 30[%]40[%]45[%]50[%]55[%]60[%]65[%]70[%]75[%]80[%]
EMM.60x100.661.041.311.72.35----------
EMM.60x120.411.660.831.071.49----------
EMM.60x140.270.430.540.70.97----------
EMM.90x10--------1.762.042.382.83.334.09
EMM.90x12--------1.131.311.82.152.152.64
EMM.90x14--------0.730.850.991.161.381.7

+Display of the energy saving potential by integrated pressure control

+Pneumatic diagram

+Vacuum switches

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable connector cable
EMM.60x1020.501, 20.502
EMM.60x1220.501, 20.502
EMM.60x1420.501, 20.502
EMM.90x1020.501, 20.502
EMM.90x1220.501, 20.502
EMM.90x1420.501, 20.502

Ejectors with air saving function EMA

Double energy efficient by integrated pressure control and electronic air saving function

saves up to 90 % of energy
  • Electronic air saving function reduces operating costs by up to 90 % with dense workpieces
  • Pressure regulation energy-saving function at constant 3.5 bar reduces operating costs by up to 50 % with porous workpieces
    - Energy saving increases along with the difference between supply pressure and operating pressure
  • Electronic vacuum and blow-off control for short cycle times
  • Manual adjustment of the blow-off flow rate using a setscrew
  • Very compact design with integrated open silencer
  • Dust-resistant design, no additional filters required

Technical data

Item no.EMA.90x14
Nozzle diameter [mm] 1.4
Feed pressure [bar] 4 - 8
Internal working pressure [bar] 3.5
Final vacuum [%] 90
Suction power [Nl/min] 70
Air consumption [Nl/min] 90
Protection class IP65
Control voltage 24 VDC (adjusted) ± 10 %
Current consumption for vacuum and blow-off feature [mA] 30 (0.7 W)
Operating temperature [°C] 10 - 60
Weight [g] 130
Operating principle NC
Data Sheet Download datasheet
CADCAD download
Quote Quote

+Notes

  • If the ejector experiences power failure, the workpiece is only held by the vacuum between non-return valve and product surface
  • Vacuum and blow-off are controlled using a single signal

+Dimensions and mounting options

BD_EMA-1 zoom

Mounting sideways

BD_EMA-2 zoom

Mounting in the front

BD_EMA-3 zoom

Block mounting on a DIN rail

BA_EMA-Endstuecke zoom

EMA.FIX-B endpieces, with connecting screws and closing pins for collecting main

+Evacuation time [sec.] for 1 liter at vacuum level

Item no. 55[%]60[%]65[%]70[%]75[%]80[%]
EMA.90x140.730.850.991.161.381.7

+Pneumatic diagram

+Operating principle EMA series

+Nozzle diameter and energy saving potential

+Wiring diagram

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable connector cable
EMA.90x1420.501, 20.502

Ejectors with air saving function EKP and EKPP

Energy saving function by integrated pressure control

saves up to 50 % of energy
ejectors-with-air-saving-function-fipa-ekp-lse Enlarge picture
Check valve with wire mesh to keep out impurities
  • q = Vacuum connection
  • z = Compressed air connection
  • s = Exhaust outlet
  • Handling of dense and porous workpieces
  • Within the supply pressure of 4 - 8 bar, the ejector works at 3.5 bar with same high performance
  • Electronic vacuum and blow-off control for short cycle times
  • Manual adjustment of the blow-off flow rate using a setscrew
  • Low noise emissions as, starting from 4 bar, outlet pressure is independent of inlet pressure
  • Open silencer further reduces the noise level and is completely maintenance-free

Technical data

Item no.EKP.60x12EKP.60x15EKP.60x20EKP.60x25EKP.60x30EKP.90x12EKP.90x15EKP.90x20EKP.90x25EKP.90x30
Nozzle diameter [mm] 1.2 1.5 2 2.5 3 1.2 1.5 2 2.5 3
Feed pressure [bar] 4 - 8 4 - 8 4 - 8 4 - 8 4 - 8 4 - 8 4 - 8 4 - 8 4 - 8 4 - 8
Internal working pressure [bar] 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5
Final vacuum [%] 60 60 60 60 60 90 90 90 90 90
Suction power [Nl/min] 72 110 189 275 385 50 75 125 200 245
Air consumption [Nl/min] 65 97 179 200 385 65 97 179 260 385
Protection class IP65 IP65 IP65 IP65 IP65 IP65 IP65 IP65 IP65 IP65
Operating principle NC NC NC NC NC NC NC NC NC NC
Control voltage 24 VDC (adjusted) ± 10 % 24 VDC (adjusted) ± 10 % 24 VDC (adjusted) ± 10 % 24 VDC (adjusted) ± 10 % 24 VDC (adjusted) ± 10 % 24 VDC (adjusted) ± 10 % 24 VDC (adjusted) ± 10 % 24 VDC (adjusted) ± 10 % 24 VDC (adjusted) ± 10 % 24 VDC (adjusted) ± 10 %
Current consumption for vacuum and blow-off feature [mA] 30 (0.7 W) 30 (0.7 W) 30 (0.7 W) 30 (0.7 W) 30 (0.7 W) 30 (0.7 W) 30 (0.7 W) 30 (0.7 W) 30 (0.7 W) 30 (0.7 W)
Operating temperature [°C] 10 - 60 10 - 60 10 - 60 10 - 60 10 - 60 10 - 60 10 - 60 10 - 60 10 - 60 10 - 60
Weight [g] 250 250 250 250 250 250 250 250 250 250
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD--------------------
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Index EKP: With control valves
  • Index EKPP: Without control valves
  • The performance data are identical for the two series
  • The optional check valve maintains the vacuum in cases of compressed air failure for a certain period of time to prevent sudden dropping of the workpiece
  • On request, ejectors are also available normally (current free) open (NO):
    In case of power failure, compressed air line remains open and workpiece is held by the gripper

+Notes

  • Ejector with digital vacuum switch 20.021 for process monitoring (Index „-VA“)
  • The vacuum switch can be freely adjusted after mounting the ejector

+When ordering please specify

+Dimensions

  • a = Silencers for nozzle Ø 1.2 or 1.5 mm
  • b = Silencers for nozzle Ø 2 - 2.5 or 3 mm
  • c = Manual vacuum and blow-off control
  • d = Mounting Ø 4.2 mm
  • e = Adjusting blow-off power

+Diagrams

BD_EKP-60-90_en_Master zoom

Vacuum level against feed pressure

BD_EKP-60x30-25-20-15-12_EKP-90x30-25-20-15-12_en_Master zoom

Air consumption against feed pressure

BD_EKP-60x12-15-20-25-30_01_en_Master zoom

Suction power against vacuum level

BD_EKP-60x12-15-20-25-30_02_en_Master zoom

Suction power against feed pressure

BD_EKP-90x12-15-20-25-30_01_en_Master zoom

Suction power against vacuum level

BD_EKP-90x12-15-20-25-30_02_en_Master zoom

Suction power against feed pressure

+Evacuation time [sec.] for 1 liter at vacuum level

Item no. 10[%]20[%]30[%]40[%]50[%]60[%]70[%]80[%]85[%]
EKP.60x120.090.20.350.550.9--------
EKP.60x150.060.140.230.360.59--------
EKP.60x200.040.080.130.210.34--------
EKP.60x250.030.050.090.140.24--------
EKP.60x300.010.040.070.10.17--------
EKP.90x120.130.270.440.640.881.191.622.373.12
EKP.90x150.090.180.290.420.580.791.081.592.08
EKP.90x200.050.110.180.250.350.460.650.951.25
EKP.90x250.030.070.110.160.220.30.410.590.78
EKP.90x300.030.060.090.130.180.240.330.480.64

+Display of the energy saving potential by integrated pressure control

Example of EKP.90x25 resp. EKP.60x25

+Pneumatic diagram

+Electric plug / Vacuum switch

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable connector cableSuitable check valves
EKP.60x1220.518, 20.51932.658
EKP.60x1520.518, 20.51932.658
EKP.60x2020.518, 20.51932.658
EKP.60x2520.518, 20.51932.658
EKP.60x3020.518, 20.51932.658
EKP.90x1220.518, 20.51932.658
EKP.90x1520.518, 20.51932.658
EKP.90x2020.518, 20.51932.658
EKP.90x2520.518, 20.51932.658
EKP.90x3020.518, 20.51932.658

Feed ejectors - rotatable

High suction power for handling with high leakage

Also available in stainless steel for food industry or abrasive media
  • High suction power for safe handling of air-permeable products or generally in the presence of high leakage
  • Gentle transportation of powdery substances or small-size products such as granular material, coffee, flour
  • Extraction of non-aggressive vapors and gases
  • Volume of suction air and required vacuum level can be adjusted by turning the suction pipe, allowing for an energy efficient increase in performance without increasing air consumption
  • Can even be used in rough conditions thanks to the robust, maintenance-free construction without moving parts
  • No build-up of heat because of no moving parts and therefore no risk of ignition during transport
  • High maximum vacuum level for overcoming larger height differences
  • Stainless steel designs for easy cleaning when transporting foods and for handling abrasive media
  • Extremely flexible integration into gripper systems thanks to any mounting position

Technical data

Item no.65.70165.71165.73165.701-S65.711-S65.731-S
Nozzle diameter [mm] 7 10 20 7 10 20
Pressure range [bar] 4 - 7 4 - 7 4 - 7 4 - 7 4 - 7 4 - 7
Optimal feed pressure [bar] 5 5 5 5 5 5
Final vacuum [mbar] 850 850 850 850 850 850
Suction power [Nl/min] 0 - 284 0 - 848 0 - 3,402 0 - 284 0 - 848 0 - 3,402
Air consumption [Nl/min] 0 - 235 0 - 481 0 - 1,246 0 - 235 0 - 481 0 - 1,246
Operating temperature [°C] -20 - 80 -20 - 80 -20 - 80 -20 - 80 -20 - 80 -20 - 80
Weight [g] 105 275 550 300 700 1,500
Material Aluminium anodised Aluminium anodised Aluminium anodised Stainless steel Stainless steel Stainless steel
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Notes

  • The transport length depends on the feed pressure, the transport volume and the transport goods
  • Rule of thumb:
    - Tubing length from suction point to ejector ~ 2/3 of the total tubing length
    - Tubing length from ejector to point of use ~ 1/3 of the total tubing length
  • Prior to installation a test at customer site is recommended
  • For longer distances, multiple ejectors can be serially connected

+Dimensions

  • q = Vacuum connection
  • z = Compressed air connection
  • s = Exhaust outlet
  • * = rotatable
Item no.65.70165.71165.73165.701-S65.711-S65.731-S
G1G1/4G1/2G3/4G1/4G1/2G3/4
G2G1/8G3/8G1/2G1/8G3/8G1/2
G3G1/4G1/2G1G1/4G1/2G1
Ø A [mm]7102071020
Ø B [mm]18.825.137.818.825.137.8
Ø C [mm]325158325158
D [mm]94 - 105155 - 165175 - 18994 - 105155 - 165175 - 189
E [mm]2238.138.122.138.138.1
F [mm]31.544.256.431.544.256.4
H [mm]555555

+Functional principle

+Air consumption [Nl/min] at vacuum level (feed pressure 5.5 bar)

+Suction power [Nl/min] at vacuum level (feed pressure 5.5 bar)

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable silencers
65.70172.029
65.71172.031
65.73172.033
65.701-S72.029
65.711-S72.031
65.731-S72.033

Feed ejectors - with a large passage

Very high suction power for high transportation throughput

  • Very high suction power for high transportation throughput
  • Gentle transportation of powdery substances or small-size products such as granular material, pills, chippings
  • Extraction of non-aggressive vapors and gases
  • Can even be used in rough conditions thanks to the robust, maintenance-free construction
  • No build-up of heat because of no moving parts and therefore no risk of ignition during transport
  • Extremely flexible integration into gripper systems thanks to any mounting position

Technical data

Item no.65.74265.75265.76265.77265.79265.802
Nozzle diameter [mm] 7 10 13 19 38 38
Pressure range [bar] 2.5 - 6 2.5 - 6 2.5 - 6 2.5 - 6 2.5 - 6 2.5 - 6
Max. feed pressure [bar] 7 7 7 7 7 7
Final vacuum [mbar] 260 160 350 280 90 90
Suction power at 5.5 bar [Nl/min] 295 425 870 1,825 4,400 5,610
Air consumption at 2.8 bar [Nl/min] 85 95 395 790 405 790
Air consumption at 5.5 bar [Nl/min] 160 170 680 1,365 695 1,356
Operating temperature [°C] -10 - 80 -10 - 80 -10 - 80 -10 - 80 -10 - 80 -10 - 80
Weight [g] 92 81 177 380 607 777
Material Aluminium anodised Aluminium anodised Aluminium anodised Aluminium anodised Aluminium anodised Aluminium anodised
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download--CAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Mounting options:
    65.752: Connections for vacuum and outlet on both sides using G3/8 female thread (see drawing)

+Notes

  • The transport length depends on the feed pressure, the transport volume and the transport goods
  • Rule of thumb:
    - Tubing length from suction point to ejector ~ 2/3 of the total tubing length
    - Tubing length from ejector to point of use ~ 1/3 of the total tubing length
  • Prior to installation a test at customer site is recommended
  • For longer distances, multiple ejectors can be serially connected

+Dimensions

BDD_65.742

65.742, 65.762, 65.772, 65.792, 65.802

BDD_65.752

65.752

  • q = Vacuum connection
  • z = Compressed air connection
  • s = Exhaust outlet
Item no.65.74265.75265.76265.77265.79265.802
G1M4M4M4M6M6M6
G2G1/8G1/8G1/4G3/8G3/8G3/8
Ø A [mm]6.59.512.5193838
Ø B [mm]18.518.524325050
Ø C [mm]323238506969
D [mm]303034456565
E [mm]8989140190205205
F [mm]191925.5384040
H [mm]181823354242
J [mm]252532506060

+Functional principle

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable silencers
65.75272.030

Feed ejectors EFO - with a small passage

Compressed air connection via quick fittings, outlet via R-threads, exhaust via R-threads or quick fittings

feed-ejectors-with-a-small-passage-fipa-efo30l1 Enlarge picture
Exhaust via R-threads
feed-ejectors-with-a-small-passage-fipa-efo30l2 Enlarge picture
Exhaust via tubing connection
  • q = Vacuum connection
  • z = Compressed air connection
  • s = Output
  • Transport of powdery or granular materials
  • Extraction of non-aggressive vapors and gases
  • Medium vacuum level for overcoming larger height differences
  • No build-up of heat because of no moving parts and therefore no risk of ignition during transport
  • Maximum availability thanks to robust, maintenance-free design
  • Rotatable, angled compressed air connection and any mounting position for flexible system integration

Technical data

Item no.EFO.30L.1EFO.40L.1EFO.60L.1EFO.75L.1EFO.30L.2EFO.40L.2EFO.60L.2EFO.75L.2
Series With R-thread With R-thread With R-thread With R-thread With tubing connection With tubing connection With tubing connection With tubing connection
Nozzle diameter [mm] 3 4 6 7.5 3 4 6 7.5
Optimal feed pressure [bar] 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
Pressure range [bar] 0 - 10 0 - 10 0 - 10 0 - 10 0 - 10 0 - 10 0 - 10 0 - 10
Ø Free passage [mm] 2.3 3.6 5.5 7 2.3 3.6 5.5 7
Final vacuum [%] 52 52 52 52 52 52 52 52
Suction power at 5 bar [Nl/min] 50 100 200 300 50 100 200 300
Air consumption [Nl/min] 50 100 200 300 50 100 200 300
Operating temperature [°C] 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60
Weight [g] 41 81 190 193 37.5 77 182 183
Material Aluminium anodised Aluminium anodised Aluminium anodised Aluminium anodised Aluminium anodised Aluminium anodised Aluminium anodised Aluminium anodised
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD----------------
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Notes

  • The transport length depends on the feed pressure, the transport volume and the transport goods
  • Rule of thumb:
    - Tubing length from suction point to ejector ~ 2/3 of the total tubing length
    - Tubing length from ejector to point of use ~ 1/3 of the total tubing length
  • Prior to installation a test at customer site is recommended
  • For longer distances, multiple ejectors can be serially connected

+Dimensions

BDD_EFO.30L.1

EFO.30L.1, EFO.40L.1, EFO.60L.1, EFO.75L.1

BDD_EFO.30L.2

EFO.30L.2, EFO.40L.2, EFO.60L.2, EFO.75L.2

  • q = Vacuum connection
  • z = Compressed air connection
  • s = Output
Item no.EFO.30L.1EFO.40L.1EFO.60L.1EFO.75L.1EFO.30L.2EFO.40L.2EFO.60L.2EFO.75L.2
R1R1/8R1/4R3/8R1/2--------
R2R1/8R1/4R1/2R1/2R1/8R1/4R1/2R1/2
A1 [mm]8111215--------
A2 [mm]81115158111515
B [mm]2529343425293434
C1 [mm]--------17.52023.525
C2 [mm]16.517.5202016.517.52020
Ø D1 [mm]--------8101216
Ø D2 [mm]681010681010
E1 [mm]2329.535383035.543.545
E2 [mm]365369.569.5365369.569.5
L [mm]51709091.56282.5105106.5
Ø P1 [mm]--------16202525
Ø P2 [mm]12.514.517.517.512.514.517.517.5
SW1417222414172424

Feed ejectors EFO - with a small passage

Compressed air, vacuum and exhaust side with quick fittings

  • q = Vacuum connection
  • z = Compressed air connection
  • s = Output
  • Transport of powdery or granular materials
  • Extraction of non-aggressive vapors and gases
  • Medium vacuum level for overcoming larger height differences
  • No build-up of heat because of no moving parts and therefore no risk of ignition during transport
  • Maximum availability thanks to robust, maintenance-free design
  • Rotatable, angled compressed air connection and any mounting position for flexible system integration

Technical data

Item no.EFO.30L.3EFO.40L.3EFO.60L.3EFO.75L.3
Nozzle diameter [mm] 3 4 6 7.5
Optimal feed pressure [bar] 5 5 5 5
Pressure range [bar] 0 - 10 0 - 10 0 - 10 0 - 10
Ø Free passage [mm] 2.3 3.6 5.5 7
Final vacuum [%] 52 52 52 52
Suction power at 5 bar [Nl/min] 50 100 200 300
Air consumption [Nl/min] 50 100 200 300
Operating temperature [°C] 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60
Weight [g] 49 101.5 186 176.5
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD--------
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Notes

  • The transport length depends on the feed pressure, the transport volume and the transport goods
  • Rule of thumb:
    - Tubing length from suction point to ejector ~ 2/3 of the total tubing length
    - Tubing length from ejector to point of use ~ 1/3 of the total tubing length
  • Prior to installation a test at customer site is recommended
  • For longer distances, multiple ejectors can be serially connected

+Dimensions

  • q = Vacuum connection
  • z = Compressed air connection
  • s = Exhaust outlet
Item no.EFO.30L.3EFO.40L.3EFO.60L.3EFO.75L.3
Ø D1 [mm]8101216
Ø D2 [mm]681010
Ø D3 [mm]8121616
B [mm]25293434
C1 [mm]17.52023.525
C2 [mm]16.517.52020
C3 [mm]17.523.52525
E1 [mm]3035.543.545
E2 [mm]5576.574.574.5
Ø P [mm]16202525
Ø P1 [mm]12.514.517.517.5

Open silencers for ejectors

  • Suitable for heavy-duty ejectors
  • Open design, specially suitable for dusty, high-particle environments (e.g. wood industry)

Technical data

Item no.72.02872.02972.03072.03172.03272.033
Weight [g] 3 20 25 35 55 175
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD------------
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.72.02872.02972.03072.03172.03272.033
GG1/8G1/4G3/8G1/2G3/4G1
Ø D [mm]142024304049
Ø Di [mm]71111171726
L [mm]467372128126126
L1 [mm]416564121119119
L2 [mm]588777

Closed silencers for ejectors

  • Closed diffusor / silencer specially designed for dust-free environments
  • Suitable for heavy-duty ejectors

Technical data

Item no.72.04572.00072.00172.00272.00372.00772.00872.009
Weight [g] 5 2 3.5 12 15 5.5 3 6.5
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD--CAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download--CAD download--
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

BDD_72.003

72.045, 72.000, 72.001, 72.002, 72.003

BDD_72.007-72.009

72.007, 72.008, 72.009

Item no.72.04572.00072.00172.00272.00372.00772.00872.009
G1M5G1/8G1/4G3/8G1/2------
Ø D [mm]----------468
A [mm]36283858663034.548.5
Ø B [mm]1815.517.52629------
C [mm]5.16810121111.517.5
Ø P [mm]--15.517.526.52910.515.517.5

Silencers with filter function

silencers-with-filter-function-fipa-72015-72021 Enlarge picture
Series 1: Brass construction with stainless steel wire fabric
silencers-with-filter-function-fipa-72022 Enlarge picture
Series 2: Brass construction with sintered material
  • Combination of silencer and air filter
  • 72.015 - 72.021: Also suitable as protective filter for 3/2-way valves at ventilation / blow-off inlet (under contaminated environmental conditions)
  • 72.022 - 72.027: Can be mounted directly into the vacuum cup or the fitting, temperature resistant up to 120 °C

Technical data

Item no.72.01572.01672.01772.01872.01972.02072.02172.02272.022-1*72.02372.02472.02572.02672.027
Series 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Weight [g] 2 6 10 15 25 38 56 1 1 3 6 12 16 29
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD----------------------------
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

BDD_72.015-72.021

72.015, 72.016, 72.017, 72.018, 72.019, 72.020, 72.021

BDD_72.022-72.027

72.022, 72.022-1*, 72.023, 72.024, 72.025, 72.026, 72.027

  • * = Special design: Coarse filter with mesh opening size 0.4 mm
Item no.72.01572.01672.01772.01872.01972.02072.02172.02272.022-1*72.02372.02472.02572.02672.027
GM5G1/8G1/4G3/8G1/2G3/4G1G1/8G1/8G1/4G3/8G1/2G3/4G1
B [mm]3.5456566.5--------------
Ø D [mm]2.568.5111520265.55.579.5121823.5
L [mm]9.51418.519.522.525.5314.556.86.89910.5
L1 [mm]4688101011.53.53.54.5576.57.5
SW8131619243036--------------

Side channel blowers - single-stage

  • High volume flow at low to medium vacuum level
  • Integrated overheating protection
  • Integrated permanent seal from series SK.80
  • Drives with multi-range voltages, suitable for frequency converters between 35 and 70 Hz
  • Shaft with FKM (Viton) seal

Technical data

Item no.SK.40C-1SK.40C-3SK.80C-1SK.80C-3SK.150C-1SK.150C-3SK.210C-1SK.210C-3SK.310C-3SK.550C-3
Suction power at 50 Hz [m³/h] 50 50 90 90 145 150 205 210 310 550
Suction power at 60 Hz [m³/h] 60 60 108 108 170 175 245 250 360 660
Final vacuum [mbar rel. / 60 Hz] -75 -75 -130 -140 -140 -140 -210 -210 -220 -280
Rated power at 50 Hz [kW] 0.2 0.2 0.37 0.37 0.75 0.75 1.5 1.5 2.2 5.5
Rated power at 60 Hz [kW] 0.25 0.25 0.45 0.45 0.9 0.9 1.75 1.75 2.7 6.5
Power supply +/- 5 % at 50 Hz [V] 115 - 230 3x 220-255 / 380-440 115 - 230 3x 220-255 / 380-440 115 - 230 3x 220-255 / 380-440 230 3x 220-255 / 380-440 3x 220-255 / 380-440 3x 220-255 / 380-440
Power supply +/- 5 % at 60 Hz [V] 115 - 230 3x 220-277 / 380-480 115 - 230 3x 220-277 / 380-480 115 - 230 3x 220-277 / 380-480 230 3x 220-277 / 380-480 3x 220-277 / 380-480 3x 220-277 / 380-480
Current consumption at 50 Hz [mA] 3.4 - 1.7 0.9 - 0.5 5.6 - 2.8 2.1 - 1.2 13 - 6.5 3.3 - 1.9 12.3 6.7 - 3.9 9.7 - 5.6 21 - 12
Current consumption at 60 Hz [mA] 3.6 - 1.8 1.1 - 0.6 5.8 - 2.9 2.3 - 1.3 14 - 7 3.6 - 2.1 13 7 - 4 11.3 - 6.5 26.5 - 15.3
Noise level at 50 Hz [dB(A)] 52 52 58 58 63 63 70 70 72 74
Noise level at 60 Hz [dB(A)] 55 55 61 61 64 64 73 73 77 79
Max. fluid temperature [°C] 40 40 40 40 40 40 40 40 40 40
Weight [kg] 34 34 58.4 58.4 87.5 85.1 133.6 128.7 182.3 405.9
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD--------------------
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

As an option:
  • Blow-off function / aeration of vacuum line with vacuum pressure reversing valve: Switch from vacuum to pressure generation by reversing the flow direction without need to change the rotation direction
  • Vacuum safety valve when operation with closed suction inlet cannot be prevented. Alternatively a 3/2 way valve can be used.
  • Vacuum safety valve to prevent overheating as side channel blowers are generally not suitable for continuous operation at max. vacuum level

+Dimensions

Item no.SK.40C-1SK.40C-3SK.80C-1SK.80C-3SK.150C-1SK.150C-3SK.210C-1SK.210C-3SK.310C-3SK.550C-3
A [mm]165165205205225225260260290365
B [mm]----83839595115115140280
A1 [mm]186186227227257257298298332430
B1 [mm]100100108108130130195195180315
C [mm]12212295959898123123113193
F----M6x3M6x3M6x3M6x3M8x3M8x3M8x3M12x3
G [mm]22332.52.544530
H [mm]38384242454547475096
H1 [mm]108108130130153153175175195280
HT [mm]214214249249301301339339382512
Ø L [mm]12121010121214141515
M [mm]70709090115115120120125145
Ø M1 [mm]----140140175175200200240405
NG1G1G1 1/4G1 1/4G1 1/2G1 1/2G2G2G2G2 1/2
T [mm]210210251251284284320320370462
T1 [mm]205205257257273273322322362490
W [mm]209209248248285285332332383464

+Diagrams

BD_SK.40-80_Diagramm_en_Master zoom

SK.40C-1, SK.40C-3, SK.80C-1, SK.80C-3

Suction power against vacuum level

BD_SK.150-310_Diagramm_en_Master zoom

SK.150C-1, SK.150C-3, SK.210C-1, SK.210C-3, SK.310C-3, SK.550C-3

Suction power against vacuum level

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable vacuum / pressure reversing valvesSuitable Pre-filters
SK.40C-133.074FC 25F
SK.40C-333.074FC 25F
SK.80C-133.074FC 35F
SK.80C-333.074FC 35F
SK.150C-133.074FC 40F
SK.150C-333.074FC 40F
SK.210C-133.074FC 60F
SK.210C-333.074FC 60F
SK.310C-333.074FC 80F
SK.550C-333.074--

Portable vacuum units with condensate discharge for liquids

  • Portable system for vacuum supply of suction cups or fixing tools
  • Specially developed for the extraction of non-aggressive liquids such as e.g. cooling lubricants in the glass, marble and CNC machine markets

Technical data

Item no.VZ.DO.4B-1/8LVZ.DO.5B-1/25LVZ.DO.25C-3/25LVZ.DO.40C-3/25LVZ.DO.60C-3/25L
Safety tank volume of vacuum tank [l] 8 25 25 25 25
Suction power at 50 Hz [m³/h] 4 5 25 40 60
Suction power at 60 Hz [m³/h] 4.4 6 29 48 75
Rated power at 50 Hz [kW] 0.12 0.25 0.75 1.1 1.5
Rated power at 60 Hz [kW] 0.15 0.25 0.9 1.35 1.8
Weight [kg] 11 31 55 71 72
Final vacuum [%] 99.8 99 99.5 99.5 99.5
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD----------
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

Included in scope of delivery:

  • Vacuum tank
  • Oil-lubricated vacuum pump
  • Vacuum gauge
  • Condensate trap filter
  • Non-return valve at the tank inlet to separate the pump for maintenance
  • Float level control for automatic discharge of the collected liquid
  • Condensate discharge
  • Non-return valve and gas ballast for trapping and discharge the condensed water from the oil at standstill

+Dimensions

BDD_VZ.DO.4B

VZ.DO.4B-1/8L

BDD_VZ.DO.5-60B

VZ.DO.5B-1/25L, VZ.DO.25C-3/25L, VZ.DO.40C-3/25L, VZ.DO.60C-3/25L

  • a = Vacuum gauge
  • b = Blow-off valve
  • c = Filter
  • d = Check valve
  • e = Reinforced PVC tubing
  • e = Vacuum pump
  • g = Connection valve of the system
  • h = Vibration absorber
  • i = Vacuum tank
  • ° = Liquid display
  • ! = Condensate blow-off valve
  • § = Automatic blow-off valve
  • $ = Power cable
  • % = Blow-off vacuum tank
Item no.VZ.DO.4B-1/8LVZ.DO.5B-1/25LVZ.DO.25C-3/25LVZ.DO.40C-3/25LVZ.DO.60C-3/25L
A [mm]280490526595595
B [mm]371712703831841
C [mm]204362437520520
D [mm]3982829898
EG1/4G1G1G1G1
F--G1/2G1/2G1/2G1/2
G [mm]3582828282
H [mm]210326326326326
I [mm]130176176176176
L--4xM104xM104xM104xM10