Tube lifters FIPALIFT

tube-lifters-lifting-systems-fipa-1100x280px

FIPALIFT tube lifters provide a creative solution for your lifting problems.

Tube lifters are fundamentally different from other classic hoists, in which the supporting and lifting operations occur separately.

In contrast, in the case of tube lifters, all suction and lifting is done in a single process. This ensures a more comfortable work flow and even provides a specific kind of fun. The special ergonomic design takes the burden off of your employees and protects their health.


The modularity of FIPALIFT tube lifters permits their use in numerous industries and applications, thus we are sure to find the ideal solution for you. Consultation can be provided by our sales team or via our technical hotline.


Do you have questions and need more information? Simply give us a call at +49 89 962489-0 or send an email to info@fipa.com.


Tube lifters FIPALIFT Expert standard versions

  • The standard versions have the standard control handle, a stroke of 2.50 m and a suspension with eyelet
  • We can offer a wide variety of factory-made options in addition to the standards. These can be seen below in the ”Factory mounted options” table.
  • The rotary blower required for the supply of vacuum and the vacuum cups are not included in the scope of delivery – please order separately
  • Please take note of the combination table ”Combination of lifting tube diameter and pump”. It can be used to establish the best combination for the lifting force that you need.
  • We would be pleased to help you with the design of your system

Technical data

Item no.SH.BAS.EXP.100/SUSH.BAS.EXP.120/SUSH.BAS.EXP.140/SUSH.BAS.EXP.160/SUSH.BAS.EXP.180/SUSH.BAS.EXP.200/SUSH.BAS.EXP.160/DUSH.BAS.EXP.180/DUSH.BAS.EXP.200/DU
Ø Lifting tube [mm] 100 120 140 160 180 200 160 180 200
Number of lifting tubes Single tube Single tube Single tube Single tube Single tube Single tube Double tube Double tube Double tube
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD------------------
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

BDD_SH.BAS.EXP.100-SU

SH.BAS.EXP.100/SU, SH.BAS.EXP.120/SU, SH.BAS.EXP.140/SU, SH.BAS.EXP.160/SU, SH.BAS.EXP.180/SU, SH.BAS.EXP.200/SU

BDD_SH.BAS.EXP.100-DU

SH.BAS.EXP.160/DU, SH.BAS.EXP.180/DU, SH.BAS.EXP.200/DU

+Application example – Glass handling

+More application examples

+Factory mounted options for FIPALIFT Expert

+Stainless steel design

+Factory mounted options for control handle FIPALIFT Expert

+Extended control handles

+Combination of lifting tube diameter and pump – single tube

+Combination of lifting tube diameter and pump – double tube

The bars in the diagram show the recommended load weights that can be handled by the individual combination of lifting tube diameter and pump. The recommendations are based on appropriate lifting speeds. A light load will be lifted faster than a heavy load. A non porous load (NP), for example a metal sheet, will be lifted faster than a porous load (P), for example a carton.

Do not use the combination of lifting tube diameter and pump for loads heavier than recommended.

An example of how to use the diagram:

A tube lifter FIPALIFT Expert 160 / 4.6 kW (lifting tube diameter 160 mm, pump size 4.6 kW) is recommended for lifting non porous loads in the range from 70 kg to 102 kg and for porous loads in the range from 61 kg to 80 kg. The combination with a larger tube lifter and a smaller pump is recommended for softer lifting. The selection is also highly dependent on the consistency of the load to be lifted, lifting trials may be required. Please contact our technical sales department.


FIPA will carry out suction trials on your lifting equipment to determine the porosity of the material to be handled.


NEW

H-traverses – quad, adjustable

  • Adjustable cross beam for handling sheet materials
  • Strong tubular steel construction
  • G1/2 connections for using a wide range of FIPA vacuum cups
  • Vacuum cups are not included in the scope of delivery. We will be pleased to help you with your selection.

Technical data

Item no.SH.ACC.EXP.0125-1/2SH.ACC.EXP.0126-1/2
Length [mm] 1,200 1,800
Width [mm] 600 600
Connection for vacuum cup G1/2 G1/2
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD----
Quote Quote Quote

NEW

Inline-traverses – quad, adjustable

  • Adjustable cross beam for handling sheet materials
  • Strong tubular steel construction
  • G1/2 connections for using a wide range of FIPA vacuum cups
  • Vacuum cups are not included in the scope of delivery. We will be pleased to help you with your selection.

Technical data

Item no.SH.ACC.EXP.0117-1/2SH.ACC.EXP.0118-1/2
Length [mm] 1,200 1,800
Connection for vacuum cup G1/2 G1/2
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD----
Quote Quote Quote

Suction shells round – Expert

  • Suction shells made from sheet metal with sealing foam
  • Suitable for handling barrels, cans, drums, stone, tiles and much more
  • Sealing foam can be easily replaced without the need for tools
  • We would be pleased to provide advice on the selection of suitable vacuum cups and to carry out vacuum tests
  • Cups without a safety factor statement must not be used with this lifting tube diameter
  • A safety factor of at least 2.5 is necessary for horizontal handling and at least 4.0 for vertical handling

Technical data

Item no.SH.ACC.EXP.0053SH.ACC.EXP.0054SH.ACC.EXP.0055SH.ACC.EXP.0056
Material Steel Steel Steel Steel
Diameter [mm] 250 300 320 360
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD--------
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Safety factor by lifting tube Ø

Item no. Ø 100[mm]Ø 120[mm]Ø 140[mm]Ø 160[mm]Ø 180[mm]Ø 200[mm]
SH.ACC.EXP.00534.83.42.5------
SH.ACC.EXP.00547.35.13.72.8----
SH.ACC.EXP.00558.45.84.33.32.6--
SH.ACC.EXP.005610.97.65.64.33.42.7

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable replacement foam
SH.ACC.EXP.0053SH.SPP.EXP.0010
SH.ACC.EXP.0054SH.SPP.EXP.0011
SH.ACC.EXP.0055SH.SPP.EXP.0012
SH.ACC.EXP.0056SH.SPP.EXP.0013

Suction shells oval – Expert

  • Suction shells made from sheet metal with sealing foam
  • Also available in stainless steel
  • Suitable for handling sacks and shrink-wrapped goods
  • Sealing foam can be easily replaced without the need for tools
  • We would be pleased to provide advice on the selection of suitable vacuum cups and to carry out vacuum tests
  • Cups without a safety factor statement must not be used with this lifting tube diameter
  • A safety factor of at least 2.5 is necessary for horizontal handling and at least 4.0 for vertical handling

Technical data

Item no.SH.ACC.EXP.0057SH.ACC.EXP.0058SH.ACC.EXP.0059SH.ACC.EXP.0057.VASH.ACC.EXP.0058.VASH.ACC.EXP.0059.VA
Material Steel Steel Steel Stainless steel Stainless steel Stainless steel
Width [mm] 175 205 260 175 205 260
Length [mm] 275 370 455 275 370 455
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD------------
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Safety factor by lifting tube Ø

Item no. Ø 100[mm]Ø 120[mm]Ø 140[mm]Ø 160[mm]Ø 180[mm]Ø 200[mm]
SH.ACC.EXP.00573.92.7--------
SH.ACC.EXP.00586.74.73.42.6----
SH.ACC.EXP.0059117.65.64.33.42.8
SH.ACC.EXP.0057.VA3.92.7--------
SH.ACC.EXP.0058.VA6.74.73.42.6----
SH.ACC.EXP.0059.VA117.65.64.33.42.8

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable replacement foam
SH.ACC.EXP.0057SH.SPP.EXP.0014
SH.ACC.EXP.0058SH.SPP.EXP.0015
SH.ACC.EXP.0059SH.SPP.EXP.0016
SH.ACC.EXP.0057.VASH.SPP.EXP.0014
SH.ACC.EXP.0058.VASH.SPP.EXP.0015
SH.ACC.EXP.0059.VASH.SPP.EXP.0016

Replacement foam for suction shells – Expert

  • Easily replaced without the need for tools if worn out
  • Simply pull the foam out of the suction shell and slide in the new one

Technical data

Item no.SH.SPP.EXP.0010SH.SPP.EXP.0011SH.SPP.EXP.0012SH.SPP.EXP.0013SH.SPP.EXP.0014SH.SPP.EXP.0015SH.SPP.EXP.0016
Suitable for SH.ACC.EXP.0053 SH.ACC.EXP.0054 SH.ACC.EXP.0055 SH.ACC.EXP.0056 SH.ACC.EXP.0057 SH.ACC.EXP.0058 SH.ACC.EXP.0059
Suitable for suction shell Round Ø 250 Round Ø 300 Round Ø 320 Round Ø 360 Oval 175x275 Oval 205x370 Oval 455x260
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD--------------
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

Grid for suction shells oval – Expert

  • Support element in the suction shells in order to prevent the goods to be lifted from being drawn in
  • Important aid when handling loosely filled bags

Technical data

Item no.SH.ACC.EXP.0063SH.ACC.EXP.0064SH.ACC.EXP.0065SH.ACC.EXP.0063.VASH.ACC.EXP.0064.VASH.ACC.EXP.0065.VA
Material Steel Steel Steel Stainless steel Stainless steel Stainless steel
Width [mm] 175 205 260 175 205 260
Length [mm] 275 370 455 275 370 455
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD------------
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

Quick-change systems – Expert

  • Quick-change system for rapid tool-free replacement of the vacuum cups and gripper systems on the FIPALIFT Expert
  • Operates with a bayonet fitting
  • Ideally suited to frequently changing handling tasks

Technical data

Item no.SH.ACC.EXP.0066SH.ACC.EXP.0067SH.ACC.EXP.0068SH.ACC.EXP.0069
Design Upper Lower Upper Lower
Load capacity [kg] 100 100 160 160
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD--------
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

Swivel joint – Expert

  • Joint for stepless 360° rotation of goods
  • Ideal for repositioning of goods to be lifted, e.g. when loading a machine

Technical data

Item no.SH.ACC.EXP.0070
Pivoting range S [°] 360
Data Sheet Download datasheet
CAD--
Quote Quote

Cardan joint – Expert

  • For level equalization

Technical data

Item no.SH.ACC.EXP.0081
Description Cardan joint
Data Sheet Download datasheet
CAD--
Quote Quote

Release valves – Expert

release-valves-fipa-shaccexp0079 Enlarge picture
SH.ACC.EXP.0079
release-valves-fipa-shaccexp0080 Enlarge picture
SH.ACC.EXP.0080
  • Additional valve for rapid lowering of goods to be lifted
  • Recommended for use with large vacuum cups and lighter goods
  • Available for the standard control handle and elongated control handle
  • The vacuum can be released via push button on the operating unit

Technical data

Item no.SH.ACC.EXP.0079SH.ACC.EXP.0080
Suitable for Control handle standard Control handle elongated
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD----
Quote Quote Quote

Suction plates rectangular – Expert

suction-plates-rectangular-fipa-shaccexp0010-expert Enlarge picture
SH.ACC.EXP.0010
suction-plates-fipa-shaccexp0015-curved Enlarge picture
SH.ACC.EXP.0015
  • Rectangular suction plates for direct mounting on the control handle of the FIPALIFT Expert
  • Suitable for handling of cartons, boxes and smaller flat products
  • Steel plate with exchangeable gasket made from natural rubber (NR) black
  • Gasket can be easily replaced without the need for tools
  • Concave shape available for lifting pipes or bars
  • Cups without a safety factor statement must not be used with this lifting tube diameter
  • A safety factor of at least 2.5 is necessary for horizontal handling and at least 4.0 for vertical handling
  • The appropriate replacement gaskets are available as accessories for all types

Technical data

Item no.SH.ACC.EXP.0010SH.ACC.EXP.0011SH.ACC.EXP.0012SH.ACC.EXP.0013SH.ACC.EXP.0014SH.ACC.EXP.0015
Design Flat Flat Flat Flat Flat Concave
Width [mm] 150 120 95 200 210 120
Length [mm] 210 315 430 290 330 315
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD------------
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Safety factor by lifting tube Ø

Item no. Ø 100[mm]Ø 120[mm]Ø 140[mm]Ø 160[mm]Ø 180[mm]Ø 200[mm]
SH.ACC.EXP.001042.8--------
SH.ACC.EXP.00114.83.32.5------
SH.ACC.EXP.00125.23.62.7------
SH.ACC.EXP.00137.45.13.82.9----
SH.ACC.EXP.00148.86.14.53.42.7--
SH.ACC.EXP.00154.83.32.5------

EOAT Adapter – Expert

Special solutions
  • For adapting the FIPA End-of-Arm-Tooling kit to the FIPALIFT Expert
  • Can be used with FIPA XLine profile and the corresponding connecting elements
  • Enables the installation of special solutions for non standard goods
  • Four G 3/4 connections for vacuum supply to vacuum cups
  • Two G 1/8 connections for the use of vacuum gauges
  • The appropriate EOAT components can be found at www.fipa.com in the End-of-Arm-Tooling section and in our End-of-Arm-Tooling catalog

Technical data

Item no.SH.ACC.EXP.0090
Material Aluminum anodized
Weight [kg] 1.08
Data Sheet Download datasheet
CAD--
Quote Quote

+Application examples with components from the FIPA gripper systems kit

+Application example: Customized cross beam for handling of rough sawn boards

+Special cross beam with flat vacuum suction plates


Tube lifters FIPALIFT Smart standard versions

BA_schlauchheber-fipalift-smart-shbassma100-adapter Enlarge picture
Smart-Basic adapter
  • The standard versions have the standard control handle, a stroke of 2.50 m and a suspension with eyelet
  • We offer a wide variety of factory-made options in addition to the standards. These can be seen below in the ”Factory mounted options” table.
  • The required vacuum supply is not included in the scope of delivery
  • Please take note of the combination table ”Combination of lifting tube diameter and pump”. It can be used to establish the best combination for the lifting force that you need.
  • We would be pleased to help you with the design of your system

Technical data

Item no.SH.BAS.SMA.100SH.BAS.SMA.120SH.BAS.SMA.140
Ø Lifting tube [mm] 100 120 140
Delivery with Varioflex® Ø 160 mm Smart-Basic adapter Smart-Basic adapter
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD------
Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

+Application example

+Rotating and slewing

+Factory mounted options for FIPALIFT Smart

+Extended control handle | Safety valve

+Combination of lifting tube diameter and pump

The bars in the diagram show the recommended load weights that can be handled by the individual combination of lifting tube diameter and pump. The recommendations are based on appropriate lifting speeds. A light load will be lifted faster than a heavy load. A non porous load (NP), for example a metal sheet, will be lifted faster than a porous load (P), for example a carton.

Do not use the combination of lifting tube diameter and pump for loads heavier than recommended.


An example of how to use the diagram:

A tube lifter FIPALIFT Smart 120 with a pump DT.60 (lifting tube diameter 120 mm, pump size 60 m3/h) is recommended for lifting non porous loads in the range from 10 kg to 65 kg and for porous loads in the range from 3 kg to 25 kg. The combination with a larger tube lifter and a smaller pump is recommended for softer lifting. The selection is also highly dependent on the consistency of the load to be lifted, lifting trials may be required. Please contact our technical sales department.


FIPA will carry out suction trials on your lifting equipment to determine the porosity of the material to be handled.

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable spare vacuum cups
SH.BAS.SMA.10023.160.273.16

Suction shell oval – Smart

  • Suction shell made from sheet metal with sealing foam
  • Suitable for handling bags and shrink-wrapped goods and much more
  • Sealing foam can be easily replaced without the need for tools
  • We would be pleased to provide advice on the selection of suitable vacuum cups and to carry out vacuum tests
  • Cups without a statement of safety factor must not be used with this lifting tube diameter
  • A safety factor of at least 2.5 is necessary for horizontal handling and at least 4.0 for vertical handling

Technical data

Item no.SH.ACC.SMA.0010
Material Steel
Width [mm] 245
Length [mm] 125
Data Sheet Download datasheet
CAD--
Quote Quote

+Safety factor by lifting tube Ø

Item no. Ø 80[mm]Ø 100[mm]Ø 120[mm]Ø 140[mm]
SH.ACC.SMA.00105.13.3----

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable replacement foam
SH.ACC.SMA.0010SH.SPP.BAC.0024

Vacuum grippers fourfold rigid – Smart

  • Rigid pipe structure for use with four bellows vacuum cups
  • Suitable for large cartons, boxes and flat goods
  • Levels minor unevenness of the surfaces
  • Cups without a statement of safety factor must not be used with this lifting tube diameter
  • A safety factor of at least 2.5 is necessary for horizontal handling and at least 4.0 for vertical handling

Technical data

Item no.SH.ACC.SMA.0011SH.ACC.SMA.0012
Suitable for Bellow vacuum cup Ø 75 mm Bellow vacuum cup Ø 115 mm
Width [mm] 230 270
Length [mm] 190 150
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD----
Quote Quote Quote

+Safety factor by lifting tube Ø

Item no. Ø 80[mm]Ø 100[mm]Ø 120[mm]Ø 140[mm]
SH.ACC.SMA.00113.52.3----
SH.ACC.SMA.0012--4.83.42.5

Tube lifters FIPALIFT Basic standard versions

  • The standard versions have the standard control handle, a stroke of 2.50 m and suspension with eyelet
  • We offer a wide variety of factory-made options in addition to the standards. These can be seen below in the ”Factory mounted options” table.
  • The required vacuum supply, vacuum cups and gripper equipment are not included in the scope of delivery
  • Please take note of the combination table ”Combination of lifting tube diameter and pump”. It can be used to establish the best combination for the lifting force that you need.
  • We would be pleased to help you with the right system design

Technical data

Item no.SH.BAS.BAC.60SH.BAS.BAC.80SH.BAS.BAC.100SH.BAS.BAC.120
Ø Lifting tube [mm] 60 80 100 120
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD--------
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

  • * = Safety valve

+Application example – Sheet metal handling

+Application example – Shrink-wrapped containers

+Factory mounted options for FIPALIFT Basic

+Factory mounted options for FIPALIFT Basic

+Extended control handles

+Combination of lifting tube diameter and pump

The bars in the diagram show the recommended load weights that can be handled by the individual combination of lifting tube diameter and pump. The recommendations are based on appropriate lifting speeds. A light load will be lifted faster than a heavy load. A non porous load (NP), for example a metal sheet, will be lifted faster than a porous load (P), for example a carton.

Do not use the combination of lifting tube diameter and pump for loads heavier than recommended.


An example of how to use the diagram:

A tube lifter FIPALIFT Basic 120 with a pump DT.25 (lifting tube diameter 120 mm, pump size 25 m3/h) is recommended for lifting non porous loads in the range from 3 kg to 38 kg and for porous loads in the range from 3 kg to 25 kg. The combination with a larger tube lifter and a smaller pump is recommended for softer lifting. The selection is also highly dependent on the consistency of the load to be lifted, lifting trials may be required. Please contact our technical sales department.


FIPA will carry out suction trials on your lifting equipment to determine the porosity of the material to be handled.


Suction shells oval – Basic

  • Suction shells made from sheet metal with sealing foam
  • Suitable for handling bags and shrink-wrapped goods and much more
  • Sealing foam can be easily replaced without the need for tools
  • We would be pleased to provide advice on the selection of suitable vacuum cups and to carry out vacuum tests
  • Cups without a safety factor statement must not be used with this lifting tube diameter
  • A safety factor of at least 2.5 is necessary for horizontal handling and at least 4.0 for vertical handling

Technical data

Item no.SH.ACC.BAC.0023SH.ACC.BAC.0024SH.ACC.BAC.0025
Material Steel Steel Steel
Width [mm] 115 125 150
Length [mm] 185 245 290
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD------
Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Safety factor by lifting tube Ø

Item no. Ø 60[mm]Ø 80[mm]Ø 100[mm]Ø 120[mm]
SH.ACC.BAC.00232.6------
SH.ACC.BAC.00249.15.13.3--
SH.ACC.BAC.0025137.34.73.3

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable replacement foam
SH.ACC.BAC.0023SH.SPP.BAC.0023
SH.ACC.BAC.0024SH.SPP.BAC.0024
SH.ACC.BAC.0025SH.SPP.BAC.0025

Replacement foam for suction shells – Basic

  • Easily replaced without the need for tools if worn out
  • Simply pull the foam out of the suction shell and slide in the new one

Technical data

Item no.SH.SPP.BAC.0023SH.SPP.BAC.0024SH.SPP.BAC.0025
Suitable for SH.ACC.BAC.0023 SH.ACC.BAC.0024 SH.ACC.BAC.0025
Suitable for suction shell Oval 115x185 Oval 125x245 Oval 150x290
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD------
Quote Quote Quote Quote

Suction plates rectangular – Basic

  • Rectangular suction plates for direct mounting on the control handle of the FIPALIFT Basic
  • Suitable for handling cartons, boxes and smaller flat products
  • Steel plate with exchangeable gasket made from natural rubber (NR) black
  • Gasket can be easily replaced without the need for tools
  • Cups without a statement of safety factor must not be used with this lifting tube diameter
  • A safety factor of at least 2.5 is necessary for horizontal handling and at least 4.0 for vertical handling
  • The appropriate replacement gaskets are available as accessories for all models

Technical data

Item no.SH.ACC.BAC.0010SH.ACC.BAC.0011
Design Flat Flat
Width [mm] 95 150
Length [mm] 200 210
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD----
Quote Quote Quote

+Safety factor by lifting tube Ø

Item no. Ø 60[mm]Ø 80[mm]Ø 100[mm]Ø 120[mm]
SH.ACC.BAC.00106.73.8----
SH.ACC.BAC.001111.16.342.8

Cross beams double rigid – Basic

  • Small cross beams each having two rectangular suction plates 95 mm x 200 mm
  • Suitable for handling large cartons, boxes and medium-sized flat goods
  • Cups without a safety factor statement must not be used with this lifting tube diameter
  • A safety factor of at least 2.5 is necessary for horizontal handling and at least 4.0 for vertical handling
  • The appropriate replacement gaskets are available as accessories for all models

Technical data

Item no.SH.ACC.BAC.0012SH.ACC.BAC.0013SH.ACC.BAC.0014SH.ACC.BAC.0015
Width [mm] 200 200 200 200
Length [mm] 200 250 370 620
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD--------
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Safety factor by lifting tube Ø

Item no. Ø 60[mm]Ø 80[mm]Ø 100[mm]Ø 120[mm]
SH.ACC.BAC.001213.47.64.83.4
SH.ACC.BAC.001313.47.64.83.4
SH.ACC.BAC.001413.47.64.83.4
SH.ACC.BAC.001513.47.64.83.4

Cross beams fourfold rigid – Basic

  • Small cross beams for use with bellows vacuum cups
  • Suitable for handling large cartons, boxes and medium-sized flat goods
  • Levels minor unevenness of the surfaces
  • Cups without a safety factor statement must not be used with this lifting tube diameter
  • A safety factor of at least 2.5 is necessary for horizontal handling and at least 4.0 for vertical handling
  • Vacuum cups are not included in scope of delivery, please see accessories for all models

Technical data

Item no.SH.ACC.BAC.0017SH.ACC.BAC.0018SH.ACC.BAC.0019SH.ACC.BAC.0020SH.ACC.BAC.0021
Suitable for Bellow vacuum cup Ø 75 mm Bellow vacuum cup Ø 75 mm Bellow vacuum cup Ø 75 mm Bellow vacuum cup Ø 115 mm Bellow vacuum cup Ø 115 mm
Width [mm] 190 235 160 280 330
Length [mm] 230 325 320 370 500
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD----------
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Safety factor by lifting tube Ø (based on the above vacuum cup diameter)

Item no. Ø 60[mm]Ø 80[mm]Ø 100[mm]Ø 120[mm]
SH.ACC.BAC.00176.33.5----
SH.ACC.BAC.00186.33.5----
SH.ACC.BAC.00196.33.5----
SH.ACC.BAC.002013.47.64.83.4
SH.ACC.BAC.002113.47.64.83.4

Cross beam sixfold rigid – Basic

  • Small cross beams for use with six bellows vacuum cups Ø 75 mm
  • Suitable for handling large cartons, boxes and medium-sized flat goods
  • Levels minor unevenness of the surfaces
  • Cups without a safety factor statement must not be used with this lifting tube diameter
  • A safety factor of at least 2.5 is necessary for horizontal handling and at least 4.0 for vertical handling
  • Vacuum cups are not included in scope of delivery, please see accessories for all models

Technical data

Item no.SH.ACC.BAC.0022
Suitable for Bellow vacuum cup Ø 75 mm
Width [mm] 170
Length [mm] 260
Data Sheet Download datasheet
CAD--
Quote Quote

+Safety factor by lifting tube Ø

Item no. Ø 60[mm]Ø 80[mm]Ø 100[mm]Ø 120[mm]
SH.ACC.BAC.00229.45.33.4--

NEW

Hook tool for FIPALIFT Basic

  • Mechanical load-handling attachment for lifting containers or buckets, for example
  • Load-handling attachment e.g. for the lifting lugs of jerrycans
  • The load hook is movable
  • Please note that mechanical gripping tools should be used only in conjunction with the SH.OPT.BAC.0014 safety valve

Technical data

Item no.SH.ACC.BAC.0050
Admissible work load [kg] 25
Weight [kg] 0.4
Data Sheet Download datasheet
CAD--
Quote Quote

Quick-change systems – Basic

  • Quick-change system for rapid tool-free replacement of the vacuum cups and gripper systems on the FIPALIFT Basic
  • Operates with a bayonet fitting
  • Ideally suited to frequently changing handling tasks

Technical data

Item no.SH.ACC.BAC.0026SH.ACC.BAC.0027
Design Upper Lower
Load capacity [kg] 100 100
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD----
Quote Quote Quote