Does a crane system need to have regular tests and who can carry out the tests?

In accordance with §26 of the BGV D6 (Accident Prevention Regulations Cranes), the operator is obliged to have the cranes inspected by an expert authority, depending on the deployment conditions and the operating environment, but at least once a year. We would be pleased to offer this service, our colleagues with this responsibility have gained the expert authority certification for cranes and lifting devices from TÜV Süd (Germany) and are therefore authorised to test your crane system.