All gripper components for end-of-arm tooling

end-of-arm-tooling-gripper-components-fipa-1100x280px

FIPA is your expert contact when it comes to the process-safe handling of workpieces by means of vacuum technology or pneumatics. Whether you require gripper components such as sprue grippers, gripper fingers, air nippers or complete gripper systems: FIPA has you covered. Our solutions and components have application in many industries – from the removal of sensitive plastic parts from injection moulding machines through to the handling of sheet metal, building materials, glass, food and packaging of all types.


Wall brackets for square quick-change plates

BA_GR05.022-W-Wandhalter-Greifersysteme Enlarge picture
Wall bracket with quick-change plate
  • Easy storing of gripping systems
  • Also suitable for third-party square gripper base plates

Technical data

Item no.GR05.042-WGR05.022-WGR05.032-WGR05.052-W
Weight [g] 145 212 385 1,218
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download--
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Mounting material included in delivery

+Dimensions

Item no.GR05.042-WGR05.022-WGR05.032-WGR05.052-W
A [mm]60100160260
B [mm]70110170251
C [mm]8080100200
D [mm]12121212
E [mm]20202060
F [mm]404040120

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable gripper base plate
GR05.042-WGR05.042
GR05.022-WGR05.022
GR05.032-WGR05.032
GR05.052-WGR05.052

Series 110 - grippers, with indirect sensing, single-acting

mounting-bracket-grippers-fipa-gr04196-anw Enlarge picture
Example of use with mounting bracket GR04.196A
  • * = Sensing of parts larger 2 mm
  • Grippers with high gripping force and wide jaw opening
  • Jaws with rough tooth pattern for parts that are difficult to demold
  • Sprue detection via indirect sensing, signals when jaws are closed, because no part has been gripped

Technical data

Item no.GR04.111AGR04.111A/NPN
Principle of operation Single-acting Single-acting
Operating pressure [bar] 2 - 8 2 - 8
Sensor PNP* NPN*
Closing force at 6 bar [N] 95 95
Weight [g] 135 135
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Sensor with 3-pole M8 plug and 0.3 m cable included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions

  • 1 = Compressed air connection
  • * = Sensing of parts larger 2 mm

+Wiring diagrams sensors

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable connector cableSuitable mounting bracketsSuitable sensors
GR04.111A20.503GR04.196A--
GR04.111A/NPN20.503GR04.196AGR04.111A-Sensor-NPN

Series 110 - grippers, single-acting

Detects sprues larger 1 mm
  • Grippers with high gripping force and extra wide jaw opening for thick sprues
  • Gap-free closing for flat sprues
  • Large area sensor activation, regardless of sprue position

Technical data

Item no.GR04.110AGR04.110A/NPNGR04.110B
Principle of operation Single-acting Single-acting Single-acting
Operating pressure [bar] 2 - 8 2 - 8 2 - 8
Sensor PNP NPN --
Closing force on the jaw tip [N] 95 95 95
Minimum sprue thickness [mm] 1 1 1
Weight [g] 130 130 130
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD------
Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • GR04.110A und GR04.110A/NPN: 0.2 m cable with 3-pin M8 connector included in scope of delivery

+Notes

  • GR04.110B: Model without sensor

+Dimensions

BDD_GR04.110A

GR04.110A, GR04.110A/NPN

BDD_GR04.110B

GR04.110B

  • * = Compressed air connection
  • ** = Fixing hole

+Examples of application with fitting GR04.197B

BDD_GR04.197B_anw zoom

Dimensions gripper with fitting GR04.197B

BD_GR04.110A-mit-Halter-GR04.197B zoom

Mounting example gripper and fitting GR04.197B

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable connector cable
GR04.110A20.503
GR04.110A/NPN20.503

Series 110 - grippers, double-acting

For applications with short duty cycles
BA_Halter-Greifzange-anw2 Enlarge picture
Gripper with mounting bracket GR04.197A for straight or 90° installation
  • Grippers without shaft with extra long jaws and wide jaw opening
  • Jaws are self-centerning
  • Double-acting for short duty cycles, opening and closing controlled separately
  • Sensor for optional monitoring of piston position (jaws open / closed)

Technical data

Item no.GR04.110
Principle of operation Double-acting
Operating pressure [bar] 2 - 8
Sensor optional
Closing force at 6 bar [N] 23
Max. Operating frequency [1/min] 120
Weight [g] 23
Data Sheet Download datasheet
CADCAD download
Quote Quote

+Dimensions

  • 4 = Sensor slot
  • 1 = Compressed air connection

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable connector cableSuitable sensorsSuitable mounting brackets
GR04.11020.503GR04.199, GR04.199/NPNGR04.197A

Mounting arm for gripper GR04.110

Technical data

Item no.GR04.197A
Weight [g] 47
Data Sheet Download datasheet
CADCAD download
Quote Quote

+Dimensions

BDD_GR04.197A

GR04.197A

+Examples of application

BA_Halter-Greifzange-anw1 zoom

Installation example for gripper GR04.110 on fitting GR04.197A

BA_Halter-Greifzange-anw2 zoom

Installation example for gripper GR04.110 on fitting GR04.197A


Mounting arm for gripper GR04.111A

mounting-bracket-grippers-fipa-gr04196-anw Enlarge picture
Installation example

Technical data

Item no.GR04.196A
Weight [g] 27
Data Sheet Download datasheet
CADCAD download
Quote Quote

+Dimensions


Gripper fingers angle stroke 95°

gripper-fingers-stop-element-gr04036-anw Enlarge picture
Gripper finger with HNBR pad and HNBR stop element for soft gripping
  • Gripper fingers in slim design for rear gripping such as in demolding of parts
  • Single acting, spring return
  • Body and jaws made of high-strength aluminum alloy
  • Sensors for optional monitoring piston position (finger swung in or out)

Technical data

Item no.GR04.034GR04.040GR04.044
Principle of operation Single-acting Single-acting Single-acting
Clamping-Ø [mm] 14 20 20
Angle stroke [°] 95 95 95
Sensor nut -- Yes --
Closing force [N] 24 70 70
Weight [g] 25 82 60
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Ready-made gripper fingers with HNBR pad and HNBR stop element:
    - GR04.034-SE-HNBR
    - GR04.040-SE-HNBR
    - GR04.044-SE-HNBR
  • HNBR elastomer pad optional

+Notes

  • Gripping surface with central hole to mount HNBR elastomer pad for sensitive gripping

+Dimensions

BDD_GR04.034

GR04.034

BDD_GR04.040

GR04.040

BDD_GR04.044

GR04.044

  • 1 = Compressed air connection

+Application example with sensor

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable stop elementsSuitable sensorsSuitable sensor mounting bracketSuitable extension tubeSuitable locator pinsHNBR elastomer
GR04.034GR04.036, GR04.034-HGR04.198, GR04.198/NPNGR04.038SGR06.021AGR04.037GR04.034-HNBR
GR04.040GR04.046, GR04.044-HGR04.198, GR04.198/NPN--GR06.022GR04.047GR04.044-HNBR
GR04.044GR04.046, GR04.044-H----GR06.022GR04.047GR04.044-HNBR

Gripper fingers angle stroke 35°

  • Gripper fingers in slim design for rear gripping such as in demolding of parts
  • Single-acting, spring return
  • Body and jaws made of high-strength aluminum alloy
  • Sensors for optional monitoring piston position (finger swung in or out)

Technical data

Item no.GR04.035GR04.041GR04.045
Clamping-Ø [mm] 14 20 20
Principle of operation Single-acting Single-acting Single-acting
Angle stroke [°] 35 35 35
Sensor nut -- Yes --
Closing force [N] 23 65 65
Weight [g] 25 86 65
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

BDD_GR04.035

GR04.035

BDD_GR04.041

GR04.041

BDD_GR04.045

GR04.045

  • 4 = Sensor slot
  • 1 = Compressed air connection

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable stop elementsSuitable sensorsSuitable sensor mounting bracketSuitable extension tubeSuitable locator pins
GR04.035GR04.036, GR04.034-HGR04.198, GR04.198/NPNGR04.038SGR06.021AGR04.037
GR04.041GR04.046, GR04.044-HGR04.198, GR04.198/NPN--GR06.022GR04.047
GR04.045GR04.046, GR04.044-H----GR06.022GR04.047

NEW

Sensor mounting bracket for gripper fingers clamping diameter 14 mm

  • Mounting bracket for sensors to monitor action of gripper fingers via piston position (fingers swung out / reset)

Technical data

Item no.GR04.038S
Suitable for gripper fingers GR04.034, GR04.035
Weight [g] 6
Data Sheet Download datasheet
CAD--
Quote Quote

+Dimensions

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable sensors
GR04.038SGR04.198, GR04.198/NPN

Centering element for gripper fingers

  • Accurate centering of components
  • Can be used in combination with stop elements
  • Made of POM

Technical data

Item no.GR04.037GR04.047
Weight [g] 12 19
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR04.037GR04.047
Ø A [mm]1420
B [mm]2532
C [mm]2431
D [mm]4550

+Accessories

Item no. DefaultGroupNameSuitable finger grippers
GR04.037GR04.035GR04.034
GR04.047GR04.041, GR04.045GR04.040, GR04.044

Stop elements for gripper fingers

For gripper fingers with clamping diameter 14 and 20 mm
stop-elements-for-gripper-fingers-gr04.036 Enlarge picture
GR04.036 and GR04.046 without HNBR
gripper-fingers-stop-elements-gr04036-anw Enlarge picture
GR04.034-H and GR04.044-H with HNBR pad
  • Height adjustable stop elements made of POM plastic
  • Can be used with centering elements
  • HNBR elastomer grip pads for gentle contact with workpiece

Technical data

Item no.GR04.036GR04.046GR04.034-HGR04.044-H
Suitable for GR04.034, GR04.035 GR04.040, GR04.041, GR04.044, GR04.045 GR04.034, GR04.035 GR04.040, GR04.041, GR04.044, GR04.045
Clamping-Ø [mm] 14 20 14 20
Weight [g] 11 16 6 13
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • GR04.034-H and GR04.044-H: One HNBR pad included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions

BDD_GR04.036-046

GR04.036, GR04.046

BDD_GR04.034-H

GR04.034-H, GR04.044-H

Item no.GR04.036GR04.046GR04.034-HGR04.044-H
Ø A [mm]14201420
B [mm]18241824
C [mm]34453344.5
D [mm]16.514.51513

+Examples of application

BA_GR04.044-Greiffinger-Anschlag-HNBR zoom

Gripper finger with stop element without HNBR pad

gripper-fingers-stop-element-gr04036-anw zoom

Gripper finger with stop element with HNBR pad

+Accessories

Item no. HNBR elastomer
GR04.034-HGR04.034-HNBR
GR04.044-HGR04.044-HNBR

2-finger parallel grippers

2-finger-parallel-grippers-with-sensors-fipa-gr04202-anw Enlarge picture
GR04.122-20 with sensor GR04.202P (cable angle 90°)
  • Gripper with high gripping force
  • Double-acting for inside / outside gripping and short duty cycles
  • Single-acting: Normally open (NO), compressed air for closing, opening via return spring
  • Body and jaws made of high-strength aluminum alloy
  • Options
    - Base jaws for customization
    - Sensors for monitoring gripper action via piston position

Technical data

Item no.GR04.122-10GR04.122-10SGR04.122-16GR04.122-16SGR04.122-20GR04.122-20SGR04.122-25GR04.122-25SGR04.122-32GR04.122-32SGR04.122-40GR04.122-40S
Principle of operation Double-acting Single-acting Double-acting Single-acting Double-acting Single-acting Double-acting Single-acting Double-acting Single-acting Double-acting Single-acting
Operating pressure [bar] 3 - 7 3 - 7 3 - 7 3 - 7 3 - 7 3 - 7 3 - 7 3 - 7 3 - 7 3 - 7 3 - 7 3 - 7
Piston diameter [mm] 10 10 16 16 20 20 25 25 32 32 40 40
Stroke per gripper jaw [mm] 2 2 3 3 5 5 7 7 11 11 15 15
Max. Operating frequency [1/min] 180 180 180 180 180 180 180 180 60 60 60 60
Operating temperature [°C] -10 - 60 -10 - 60 -10 - 60 -10 - 60 -10 - 60 -10 - 60 -10 - 60 -10 - 60 -10 - 60 -10 - 60 -10 - 60 -10 - 60
Weight [g] 120 120 160 160 300 300 365 365 860 860 950 950
Medium Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air
Closing force at 5 bar [N] 16 16 44 44 65 65 105 105 225 225 320 320
Opening force at 5 bar [N] 11 11 33 33 40 40 66 66 156 156 255 255
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Connector cable for sensors:
    - 20.503: 3-Pol M8, cable straight, length 2,500 mm, open wire
    - 20.507: 3-Pol M8, cable 90°, length 2,000 mm, open end
    - 20.570: 3-Pol M8, length 1,500 mm, end with plug 3-Pol M8
  • PNP and NPN sensors:
    - C-slot (90° angle): GR04.202P, GR04.202N
    - C-slot (straight, short design): GR04.280P, GR04.280N
    - T-slot (straight): GR04.203P, GR04.203N

+Dimensions

  • 5 = Sensor slot for GR04.202 a nd GR04.280
  • 6 = Sensor slot for GR04.203
  • a = Compressed air connection open
  • b = Compressed air connection close
Item no.GR04.122-10GR04.122-10SGR04.122-16GR04.122-16SGR04.122-20GR04.122-20SGR04.122-25GR04.122-25SGR04.122-32GR04.122-32SGR04.122-40GR04.122-40S
A [mm]232331314242525260607272
B [mm]16.416.423.623.627.627.633.633.640404848
C [mm]29293838505063639797119119
D [mm]575767.567.58585102.7102.7113113139139
E [mm]1212.515152020252529293636
F [mm]55881010121215151818
G [mm]1515212126.326.333.333.348486060
H [mm]2233557711111515
I [mm]445588101012121414
J [mm]334455667799
K [mm]5.75.77799121214141717
LM2.5M2.5M3M3M4M4M5M5M6M6M8M8
M [mm]181822223232404046465656
N [mm]121215151818222231.431.43232
OM4M8M4M4M4M4M6M6M6M6M8M8
QM3M3M5M5M5M5M6M6M6M6M8M8

+Diagrams

BD_GR04.122-10-Diagramm-Greifkraft_en_Master zoom

GR04.122-10

Opening force as a function of distance to gripping point and feed pressure

BD_GR04.122-10-Diagramm-Schliesskraft_en_Master zoom

GR04.122-10

Closing force as a function of distance to gripping point and feed pressure

BD_GR04.122-10-Diagramm-Greifkraft_en_Master zoom

GR04.122-10S

Opening force as a function of distance to gripping point and feed pressure

BD_GR04.122-10-Diagramm-Schliesskraft_en_Master zoom

GR04.122-10S

Closing force as a function of distance to gripping point and feed pressure

BD_GR04.122-16-Diagramm-Greifkraft_en_Master zoom

GR04.122-16

Opening force as a function of distance to gripping point and feed pressure

BD_GR04.122-16-Diagramm-Schliesskraft_en_Master zoom

GR04.122-16

Closing force as a function of distance to gripping point and feed pressure

BD_GR04.122-16-Diagramm-Greifkraft_en_Master zoom

GR04.122-16S

Opening force as a function of distance to gripping point and feed pressure

BD_GR04.122-16-Diagramm-Schliesskraft_en_Master zoom

GR04.122-16S

Closing force as a function of distance to gripping point and feed pressure

BD_GR04.122-20-Diagramm-Greifkraft_en_Master zoom

GR04.122-20

Opening force as a function of distance to gripping point and feed pressure

BD_GR04.122-20-Diagramm-Schliesskraft_en_Master zoom

GR04.122-20

Closing force as a function of distance to gripping point and feed pressure

BD_GR04.122-20-Diagramm-Greifkraft_en_Master zoom

GR04.122-20S

Opening force as a function of distance to gripping point and feed pressure

BD_GR04.122-20-Diagramm-Schliesskraft_en_Master zoom

GR04.122-20S

Closing force as a function of distance to gripping point and feed pressure

BD_GR04.122-25-Diagramm-Greifkraft_en_Master zoom

GR04.122-25

Opening force as a function of distance to gripping point and feed pressure

BD_GR04.122-25-Diagramm-Schliesskraft_en_Master zoom

GR04.122-25

Closing force as a function of distance to gripping point and feed pressure

BD_GR04.122-25-Diagramm-Greifkraft_en_Master zoom

GR04.122-25S

Opening force as a function of distance to gripping point and feed pressure

BD_GR04.122-25-Diagramm-Schliesskraft_en_Master zoom

GR04.122-25S

Closing force as a function of distance to gripping point and feed pressure

BD_GR04.122-32-Diagramm-Greifkraft_en_Master zoom

GR04.122-32

Opening force as a function of distance to gripping point and feed pressure

BD_GR04.122-32-Diagramm-Schliesskraft_en_Master zoom

GR04.122-32

Closing force as a function of distance to gripping point and feed pressure

BD_GR04.122-32-Diagramm-Greifkraft_en_Master zoom

GR04.122-32S

Opening force as a function of distance to gripping point and feed pressure

BD_GR04.122-32-Diagramm-Schliesskraft_en_Master zoom

GR04.122-32S

Closing force as a function of distance to gripping point and feed pressure

BD_GR04.122-40-Diagramm-Greifkraft_en_Master zoom

GR04.122-40

Opening force as a function of distance to gripping point and feed pressure

BD_GR04.122-40-Diagramm-Schliesskraft_en_Master zoom

GR04.122-40

Closing force as a function of distance to gripping point and feed pressure

BD_GR04.122-40-Diagramm-Greifkraft_en_Master zoom

GR04.122-40S

Opening force as a function of distance to gripping point and feed pressure

BD_GR04.122-40-Diagramm-Schliesskraft_en_Master zoom

GR04.122-40S

Closing force as a function of distance to gripping point and feed pressure

+Distance to gripping point (* see diagrams)

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable connector cableSuitable sensorsSuitable mounting brackets
GR04.122-1020.503, 20.507, 20.570GR04.203N, GR04.203PGR06.050
GR04.122-10S20.503, 20.507, 20.570GR04.203N, GR04.203PGR06.050
GR04.122-1620.503, 20.507, 20.570GR04.202N, GR04.202P, GR04.203N, GR04.203P, GR04.280N, GR04.280PGR06.051
GR04.122-16S20.503, 20.507, 20.570GR04.202N, GR04.202P, GR04.203N, GR04.203P, GR04.280N, GR04.280PGR06.051
GR04.122-2020.503, 20.507, 20.570GR04.202N, GR04.202P, GR04.203N, GR04.203P, GR04.280N, GR04.280PGR06.052
GR04.122-20S20.503, 20.507, 20.570GR04.202N, GR04.202P, GR04.203N, GR04.203P, GR04.280N, GR04.280PGR06.052
GR04.122-2520.503, 20.507, 20.570GR04.202N, GR04.202P, GR04.203N, GR04.203P, GR04.280N, GR04.280PGR06.053
GR04.122-25S20.503, 20.507, 20.570GR04.202N, GR04.202P, GR04.203N, GR04.203P, GR04.280N, GR04.280PGR06.053
GR04.122-3220.503, 20.507, 20.570GR04.202N, GR04.202P, GR04.203N, GR04.203P, GR04.280N, GR04.280PGR06.054
GR04.122-32S20.503, 20.507, 20.570GR04.202N, GR04.202P, GR04.203N, GR04.203P, GR04.280N, GR04.280PGR06.054
GR04.122-4020.503, 20.507, 20.570GR04.202N, GR04.202P, GR04.203N, GR04.203P, GR04.280N, GR04.280PGR06.055
GR04.122-40S20.503, 20.507, 20.570GR04.202N, GR04.202P, GR04.203N, GR04.203P, GR04.280N, GR04.280PGR06.055

NEW

Base jaws for parallel grippers

  • Aluminum (index -1) or steel (index -4) blanks for customized jaws
  • HNBR pads enable soft gripping

Technical data

Item no.GR04.122-10-1GR04.122-16-1GR04.122-20-1GR04.122-25-1GR04.122-32-1GR04.122-40-1GR04.122-10-4GR04.122-16-4GR04.122-20-4GR04.122-25-4GR04.122-32-4GR04.122-40-4
Suitable for parallel grippers GR04.122-10, GR04.122-10S GR04.122-16, GR04.122-16S GR04.122-20, GR04.122-20S GR04.122-25, GR04.122-25S GR04.122-32, GR04.122-32S GR04.122-40, GR04.122-40S GR04.122-10, GR04.122-10S GR04.122-16, GR04.122-16S GR04.122-20, GR04.122-20S GR04.122-25, GR04.122-25S GR04.122-32, GR04.122-32S GR04.122-40, GR04.122-40S
Weight [g] 20 24 37 53 106 156 29 49 61 85 136 230
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Screws included in scope of delivery

+Notes

  • Base jaws with index -4 come with HNBR pads

+Dimensions

BDD_GR04.122-10-1

GR04.122-10-1, GR04.122-16-1, GR04.122-20-1, GR04.122-25-1, GR04.122-32-1, GR04.122-40-1

BDD_GR04.122-10-4

GR04.122-10-4, GR04.122-16-4, GR04.122-20-4

BDD_GR04.122-40-4

GR04.122-25-4, GR04.122-32-4, GR04.122-40-4

Item no.GR04.122-10-1GR04.122-16-1GR04.122-20-1GR04.122-25-1GR04.122-32-1GR04.122-40-1GR04.122-10-4GR04.122-16-4GR04.122-20-4GR04.122-25-4GR04.122-32-4GR04.122-40-4
A [mm]1517.921.52536.440.47.59.510.512.515.217.3
B [mm]252833384249575757575764
C [mm]10131517.4202310121517.42024

+Accessories

Item no. HNBR elastomer
GR04.122-10-4GR04.103-4HNBR
GR04.122-16-4GR04.103-4HNBR
GR04.122-20-4GR04.130C-4HNBR
GR04.122-25-4GR04.103-4HNBR
GR04.122-32-4GR04.103-4HNBR
GR04.122-40-4GR04.130C-4HNBR

2-finger parallel grippers - high gripping force

  • Grippers with high gripping force taking high bending moments
  • Compact design
  • Double-acting for inside / outside gripping and short duty cycles
  • Body made of high-strength aluminum alloy
  • Sensors for monitoring gripper action via piston position

Technical data

Item no.GR04.600-12GR04.600-16GR04.600-20GR04.600-26GR04.600-32
Principle of operation Double-acting Double-acting Double-acting Double-acting Double-acting
Piston diameter [mm] 12 16 20 26 32
Operating pressure [bar] 3 - 7 3 - 7 3 - 7 3 - 7 3 - 7
Closing force at 6 bar [N] 240 320 550 750 1,200
Opening force at 6 bar [N] 280 370 600 830 1,300
Stroke per gripper jaw [mm] 6 8 10 13 16
Operating temperature [°C] -5 - 60 -5 - 60 -5 - 60 -5 - 60 -5 - 60
Max. Operating frequency [1/min] 180 180 180 180 180
Weight [g] 280 450 760 1,400 2,500
Medium Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD----------
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • PNP and NPN sensors:
    - T-slot (straight): GR04.203P, GR04.203N

+Notes

  • Gripping force values are valid for a holding postion L =25 mm measured from top of gripper

+Dimensions

Item no.GR04.600-12GR04.600-16GR04.600-20GR04.600-26GR04.600-32
A [mm]6480100125160
B [mm]3642506072
C [mm]4251596882
D [mm]42526682100
E [mm]2732384556
FØ4.2; Ø7.5x26UØ4.2; Ø7.5x34UØ5.0; Ø9.1x45UØ6.8; Ø11x41UØ6.8; Ø11x56U
G [mm]42526682100
H [mm]2223203634
JØ4.5; Ø8x9UØ5.1; Ø9x10UØ8.0; Ø11x11UØ9.0; Ø15x14UØ9.0; Ø15x15U
K [mm]1316202432
L28 (min)38 (min)46 (min)60 (min)78 (min)
MM4x8M5x10M6x10M6x12M8x49
N [mm]42526682100
PM5M5G1/8G1/8G1/8
Ø Q [mm]44566
RM5M5M6M8M8

+Diagrams

BD_GR04.600-12_Diagramm_en_Master zoom

Gripping force piston diameter 12 mm

BD_GR04.600-16_Diagramm_en_Master zoom

Gripping force piston diameter 16 mm

BD_GR04.600-20_Diagramm_en_Master zoom

Gripping force piston diameter 20 mm

BD_GR04.600-26_Diagramm_en_Master zoom

Gripping force piston diameter 26 mm

BD_GR04.600-32_Diagramm_en_Master zoom

Gripping force piston diameter 32 mm

BD_GR04.600_Haltekraft_en_Master zoom

Description of holding position L

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable sensors
GR04.600-12GR04.203N, GR04.203P
GR04.600-16GR04.203N, GR04.203P
GR04.600-20GR04.203N, GR04.203P
GR04.600-26GR04.203N, GR04.203P
GR04.600-32GR04.203N, GR04.203P

Parallel grippers for large strokes - piston diameter 10 - 20 mm

  • Gripper for large strokes for handling large parts
  • Double-acting for inside / outside gripping and short duty cycles
  • Body and jaws made of high-strength aluminum alloy
  • Sensors for monitoring gripper action via piston position optionally available

Technical data

Item no.GR04.510GR04.510-1GR04.510-2GR04.516GR04.516-1GR04.516-2GR04.520GR04.520-1GR04.520-2
Principle of operation Double-acting Double-acting Double-acting Double-acting Double-acting Double-acting Double-acting Double-acting Double-acting
Operating pressure [bar] 1.5 - 6 1.5 - 6 1.5 - 6 1 - 6 1 - 6 1 - 6 1 - 6 1 - 6 1 - 6
Piston diameter [mm] 10 10 10 16 16 16 20 20 20
Stroke per gripper jaw [mm] 10 20 30 15 30 40 20 40 50
Closing force at 6 bar [N] 22 22 22 60 60 60 100 100 100
Medium Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air
Operating temperature [°C] -5 - 70 -5 - 70 -5 - 70 -5 - 70 -5 - 70 -5 - 70 -5 - 70 -5 - 70 -5 - 70
Weight [g] 280 350 430 600 800 950 1,000 1,500 1,700
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • PNP and NPN sensors:
    - T-slot (straight): GR04.199, GR04.199/NPN

+Dimensions

  • a = Compressed air connection open
  • b = Compressed air connection close
  • * = LX: Distance gripper jaws - workpiece
Item no.GR04.510GR04.510-1GR04.510-2GR04.516GR04.516-1GR04.516-2GR04.520GR04.520-1GR04.520-2
A [mm]444444555555656565
b open [mm]96138176124196236156256296
CM4M4M4M5M5M5M6M6M6
D [mm]343434424242525252
Ø E [mm]4.54.54.55.55.55.56.66.66.6
F [mm]999101010111111
H [mm]999101010111111
L [mm]77799912.512.512.5
M [mm]3334444.54.54.5
N [mm]151515191919242424
O [mm]45.545.545.5585858696969
P [mm]343434444444545454
P1 [mm]1219.528.514.429.439.416.934.444.4
P2 [mm]1219.528.514.429.439.416.934.444.4
S [mm]777888101010
T [mm]202020252525303030
V [mm]2642602858783880100
W open [mm]90132170116188228147247287
W closed [mm]709211086128148107167187
X [mm]516785609011071113133
Y [mm]36527045759558100120
Z [mm]3854724070905496116

+Diagrams

BD_Parallelgreifer-DM10-Standard_en_Master zoom

Gripping force piston diameter 10 mm - Standard version

BD_Parallelgreifer-DM10-Ausfuehrung1-2_en_Master zoom

Gripping force piston diameter 10 mm - versions 1 & 2

BD_Parallelgreifer-DM16-Standard_en_Master zoom

Gripping force piston diameter 16 mm - Standard version

BD_Parallelgreifer-DM16-Ausfuehrung1-2_en_Master zoom

Gripping force piston diameter 16 mm - versions 1 & 2

BD_Parallelgreifer-DM20-Standard_en_Master zoom

Gripping force piston diameter 20 mm - Standard version

BD_Parallelgreifer-DM20-Ausfuehrung1-2_en_Master zoom

Gripping force piston diameter 20 mm - versions 1 & 2

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable sensors
GR04.510GR04.199, GR04.199/NPN
GR04.510-1GR04.199, GR04.199/NPN
GR04.510-2GR04.199, GR04.199/NPN
GR04.516GR04.199, GR04.199/NPN
GR04.516-1GR04.199, GR04.199/NPN
GR04.516-2GR04.199, GR04.199/NPN
GR04.520GR04.199, GR04.199/NPN
GR04.520-1GR04.199, GR04.199/NPN
GR04.520-2GR04.199, GR04.199/NPN

Parallel grippers for large strokes - piston diameter 25 - 32 mm

  • Grippers for large strokes for handling large parts
  • Double-acting for inside / outside gripping and short duty cycles
  • Body and jaws made of high-strength aluminum alloy
  • Sensors for monitoring gripper action via piston position optionally available

Technical data

Item no.GR04.525GR04.525-1GR04.525-2GR04.532GR04.532-1GR04.532-2
Principle of operation Double-acting Double-acting Double-acting Double-acting Double-acting Double-acting
Medium Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air
Operating pressure [bar] 1 - 6 1 - 6 1 - 6 1 - 6 1 - 6 1 - 6
Piston diameter [mm] 25 25 25 32 32 32
Stroke per gripper jaw [mm] 25 50 60 35 60 80
Closing force at 6 bar [N] 160 160 160 300 300 300
Operating temperature [°C] -5 - 70 -5 - 70 -5 - 70 -5 - 70 -5 - 70 -5 - 70
Weight [g] 1,700 2,500 2,800 2,900 3,800 4,700
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • PNP and NPN sensors:
    - T-slot (straight): GR04.199, GR04.199/NPN

+Dimensions

  • a = Compressed air connection open
  • b = Compressed air connection close
  • * = LX: Distance gripper jaws - workpiece
Item no.GR04.525GR04.525-1GR04.525-2GR04.532GR04.532-1GR04.532-2
A [mm]767676828282
b open [mm]194326364268366450
CM8M8M8M8M8M8
D [mm]626262646464
Ø E [mm]999------
F [mm]20.520.520.5161616
H [mm]12.512.512.5222222
L [mm]141414151515
M [mm]888999
N [mm]292929323232
O [mm]808080100100100
P [mm]646464707070
P1 [mm]23505928.85274
P2 [mm]23232428.85274
S [mm]121212151515
T [mm]404040505050
V [mm]4810212060108152
W open [mm]178310348250348432
W closed [mm]128210228180228272
X [mm]88142160110158202
Y [mm]7012414286134178
Z [mm]66120138------

+Diagrams

BD_Parallelgreifer-DM25-Standard_en_Master zoom

Gripping force piston diameter 25 mm - Standard version

BD_Parallelgreifer-DM25-Ausfuehrung1-2_en_Master zoom

Gripping force piston diameter 25 mm - versions 1 & 2

BD_Parallelgreifer-DM30-Standard_en_Master zoom

Gripping force piston diameter 32 mm - Standard version

BD_Parallelgreifer-DM30-Ausfuehrung1-2_en_Master zoom

Gripping force piston diameter 32 mm - versions 1 & 2

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable sensors
GR04.525GR04.199, GR04.199/NPN
GR04.525-1GR04.199, GR04.199/NPN
GR04.525-2GR04.199, GR04.199/NPN
GR04.532GR04.199, GR04.199/NPN
GR04.532-1GR04.199, GR04.199/NPN
GR04.532-2GR04.199, GR04.199/NPN

3-finger grippers

  • Grippers with high gripping force
  • Compact design
  • Double-acting for inside / outside gripping and short duty cycles
  • Body and jaws made of high-strength aluminum alloy
  • Sensors for monitoring gripper action via piston position optionally available

Technical data

Item no.GR04.125-16GR04.125-25GR04.125-32GR04.125-40GR04.125-50GR04.125-60GR04.125-80
Principle of operation Double-acting Double-acting Double-acting Double-acting Double-acting Double-acting Double-acting
Medium Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air
Closing force at 5 bar [N] 14 42 74 118 187 335 500
Opening force at 5 bar [N] 16 47 82 130 204 359 525
Operating pressure [bar] 2 - 6 2 - 6 1 - 6 1 - 6 1 - 6 1 - 6 1 - 6
Operating frequency [Hz] 120 120 60 60 60 60 30
Operating temperature [°C] -5 - 70 -5 - 70 -5 - 70 -5 - 70 -5 - 70 -5 - 70 -5 - 70
Piston diameter [mm] 16 25 32 40 50 63 80
Stroke per gripper jaw [mm] 2 3 4 5 6 8 10
Weight [g] 62 139 240 354 542 1,000 1,850
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD download------------
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • PNP and NPN sensors:
    - T-slot (straight): GR04.199, GR04.199/NPN

+Notes

Calculation of the inner gripping diameter:

  • Min: Dimensions W closed x 2
  • Max: Dimensions W opened x 2

+Dimensions

  • * = LX: Distance between the gripper jaw and the gripper (see gripper force diagrams)
  • ** = Compressed air connection open
  • *** = Compressed air connection close
Item no.GR04.125-16GR04.125-25GR04.125-32GR04.125-40GR04.125-50GR04.125-60GR04.125-80
Ø A [mm]304252627086106
AB [mm]32374144526277
AC [mm]35404447556682
B [mm]8121416182428
BA [mm]5688101214
BB [mm]681112141720
BD open [mm]17243235415163.5
BD closed [mm]15212831354353.5
BF [mm]10142021242832
BG open [mm]91316.519.52228.537.5
BG closed [mm]71012.514.51620.527.5
Ø EB [mm]25344453627695
Ø GA2x23x33x34x44x45x56x6
HM3x0.5x4M4x0.5x7M4x0.7x6M5x0.8x7.5M5x0.8x10M6x1x9M6x1x12
N1/N2M3x0.5x11M5x0.8x15M5x0.8M5x0.8M5x0.8M5x0.8G1/8
NA [mm]11151617202227
NB [mm]778991213.5
SM3x0.5x5M3x0.5x5M4x0.7x8M4x0.7x8M5x0.8x10M5x0.8x10M6x1x12
W open [mm]17.5243235415163.5
W closed [mm]15212831354353.5

+Diagrams

BD_3-Finger-Greifer-DM16_en_Master zoom

Gripping force piston diameter 16 mm

BD_3-Finger-Greifer-DM20_en_Master zoom

Gripping force piston diameter 20 mm

BD_3-Finger-Greifer-DM25_en_Master zoom

Gripping force piston diameter 25 mm

BD_3-Finger-Greifer-DM32_en_Master zoom

Gripping force piston diameter 32 mm

BD_3-Finger-Greifer-DM40_en_Master zoom

Gripping force piston diameter 40 mm

BD_3-Finger-Greifer-DM50_en_Master zoom

Gripping force piston diameter 50 mm

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable sensorsSuitable mounting bracket
GR04.125-16GR04.280N, GR04.280PGR06.125-16
GR04.125-25GR04.280N, GR04.280PGR06.125-25
GR04.125-32GR04.199, GR04.199/NPNGR06.125-32
GR04.125-40GR04.199, GR04.199/NPNGR06.125-40
GR04.125-50GR04.199, GR04.199/NPNGR06.125-50
GR04.125-60GR04.199, GR04.199/NPNGR06.125-60
GR04.125-80GR04.199, GR04.199/NPNGR06.125-80

2-finger angular grippers 40°

  • Grippers for undercuts, clamping, mounting and pick & place applications
  • Double-acting: Inside / outside gripping and short duty cycles
  • Body and jaws made of high-strength aluminum alloy
  • Sensors for monitoring gripper action via piston position optionally available

Technical data

Item no.GR04.123-10GR04.123-16GR04.123-20GR04.123-25GR04.123-32
Principle of operation Double-acting Double-acting Double-acting Double-acting Double-acting
Pressure range [bar] 1.5 - 7 1.5 - 7 1.5 - 7 1.5 - 7 1.5 - 7
Max. closing torque at 6 bar [Ncm] 11 47 100 199 358
Max. opening torque at 6 bar [Ncm] 15 65 135 252 476
Piston diameter [mm] 10 16 20 25 32
Max. Operating frequency [1/min] 180 180 180 180 180
Operating temperature [°C] 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60 0 - 60
Weight [g] 100 120 200 330 560
Medium Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air
Angle stroke open [°] -10 -10 -10 -10 -10
Angle stroke closed [°] 30 30 30 30 30
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • PNP and NPN sensors:
    - T-slot (straight): GR04.203P, GR04.203N

+Dimensions

  • 5 = Sensor slot for GR04.203
  • 2 = Compressed air connection open
  • 3 = Compressed air connection close
Item no.GR04.123-10GR04.123-16GR04.123-20GR04.123-25GR04.123-32
A [mm]2334455260
B [mm]1622263240
C [mm]5263758798
D [mm]15.717.5222630
E [mm]79121418
F [mm]467910
G [mm]33456
H [mm]68101214
IM3M3M4M5M5
J [mm]1726354046
K [mm]1014162026
LM3M4M5M6M6
MM3M5M5M5M5
NM3M4M5M6M6
O [mm]1824303644

+Diagrams

BD_GR04.123-10-Diagramm-Greifkraft_en_Master zoom

GR04.123-10

Gripping force as a function of length of gripping point and feed pressure

BD_GR04.123-16-Diagramm-Greifkraft_en_Master zoom

GR04.123-16

Gripping force as a function of length of gripping point and feed pressure

BD_GR04.123-20-Diagramm-Greifkraft_en_Master zoom

GR04.123-20

Gripping force as a function of length of gripping point and feed pressure

BD_GR04.123-25-Diagramm-Greifkraft_en_Master zoom

GR04.123-25

Gripping force as a function of length of gripping point and feed pressure

BD_GR04.123-32-Diagramm-Greifkraft_en_Master zoom

GR04.123-32

Gripping force as a function of length of gripping point and feed pressure

+Length of gripping point (* see diagrams)

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable connector cableSuitable base jawsSuitable sensorsSuitable mounting brackets
GR04.123-1020.503GR04.123-10-1GR04.203N, GR04.203PGR06.050
GR04.123-1620.503GR04.123-16-1GR04.203N, GR04.203PGR06.051
GR04.123-2020.503GR04.123-20-1GR04.203N, GR04.203PGR06.052
GR04.123-2520.503GR04.123-25-1GR04.203N, GR04.203PGR06.053
GR04.123-3220.503GR04.123-32-1GR04.203N, GR04.203PGR06.054

NEW

Base jaws for angular grippers

  • Aluminum blanks for customized jaws

Technical data

Item no.GR04.123-10-1GR04.123-16-1GR04.123-20-1GR04.123-25-1GR04.123-32-1
Suitable for angular grippers GR04.123-10 GR04.123-16 GR04.123-20 GR04.123-25 GR04.123-32
Weight [g] 18 30 38 56 150
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Screws included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions

Item no.GR04.123-10-1GR04.123-16-1GR04.123-20-1GR04.123-25-1GR04.123-32-1
A [mm]14.720.52429.833
B [mm]29.731.5364044
C [mm]1214171923

2-finger angular gripper 180° - self-centering

  • High gripping force with high gripping precision
  • Gripping of objects located behind large undercuts; clamping and assembly of parts
  • Suitable for dusty environments due to dust protection seals
  • Double-acting, short duty cycles
  • Body and jaws made of high-strength aluminum alloy
  • Versatile use with customized gripper jaws
  • Optional parts monitoring by detection of piston position

Technical data

Item no.GR04.121-10GR04.121-16GR04.121-20GR04.121-25
Principle of operation Double-acting Double-acting Double-acting Double-acting
Pressure range [bar] 1 - 6 1 - 6 1 - 6 1 - 6
Piston diameter [mm] 10 16 20 25
Angle stroke open [°] 180 - 182 180 - 182 180 - 182 180 - 182
Angle stroke closed [°] -3 -3 -3 -3
Repeat accuracy [mm] +/- 0.2 +/- 0.2 +/- 0.2 +/- 0.2
Max. Operating frequency [1/min] 60 60 60 60
Operating temperature [°C] -10 - 60 -10 - 60 -10 - 60 -10 - 60
Weight [g] 80 150 320 600
Medium Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air
Effective gripping torque [Nm] 0.16 0.54 1.1 2.28
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

Extension cable for sensors:

  • 20.503: 3-Pole M8, length 2.500 mm, open wire
  • 20.570: 3-Pole M8, length 1.500 mm, end with plug 3-Pole M8
  • PNP and NPN sensors:
    - C-slot (90° angle): GR04.202P, GR04.202N
    - C-slot (straight, short design): GR04.280P, GR04.280N

+Dimensions

  • * = Tolerance: -0.005 mm to -0.025 mm
  • 2 = Compressed air connection open
  • 3 = Compressed air connection close
Item no.GR04.121-10GR04.121-16GR04.121-20GR04.121-25
G12-M3 x 6 depth2-M4 x 8 depth2-M5 x 10 depth2-M6 x 12 depth
G24-M34-M34-M44-M5
G32-M3 x 4 depth2-M4 x 5 depth2-M5 x 8 depth2-M6 x 10 depth
A [mm]30384858
B [mm]586986107
BB [mm]7184106131
D [mm]35415060
F [mm]22.533
G [mm]9121618
H [mm]24303642
I [mm]24303846
J [mm]381214
K [mm]13182024
L [mm]13182024
M [mm]22283645
O [mm]23.528.53745
P [mm]45810
Q [mm]681012
R [mm]12141822.5
S [mm]67912
T [mm]3456
W [mm]15202630
X [mm]30334250
Y [mm]9121416
Ø Z [mm]3.44.55.56.6

+Examples of application

BD_GR04.121-10-spannen zoom

Clamping

BD_GR04.121-10-montieren zoom

Assembly

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable connector cableSuitable sensors
GR04.121-1020.503, 20.570GR04.202N, GR04.202P, GR04.280N, GR04.280P
GR04.121-1620.503, 20.570GR04.202N, GR04.202P, GR04.280N, GR04.280P
GR04.121-2020.503, 20.570GR04.202N, GR04.202P, GR04.280N, GR04.280P
GR04.121-2520.503, 20.570GR04.202N, GR04.202P, GR04.280N, GR04.280P

NEW

Mounting brackets for parallel and angular grippers

  • Brackets for mounting parallel or angular grippers to extrusions
  • Compatible with many brands of grippers due to slotted mounting holes

Technical data

Item no.GR06.050GR06.051GR06.052GR06.053GR06.054GR06.055
Suitable for GR04.122-10, GR04.123-10 GR04.122-16, GR04.123-16 GR04.122-20, GR04.123-20 GR04.122-25, GR04.123-25 GR04.122-32, GR04.123-32 GR04.122-32
Weight [g] 14 16 52 56 110 152
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR06.050GR06.051GR06.052GR06.053GR06.054GR06.055
Ø A [mm]101420203030
B [mm]6688810
C min. [mm]162230324456
C max. [mm]25.732.540505365
D [mm]3.54.55.56.56.58.5
Ø E [mm]333949596479
F [mm]141824243240
L [mm]60609090120120

PA grippers

Suitable for foodstuffs
BA_Modulargreifer-GR09-anw Enlarge picture
Customized design example
  • Grippers are customized to the workpiece
  • Connection to robots such as Delta Robots
  • Single-acting or double-acting
  • All components made of FDA compliant material
  • Material: Polyamide-based high-performance plastic

Technical data

Item no.GR09.xx1
Data Sheet Download datasheet
CAD--
Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • The product examples displayed are based on customer specifications
  • We would be pleased to develop your customized solution

+Dimensions

+Examples of application

BP_Fischdosensauger zoom

Modular gripper for cans - the gripper design follows the contours of the handling item, to enable rapid acceleration

BA_Modulgreifer-mit-EMM zoom

Modular gripper with integrated ejector EMM and Varioflex® bellows suction cups for height compensation


Special ID & OD grippers

Custom grippers for inserts
special-id-grippers-fipa Enlarge picture
Special pneumatic ID gripper
special-id-grippers-fipa-anw2 Enlarge picture
Special vacuum OD gripper
  • Customized ID & OD grippers for inserts such as stem nuts or threaded bushes
  • Gripper customized to workpiece specifications
  • Pneumatically driven:
    - Clamping the workpiece with its inner contour
    - Single-acting or double-acting for short cycle times
  • Vacuum driven:
    - For gripping parts on the face, if ID pick-up is not permitted
  • Lightweigth and compact housing, made from aluminum or brass

Technical data

Item no.GR09.xx2GR09.xx3
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD----
Quote Quote Quote

+Notes

  • Dimensioned items below are for illustration only and not available as standard
  • We will be happy to develop the gripper that matches your application

+Dimensions

BDD_GR09.xx2

GR09.xx2

BDD_GR09.xx3

GR09.xx3

  • a = Compressed air connection for extending the piston
  • b = Compressed air connection for stripping for product release
  • a = Vacuum connection

Stationary air nippers - horizontal without stroke

Air nippers for plastic and metal
  • Nippers, lightweight and compact, for easy installation in restricted spaces
  • To be used with cutting stations or automated equipment
  • Mounting holes at three sides

Technical data

Item no.GT-NF05GT-NF10GT-NF15
Max. cutting force [N] 343 490 784
Operating pressure [bar] 4 - 5 4 - 5 4 - 5
Max. opening for cutting [mm] 4 6 8
Pipe connection [mm] 4 4 4
Weight [g] 101 143 219
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Blades are not included in the scope of delivery. Please order separately.

+Notes

  • Max. blade opening and nipper length "K" refer to blades with index "AJ" resp. "RAJ"

+Dimensions

  • 1 = Compressed air connection 4 mm x 2.5 mm
Item no.GT-NF05GT-NF10GT-NF15
A [mm]59.965.173
B [mm]232833
C [mm]39.543.548.5
D [mm]8.68.810.2
E [mm]25.927.129
F [mm]172025
G [mm]263034
HM3M3.5M4
I [mm]21.923.125
J [mm]172025
K [mm]222427
L [mm]61.567.575.5
M [mm]182226

Stationary air nippers - horizontal with stroke

  • Nippers, lightweight and compact, for easy assembly in restricted spaces
  • To be used with cutting stations or automated equipment
  • Stroke single-acting with return spring
  • Horizontal, adjustable stroke enables cutting flush to the workpiece
  • Connection via hose nipples or quick fittings

Technical data

Item no.GT-NY05GT-NY05RGT-NY05-4GT-NY05R-4GT-NY10GT-NY10RGT-NY10-4GT-NY10R-4GT-NY15GT-NY15RGT-NY15-4GT-NY15R-4GT-NY25GT-NY25RGT-NY25-6GT-NY25R-6
Max. cutting force [N] 343 343 343 343 490 490 490 490 784 784 784 784 980 980 980 980
Max. stroke [mm] 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 5 5 5 5
Operating pressure [bar] 4 - 5 4 - 5 4 - 5 4 - 5 4 - 5 4 - 5 4 - 5 4 - 5 4 - 5 4 - 5 4 - 5 4 - 5 5 - 6 5 - 6 5 - 6 5 - 6
Pipe connection with hose nipple [mm] 2.5 2.5 -- -- 2.5 2.5 -- -- 2.5 2.5 -- -- 4 4 -- --
Pipe connection with quick connect fittings [mm] -- -- 4x2,5 4x2,5 -- -- 4x2,5 4x2,5 -- -- 4x2,5 -- -- -- 6x4 6x4
Weight [g] 155 155 155 155 210 210 210 210 319 319 319 319 580 580 580 580
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD----CAD download------CAD download------CAD download----------
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Blades are not included in the scope of delivery. Please order separately.

+Notes

  • Version (-R): Push stroke models
  • All others: Pull stroke models
  • Max. opening width and length "K" refer to blades with index "AJ" or "RAJ"

+Dimensions

  • 2 = Compressed air connection for cutting
  • 3 = Compressed air connection for stroke
  • * = Push stroke (Version -R)
  • ** = Pull stroke
  • a = Stroke adjustment
  • b = Models NY: A = Distance from start of nipper to cutting position / Models NY-R: A = Distance from start of nipper to starting position
Item no.GT-NY05GT-NY05RGT-NY05-4GT-NY05R-4GT-NY10GT-NY10RGT-NY10-4GT-NY10R-4GT-NY15GT-NY15RGT-NY15-4GT-NY15R-4GT-NY25GT-NY25RGT-NY25-6GT-NY25R-6
A [mm]75.975.975.975.982.182.182.182.193939393109109109109
B [mm]23232323282828283333333342424242
C [mm]48484848525252525858585869696969
D [mm]8.68.68.68.68.88.88.88.81010101013131313
E [mm]41414141424242424848484855555555
F [mm]25252525303030303535353540404040
G [mm]15151515202020202525252530303030
HM4M4M4M4M4M4M4M4M4M4M4M4M5M5M5M5
K [mm]22222222242424242727272731313131