All gripper components for end-of-arm tooling

end-of-arm-tooling-gripper-components-fipa-1100x280px

FIPA is your expert contact when it comes to the process-safe handling of workpieces by means of vacuum technology or pneumatics. Whether you require gripper components such as sprue grippers, gripper fingers, air nippers or complete gripper systems: FIPA has you covered. Our solutions and components have application in many industries – from the removal of sensitive plastic parts from injection moulding machines through to the handling of sheet metal, building materials, glass, food and packaging of all types.


Wall brackets for square quick-change plates

BA_GR05.022-W-Wandhalter-Greifersysteme Enlarge picture
Wall bracket with quick-change plate
  • Easy storing of gripping systems
  • Also suitable for third-party square gripper base plates

Technical data

Item no.GR05.042-WGR05.022-WGR05.032-WGR05.052-W
Weight [g] 145 212 385 1,218
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download--
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Mounting material included in delivery

+Dimensions

Item no.GR05.042-WGR05.022-WGR05.032-WGR05.052-W
A [mm]60100160260
B [mm]70110170251
C [mm]8080100200
D [mm]12121212
E [mm]20202060
F [mm]404040120

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable gripper base plate
GR05.042-WGR05.042
GR05.022-WGR05.022
GR05.032-WGR05.032
GR05.052-WGR05.052

Series 110 - grippers, single-acting

Detects sprues larger 1 mm
  • Grippers with high gripping force and extra wide jaw opening for thick sprues
  • Gap-free closing for flat sprues
  • Large area sensor activation, regardless of sprue position

Technical data

Item no.GR04.110AGR04.110A/NPNGR04.110B
Principle of operation Single-acting Single-acting Single-acting
Operating pressure [bar] 2 - 8 2 - 8 2 - 8
Sensor PNP NPN --
Closing force on the jaw tip [N] 95 95 95
Minimum sprue thickness [mm] 1 1 1
Weight [g] 130 130 130
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD------
Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • GR04.110A und GR04.110A/NPN: 0.2 m cable with 3-pin M8 connector included in scope of delivery

+Notes

  • GR04.110B: Model without sensor

+Dimensions

BDD_GR04.110A

GR04.110A, GR04.110A/NPN

BDD_GR04.110B

GR04.110B

  • * = Compressed air connection
  • ** = Fixing hole

+Examples of application with fitting GR04.197B

BDD_GR04.197B_anw zoom

Dimensions gripper with fitting GR04.197B

BD_GR04.110A-mit-Halter-GR04.197B zoom

Mounting example gripper and fitting GR04.197B

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable connector cable
GR04.110A20.503
GR04.110A/NPN20.503

Series 110 - grippers, double-acting

For applications with short duty cycles
BA_Halter-Greifzange-anw2 Enlarge picture
Gripper with mounting bracket GR04.197A for straight or 90° installation
  • Grippers without shaft with extra long jaws and wide jaw opening
  • Jaws are self-centerning
  • Double-acting for short duty cycles, opening and closing controlled separately
  • Sensor for optional monitoring of piston position (jaws open / closed)

Technical data

Item no.GR04.110
Principle of operation Double-acting
Operating pressure [bar] 2 - 8
Sensor optional
Closing force at 6 bar [N] 23
Max. Operating frequency [1/min] 120
Weight [g] 23
Data Sheet Download datasheet
CADCAD download
Quote Quote

+Dimensions

  • 4 = Sensor slot
  • 1 = Compressed air connection

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable connector cableSuitable sensorsSuitable mounting brackets
GR04.11020.503GR04.199, GR04.199/NPNGR04.197A

Mounting arm for gripper GR04.110

Technical data

Item no.GR04.197A
Weight [g] 47
Data Sheet Download datasheet
CADCAD download
Quote Quote

+Dimensions

BDD_GR04.197A

GR04.197A

+Examples of application

BA_Halter-Greifzange-anw1 zoom

Installation example for gripper GR04.110 on fitting GR04.197A

BA_Halter-Greifzange-anw2 zoom

Installation example for gripper GR04.110 on fitting GR04.197A


Mounting arm for gripper GR04.111A

mounting-bracket-grippers-fipa-gr04196-anw Enlarge picture
Installation example

Technical data

Item no.GR04.196A
Weight [g] 27
Data Sheet Download datasheet
CADCAD download
Quote Quote

+Dimensions


PA grippers

Suitable for foodstuffs
BA_Modulargreifer-GR09-anw Enlarge picture
Customized design example
  • Grippers are customized to the workpiece
  • Connection to robots such as Delta Robots
  • Single-acting or double-acting
  • All components made of FDA compliant material
  • Material: Polyamide-based high-performance plastic

Technical data

Item no.GR09.xx1
Data Sheet Download datasheet
CAD--
Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • The product examples displayed are based on customer specifications
  • We would be pleased to develop your customized solution

+Dimensions

+Examples of application

BP_Fischdosensauger zoom

Modular gripper for cans - the gripper design follows the contours of the handling item, to enable rapid acceleration

BA_Modulgreifer-mit-EMM zoom

Modular gripper with integrated ejector EMM and Varioflex® bellows suction cups for height compensation


Special ID & OD grippers

Custom grippers for inserts
special-id-grippers-fipa Enlarge picture
Special pneumatic ID gripper
special-id-grippers-fipa-anw2 Enlarge picture
Special vacuum OD gripper
  • Customized ID & OD grippers for inserts such as stem nuts or threaded bushes
  • Gripper customized to workpiece specifications
  • Pneumatically driven:
    - Clamping the workpiece with its inner contour
    - Single-acting or double-acting for short cycle times
  • Vacuum driven:
    - For gripping parts on the face, if ID pick-up is not permitted
  • Lightweigth and compact housing, made from aluminum or brass

Technical data

Item no.GR09.xx2GR09.xx3
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD----
Quote Quote Quote

+Notes

  • Dimensioned items below are for illustration only and not available as standard
  • We will be happy to develop the gripper that matches your application

+Dimensions

BDD_GR09.xx2

GR09.xx2

BDD_GR09.xx3

GR09.xx3

  • a = Compressed air connection for extending the piston
  • b = Compressed air connection for stripping for product release
  • a = Vacuum connection

Short stroke cylinders - double-acting

  • Elements to guide gripper components such as suction cups to the workpiece
  • Double-acting, separate compressed air connections for extraction and rectraction
  • Sensors for optional detection of piston position (extracted / retracted)

Technical data

Item no.GR07.012-5GR07.012-10GR07.016-5GR07.016-10GR07.016-20GR07.016-30GR07.020-5GR07.020-10GR07.020-20GR07.020-30GR07.020-50GR07.025-5GR07.025-10GR07.025-20GR07.025-30GR07.025-50GR07.032-5GR07.032-10GR07.032-20GR07.032-30GR07.032-50
Compressed air connection M5 M5 M5 M5 M5 M5 M5 M5 M5 M5 M5 M5 M5 M5 M5 M5 G1/8 G1/8 G1/8 G1/8 G1/8
Operating pressure [bar] 0.5 - 9.9 0.5 - 9.9 0.5 - 9.9 0.5 - 9.9 0.5 - 9.9 0.5 - 9.9 0.5 - 9.9 0.5 - 9.9 0.5 - 9.9 0.5 - 9.9 0.5 - 9.9 0.5 - 9.9 0.5 - 9.9 0.5 - 9.9 0.5 - 9.9 0.5 - 9.9 0.5 - 9.9 0.5 - 9.9 0.5 - 9.9 0.5 - 9.9 0.5 - 9.9
Piston diameter [mm] 12 12 16 16 16 16 20 20 20 20 20 25 25 25 25 25 32 32 32 32 32
Stroke [mm] 5 10 5 10 20 30 5 10 20 30 50 5 10 20 30 50 5 10 20 30 50
Medium Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air
Operating temperature [°C] -5 - 60 -5 - 60 -5 - 60 -5 - 60 -5 - 60 -5 - 60 -5 - 60 -5 - 60 -5 - 60 -5 - 60 -5 - 60 -5 - 60 -5 - 60 -5 - 60 -5 - 60 -5 - 60 -5 - 60 -5 - 60 -5 - 60 -5 - 60 -5 - 60
Weight [g] 8 9 16 18 22 26 28 31 37 44 56 44 48 57 66 84 78 86 105 117 125
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Bolts and lock washers included in scope of delivery
  • Further stroke versions available on request
  • PNP and NPN sensors:
    - C-slot (90° angle): GR04.202P, GR04.202N
    - C-slot (straight, short design): GR04.280P, GR04.280N

+Notes

  • Can be used as gripper tool when combined with pressure plates GR07.196 - GR07.199

+Dimensions

  • * = Female thread G with depth C
Item no.GR07.012-5GR07.012-10GR07.016-5GR07.016-10GR07.016-20GR07.016-30GR07.020-5GR07.020-10GR07.020-20GR07.020-30GR07.020-50GR07.025-5GR07.025-10GR07.025-20GR07.025-30GR07.025-50GR07.032-5GR07.032-10GR07.032-20GR07.032-30GR07.032-50
A [mm]30.535.530.535.545.555.5394454648442.547.557.567.587.54550607090
B [mm]27322732425234.539.549.559.579.537.542.552.562.582.53843536383
C [mm]6688887777712121212121313131313
Ø D [mm]668888101010101012121212121616161616
E [mm]252529292929363636363640404040404545454545
GM3x0.5M3x0.5M4x0.7M4x0.7M4x0.7M4x0.7M5x0.8M5x0.8M5x0.8M5x0.8M5x0.8M6x1M6x1M6x1M6x1M6x1M8x1.25M8x1.25M8x1.25M8x1.25M8x1.25
J [mm]--------------------------------4.54.54.54.54.5
JJ [mm]--------------------------------49.549.549.549.549.5
M [mm]15.515.52020202025.525.525.525.525.528282828283434343434
PM5 x 0,8M5 x 0,8M5 x 0,8M5 x 0,8M5 x 0,8M5 x 0,8M5 x 0,8M5 x 0,8M5 x 0,8M5 x 0,8M5 x 0,8M5 x 0,8M5 x 0,8M5 x 0,8M5 x 0,8M5 x 0,8G1/8G1/8G1/8G1/8G1/8

+Accessories


Guide blocks - double-acting

High precision combination of cylinder and linear guiding
guide-block-fipa-gr0711025 Enlarge picture
Combination of guide block and dual-piston cylinder
  • Unit to precisely guide gripper components such as sprue grippers or nippers to the workpiece
  • Double-acting, separate compressed air connections for extraction and rectraction
  • Sensors for optional detection of piston position (extracted / retracted)

Technical data

Item no.GR07.208-30GR07.208-50GR07.208-75GR07.220-30GR07.220-50GR07.220-75GR07.220-100GR07.220-10GR07.220-30GR07.220-50GR07.220-75GR07.220-125GR07.220-150
Compressed air connection 2xM5 2xM5 2xM5 2xG1/8 2xG1/8 2xG1/8 2xG1/8 2xG1/8 2xG1/8 2xG1/8 2xG1/8 2xG1/8 2xG1/8
Operating pressure [bar] 1.5 - 7 1.5 - 7 1.5 - 7 1.5 - 7 1.5 - 7 1.5 - 7 1.5 - 7 1.5 - 7 1.5 - 7 1.5 - 7 1.5 - 7 1.5 - 7 1.5 - 7
Piston diameter [mm] 8 8 8 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20
Stroke [mm] 30 50 75 30 50 75 100 10 30 50 75 125 150
Medium Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air Filtered and oiled / unoiled air
Operating temperature [°C] -5 - 60 -5 - 60 -5 - 60 -5 - 60 -5 - 60 -5 - 60 -5 - 60 -5 - 60 -5 - 60 -5 - 60 -5 - 60 -5 - 60 -5 - 60
Weight [g] 190 285 410 1,010 1,250 1,630 2,150 1,010 1,010 1,250 1,630 2,670 3,190
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Stroke adjusters available on request
  • PNP and NPN sensors:
    - C-slot (90° angle): GR04.202P, GR04.202N
    - C-slot (straight, short design): GR04.280P, GR04.280N

+Notes

  • Linear guide blocks can also be used to move gripped workpieces more closely together, to prepare the items for example for pick and place by vacuum grippers

+Dimensions

BDD_GR07.208-75

GR07.208-30, GR07.208-50, GR07.208-75

BDD_GR07.220-100

GR07.220-30, GR07.220-50, GR07.220-75, GR07.220-100, GR07.220-10, GR07.220-30, GR07.220-50, GR07.220-75, GR07.220-125, GR07.220-150

Item no.GR07.208-30GR07.208-50GR07.208-75GR07.220-30GR07.220-50GR07.220-75GR07.220-100GR07.220-10GR07.220-30GR07.220-50GR07.220-75GR07.220-125GR07.220-150
A [mm]72108158971221612149797122161268320
F [mm]13202715151937151515194119
G [mm]20232845353535454535353844
J [mm]40385050506070505050607080
M [mm]3452345223467
N [mm]4664666446688

+Theoretical cylinder force depending on the working pressure

+Accessories


NEW

Guide blocks, extra narrow design - double-acting

  • Unit to precisely guide gripper components such as sprue grippers or nippers to the workpiece
  • Extra narrow construction for space-saving assembly
  • Optional position monitoring through detection of piston position

Technical data

Item no.GR07.506-10GR07.506-20GR07.506-30GR07.510-10GR07.510-20GR07.510-30GR07.516-10GR07.516-20GR07.516-30
Principle of operation Double-acting Double-acting Double-acting Double-acting Double-acting Double-acting Double-acting Double-acting Double-acting
Piston diameter [mm] 6 6 6 10 10 10 16 16 16
Stroke [mm] 10 20 30 10 20 30 10 20 30
Piston speed [mm/sec] 50 - 500 50 - 500 50 - 500 50 - 500 50 - 500 50 - 500 50 - 500 50 - 500 50 - 500
Operating temperature [°C] -5 - 60 -5 - 60 -5 - 60 -5 - 60 -5 - 60 -5 - 60 -5 - 60 -5 - 60 -5 - 60
Weight [g] 70 80 100 125 150 170 230 260 290
Operating pressure [bar] 1.2 - 7 1.2 - 7 1.2 - 7 1.2 - 7 1.2 - 7 1.2 - 7 1.2 - 7 1.2 - 7 1.2 - 7
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Extension cables for sensors:
    - 20.503: 3-Pole M8, straight, length 2,500 mm, open wire
    - 20.507: 3-Pole M8, straight, length 2,000 mm, open wire
    - 20.570: 3-Pole M8, length 1,500 mm, end with plug 3-Pole M8
  • PNP and NPN sensors:
    - C-slot (90° angle): GR04.202P, GR04.202N
    - C-slot (straight, short design): GR04.280P, GR04.280N
  • Other strokes available on request

+Dimensions

BDD_GR07.506-20

GR07.506-10, GR07.506-20, GR07.506-30

BDD_GR07.510-20

GR07.510-10, GR07.510-20, GR07.510-30

BDD_GR07.516-20

GR07.516-10, GR07.516-20, GR07.516-30

  • * = M5 x 4 depth
Item no.GR07.506-10GR07.506-20GR07.506-30GR07.510-10GR07.510-20GR07.510-30GR07.516-10GR07.516-20GR07.516-30
A [mm]49.559.569.556.566.576.5667686
B [mm]425262495969586878
C [mm]142430142430203040
D [mm]152535152535102030
L [mm]102030102030102030

+Accessories


Magnetic sensors

  • C- and T-slot sensors for active gripping elements, linear units, compact cylinders
  • PNP or NPN switching functions
  • With control LED

Technical data

Item no.GR04.198GR04.198/NPNGR04.202PGR04.202NGR04.280PGR04.280NGR04.199GR04.199/NPNGR04.203PGR04.203N
Nut-Model C C C C C C T T T T
Electric connection PNP NPN PNP NPN PNP NPN PNP NPN PNP NPN
Plug Design Straight Straight 90° elbow 90° elbow Straight, short Straight, short Straight Straight Straight Straight
Operating voltage [VDC] 6 - 30 6 - 30 5 - 30 5 - 30 4.5 - 28 4.5 - 28 10 - 30 10 - 30 5 - 30 5 - 30
Maximum switching current [mA] 200 200 50 50 50 50 100 100 200 200
Max. Power consumption [W] 6 6 1.5 1.5 1.5 1.5 3 3 6 6
Protection class IP67 IP67 IP67 IP67 IP67 IP67 IP67 IP67 IP67 IP67
Cable length [mm] 300 300 150 150 150 150 150 150 150 150
Operating temperature [°C] -10 - 70 -10 - 70 -10 - 70 -10 - 70 -10 - 70 -10 - 70 -10 - 70 -10 - 70 -10 - 70 -10 - 70
Weight [g] 18 18 25 25 21 21 25 25 27 27
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD--------------------
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Cable and M8 3-pole plug included in scope of delivery
  • Connector cable for sensors:
    - 20.503: 3-Pole M8, cable straight, length 2,500 mm, open wire
    - 20.507: 3-Pole M8, cable 90°, length 2,000 mm, open wire
    - 20.570: 3-Pole M8, length 1,500 mm, end with plug 3-Pole M8

+Notes

  • PNP-Sensors: Connect supply voltage +Vs (mainly 24 V) with digital input signal
  • NPN-Sensors: Connect digital input signal with ground signal 0 V

+Dimensions

BDD_Sensoren-GR04.198-Abmessung

GR04.198, GR04.198/NPN

BDD_Sensoren-GR04.202-Abmessung

GR04.202P, GR04.202N

BDD_Sensoren-GR04.280-Abmessung

GR04.280P, GR04.280N

BDD_Sensoren-GR04.199-Abmessung

GR04.199, GR04.199/NPN

BDD_Sensoren-GR04.203-Abmessung

GR04.203P, GR04.203N

  • * = Sensing point

+Matching nut dimensions

BD_Sensoren-GR04.198-Abmessung-anw zoom

GR04.198

BD_Sensoren-GR04.202-Abmessung-anw zoom

GR04.202 | GR04.280

BD_Sensoren-GR04.203-Abmessung-anw zoom

GR04.203

BD_Sensoren-GR04.199-Abmessung-anw zoom

GR04.199

+Wiring diagrams

+Plug assignment

+Application example

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable connector cable
GR04.19820.503, 20.507, 20.570
GR04.198/NPN20.503, 20.507, 20.570
GR04.202P20.503, 20.507, 20.570
GR04.202N20.503, 20.507, 20.570
GR04.280P20.503, 20.507, 20.570
GR04.280N20.503, 20.507, 20.570
GR04.19920.503, 20.507, 20.570
GR04.199/NPN20.503, 20.507, 20.570
GR04.203P20.503, 20.507, 20.570
GR04.203N20.503, 20.507, 20.570

Plug connectors M8/3-pin

Technical data

Item no.20.52720.528
Electric connection Plug Socket
Weight [g] 5 5
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD----
Quote Quote Quote

Adapter plug

  • Adapter plug M8/3-pin, socket on M8/4-pin plug
  • Adapter plug M8/4-pin, socket on M8/3-pin plug

Technical data

Item no.M8B3 / M8S4M8B4 / M8S3
Weight [g] 10 10
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD----
Quote Quote Quote

Reflective sensors M18

LT19 detects even transparent plastic parts
reflective-sensors-fipa-lt19 Enlarge picture
LT19
reflective-sensors-fipa-lt18oht Enlarge picture
LT18OHT (light sensor with background suppression, fixing nuts not displayed)
  • Sensors for optical presence monitoring of workpiece
  • Light or dark switching with LED-display
  • With or without background suppression
  • Adjustable sensitivity
  • Robust aluminum body
  • Any mounting position

Technical data

Item no.LT19LT19/NPNLT18OHTLT18OHT/NPN
Adjustable range [mm] 70 - 400 70 - 400 70 - 400 70 - 400
Operating voltage [V] 6 - 30 6 - 30 10 - 36 10 - 36
Current consumption [mA] < 30 < 30 < 25 < 25
Maximum switching current [mA] 100 100 200 200
Protection class IP67 IP67 IP67 IP67
Switching point principle light / dark light / dark light light
Background suppression no no yes yes
Ambient air temperature [°C] -25 - 55 -25 - 55 -25 - 55 -25 - 55
Weight [g] 39 39 45 45
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD download----
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Two fixing nuts, tightening torque 20 Nm, included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions

BDD_LT19

LT19, LT19/NPN

BDD_LT18OHT

LT18OHT, LT18OHT/NPN

  • * = Fixing nuts not shown

+Application example

Sensor with mounting bracket

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable mounting brackets
LT19GR06.051, GR06.051S-M18
LT19/NPNGR06.051, GR06.051S-M18
LT18OHTGR06.051, GR06.051S-M18
LT18OHT/NPNGR06.051, GR06.051S-M18

NEW

Mounting brackets for reflective sensors

Suitable for sensors with M8, M12 or M18 male thread
mounting-brackets-for-reflective-sensors-fipa-gr06050sd Enlarge picture
Application example with fitting GR06.050
  • Mounting bracket for part control
  • Optional brackets with clamping shaft for mounting sensors to profiles

Technical data

Item no.GR06.050S-M8GR06.050S-M12GR06.051S-M18
Suitable for Common M8 sensors Common M12 sensors LT18OHT, LT18OHT/NPN, LT19, LT19/NPN
Weight [g] 9 9 23
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD download--
Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

BDD_GR06.050S-M8

GR06.050S-M8

BDD_GR06.050S-M12

GR06.050S-M12

BDD_GR06.051S-M18

GR06.051S-M18

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable mounting brackets
GR06.050S-M8GR06.050
GR06.050S-M12GR06.050
GR06.051S-M18GR06.051

NEW

Reflective sensors - compact

reflective-sensors-fipa-gr06045s-lt10 Enlarge picture
Installation example with angle arm and rotatable mounting bracket GR06.045S
  • Sensors for optical presence monitoring of workpiece
  • Long scanning range at small foot print
  • Adjustable sensitivity
  • LED-display
  • Lightweight body
  • Any mounting position

Technical data

Item no.LT10LT10/NPN
Adjustable range [mm] 0 - 600 0 - 600
Sensor PNP NPN
Operating voltage [V] 10 - 30 10 - 30
Current consumption [mA] < 25 < 25
Maximum switching current [mA] 100 100
Protection class IP67 IP67
Background suppression no no
Ambient air temperature [°C] -25 - 60 -25 - 60
Weight [g] 19 19
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CAD----
Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Mounting bracket GR06.045S for angle variable installation on extrusions optionally available
  • Connector cable for sensors:
    - 20.503: 3-Pole M8, length 2,500 mm, open wire
    - 20.507: 3-Pole M8, length 2,000 mm, end with socket 3-Pole M8 available

+Dimensions

  • * = opt. axis transmitter
  • ** = opt. axis receiver

+Wiring diagrams

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable connector cableSuitable mounting brackets
LT1020.503, 20.507GR06.045S
LT10/NPN20.503, 20.507GR06.045S

NEW

Mounting brackets for compact sensors

Fits with many compact sensors on the market
reflective-sensors-fipa-gr06045s-lt10 Enlarge picture
Installation example with sensor LT10 and angle arm
  • Mounting bracket for sensor installation on extrusions
  • Freely rotatable, when combined with angle arms or other gripper components with clamping diameter 10 mm

Technical data

Item no.GR06.045S
Suitable for Reflective sensor LT10, LT10/NPN; Profile - shaft - adapter GR01.110; Angle clamp GR02.010A; Cross clamp GR02.020; Angle arm GR02.070A; Quick-change systems GR02.240
Weight [g] 23
Data Sheet Download datasheet
CADCAD download
Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • A choice of suitable clamping elements can be found under accessories

+Dimensions


T-coupler bundlers with and/or logic

coupler-bundlers-fipa-20526 Enlarge picture
20.526
  • T-coupler connects 2x M8-female with 1x M8-male
  • Interconnection of sensor signals on gripper systems

Technical data

Item no.20.52420.52520.525/NPN20.526
Electric connection PNP / NPN PNP NPN PNP
Operating voltage [VDC] 24 24 24 10 - 35
Protection class IP67 IP67 IP67 IP67
Logic 2x or 2x and 2x and 2x and/or
Weight [g] 15 15 15 25
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Notes

  • Please note for 20.525 and 20.525/NPN:
    If more than five sensors need to be connected we recommend to use switch boxes such as GR04.300 instead of T-couplers

+Dimensions

BDD_20.524

20.524, 20.525, 20.525/NPN

BDD_20.526

20.526

  • a = Plug, 3-pin M8x1
  • b = Socket, 3-pin M8x1
Item no.20.52420.52520.525/NPN20.526
A [mm]45454545
B [mm]35353525
C [mm]15151510

+Application example


NEW

Quick-change systems rectangle, robot side

compatible to star systems
  • Manual interface between robot and gripper system
  • Minimized downtime due to fast gripper change
  • Gripper side not included in scope of delivery

Technical data

Item no.GR05.121
Lifting force [N] 150
Weight [g] 168
Data Sheet Download datasheet
CADCAD download
Quote Quote

+Image robot and gripper side

+Dimensions

+Dimensions for quick-change system robot side incl. gripper side

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable gripper side
GR05.121GR05.122

NEW

Quick-change systems rectangle, gripper side

compatible to star systems
  • Manual interface between robot and gripper system
  • Minimized downtime due to fast gripper change
  • Robot side not included in scope of delivery

Technical data

Item no.GR05.122
Lifting force [N] 150
Weight [g] 171
Data Sheet Download datasheet
CADCAD download
Quote Quote

+Image robot and gripper side

+Dimensions

+Dimensions for quick-change system robot side incl. gripper side

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable robot side
GR05.122GR05.121

Quick-change systems - square, robot side, without fittings

rectangular-quick-change-systems-fipa-gr05041 Enlarge picture
GR05.041
rectangular-quick-change-fipa-gr05021 Enlarge picture
GR05.041 incl. quick-connection couplers
  • Manual interface between robot and gripper system
  • Minimized down time due to fast gripper change
  • Comes in four sizes
  • GR05.021, GR05.031, GR05.051: Clamping levers included in scope of delivery
  • Base plates and pneumatic connections not included in scope of delivery

Technical data

Item no.GR05.041GR05.021GR05.031GR05.051
Industry standard code GR-0 GR-1 GR-2 GR-3
Number of pneumatic connections 5 5 5 5
Compatible hose Ø [mm] 6 6 3x6, 2x8 3x6, 2x8
Max. lifting force [kg] 5 10 20 40
Weight [g] 315 570 1,970 4,520
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

BDD_GR05.021-GR05.041

GR05.041, GR05.021

BDD_GR05.031

GR05.031

BDD_GR05.051

GR05.051

Item no.GR05.041GR05.021GR05.031GR05.051
A [mm]60100160250
B [mm]3857.590150
C [mm]7491.5143.5197.5
D [mm]76115198290
E [mm]68110176--
F [mm]10101313
G [mm]19202532
H [mm]62101183259
K [mm]------150
L [mm]------167

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable quick-connection couplersSuitable gripper base plate
GR05.041KIT1-GR05.041GR05.042
GR05.021KIT1-GR05.021GR05.022
GR05.031KIT1-GR05.031GR05.032, GR-XL05.032
GR05.051KIT1-GR05.031GR05.052, GR-XL05.052

Gripper mounting plates

  • Suitable for square quick-change systems GR05.021 to GR05.051
  • Base plates with pre-located, center-punched holes enable custom drilling patterns (index -X)
  • Slot nuts and mounting screws included in scope of delivery, except for base plates index -X

Technical data

Item no.GR05.042GR05.022GR05.032GR05.052GR-XL05.032GR-XL05.052GR05.042-XGR05.022-XGR05.032-XGR05.052-X
Industry standard code GR-0 GR-1 GR-2 GR-3 GR-2 GR-3 GR-0 GR-1 GR-2 GR-3
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine XLine XLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine
Weight [g] 84 230 635 1,650 752 1,784 84 208 635 1,650
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download, CAD downloadCAD download, CAD downloadCAD download, CAD downloadCAD download, CAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

BDD_GR05.022-GR05.052

GR05.042, GR05.022, GR05.032, GR05.052, GR-XL05.032, GR-XL05.052

BDD_GR05.042-X

GR05.042-X

BDD_GR05.022-X-GR05.032-X

GR05.022-X, GR05.032-X

BDD_GR05.052-X

GR05.052-X

  • * = Centre holes
Item no.GR05.042GR05.022GR05.032GR05.052GR-XL05.032GR-XL05.052GR05.042-XGR05.022-XGR05.032-XGR05.052-X
□ A [mm]6010016025016025060100160250
□ B [mm]35701202001202003570120200
C [mm]8810101010881010
F [mm]554.576.56.5--------
Ø G [mm]5.55.55.55.58.58.5--------
Ø H [mm]101010101414--------

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable robot adapter plates
GR05.042GR05.041
GR05.022GR05.021
GR05.032GR05.031
GR05.052GR05.051
GR-XL05.032GR05.031
GR-XL05.052GR05.051
GR05.042-XGR05.041
GR05.022-XGR05.021
GR05.032-XGR05.031
GR05.052-XGR05.051

Gripper mounting plates - spring-leveled

gripper-mounting-plates-fipa-gr05023-anw Enlarge picture
Gripper mounting plate with quick-change system GR05.021
  • Base plate for compensating ejector stroke of injection molding machine
  • High quality slide bearings ensure accurate guidance
  • A second set of springs with stronger spring stiffnesses to compensate a stronger stroke included in scope of delivery
  • Slot nuts and mounting screws included in scope of delivery

Technical data

Item no.GR05.023GR05.024
Suitable for extrusion system SLine SLine / MLine
Industry standard code GR-1 GR-1
Stroke [mm] 30 30
Spring stiffness (already built in) [N/mm] 0.143 0.143
Spring stiffness (alternatively) [N/mm] 0.349 0.349
Weight [g] 690 690
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR05.023GR05.024
□ A [mm]100110
□ B [mm]8085
C [mm]6565
D [mm]3030
E [mm]8686

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable robot adapter plates
GR05.023GR05.021
GR05.024GR05.021

Round quick-changers Ø 50 mm, 6 air inlets – robot side

round-quick-change-systems-fipa-sr50a Enlarge picture
SR50-A-SL-MV with optical locking indication SAFE-LOCK
  • Manual interface between robot and gripper system
  • Air connections always correctly aligned
  • Body made of anodzed aluminum alloy
  • Model MV comes with micro valves for automatic air or vacuum lock off during decoupling
  • Model SL with secure SAFE-LOCK ensures maximum functional reliability and optical locking indication (red / green)
  • Stainless steel design on request

Technical data

Item no.SR50-ASR50-A-MVSR50-A-SLSR50-A-SL-MV
Lifting force [N] 200 200 200 200
Number of pneumatic connections 6xM5 6xM5 6xM5 6xM5
Working pressure [bar (psi)] 0 - 6 (0 - 87) 0 - 6 (0 - 87) 0 - 6 (0 - 87) 0 - 6 (0 - 87)
Max. torque [Nm] 50 50 50 50
Max. bending moment [Nm] 30 30 30 30
Repeat accuracy [mm] +/- 0.025 +/- 0.025 +/- 0.025 +/- 0.025
Micro valves -- integrated -- integrated
Snap-on -- -- Safe-Lock for secure locking Safe-Lock for secure locking
Weight [g] 65 65 65 65
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

BDD_SR50-A

SR50-A, SR50-A-MV

BDD_SR50-A-SL

SR50-A-SL, SR50-A-SL-MV

+Display of optical locking indication SAFE LOCK

+Display of optical locking indication SAFE LOCK

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable electrical connerctors
SR50-A20.537
SR50-A-MV20.537
SR50-A-SL20.537
SR50-A-SL-MV20.537

Round quick-changers Ø 50 mm, 6 air inlets – gripper side

  • Manual interface between robot and gripper system
  • Air connections always correctly aligned
  • Body made of anodized aluminum alloy
  • Stainless steel design on request

Technical data

Item no.SR50-B
Lifting force [N] 200
Number of pneumatic connections 6xM5
Working pressure [bar (psi)] 0 - 6 (0 - 87)
Max. torque [Nm] 50
Max. bending moment [Nm] 30
Repeat accuracy [mm] +/- 0.025
Weight [g] 69
Data Sheet Download datasheet
CADCAD download
Quote Quote

+Dimensions

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable electrical connerctors
SR50-B20.538