Connectors

FIPA profile connectors ensure a fixed connection between two extrusions. Our portfolio of profile connectors includes cross joint as well as angle connectors for SLine, MLine and XLine extrusions with fixed angles or adjustable angles between 0 and 90°.


Cross joint connectors

  • Elements for 90° connection of two extrusions
  • Extrusions can be moved in four directions after screws are loosened

Technical data

Item no.GR01.020AGR01.021GR01.022GR01.026GR01.027GR-XL01.020GR-XL01.021GR-XL01.022
Suitable for extrusion system SLine SLine SLine MLine MLine XLine XLine XLine
Weight [g] 48 73 107 55 90 218 380 630
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Slot nuts and screws included in delivery

+Dimensions

Item no.GR01.020AGR01.021GR01.022GR01.026GR01.027GR-XL01.020GR-XL01.021GR-XL01.022
A [mm]2020402525404080
B [mm]2040402550408080
C [mm]2020202323303030
D [mm]9991212121212
E [mm]40406045457070110
F [mm]406060457070110110
G [mm]----------444

Adapter profile connectors

  • Elements for 90° connection of SLine with MLine or XLine extrusions
  • Extrusions can be moved in four directions after screws are loosened

Technical data

Item no.GR01.023GR01.024GR01.025
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / XLine SLine / XLine
Weight [g] 61 119 173
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Slot nuts and screws included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions

Item no.GR01.023GR01.024GR01.025
A [mm]202040
B [mm]254040
C [mm]232727
D [mm]121212
E [mm]405070
F [mm]456060

SLine profile connectors

  • Elements for 90° connection of two SLine extrusions
  • Extrusions can be moved in four directions after screws are loosened

Technical data

Item no.GR01.030GR01.031GR01.032GR01.040GR01.041GR01.042
Suitable for extrusion system SLine SLine SLine SLine SLine SLine
Weight [g] 43 58 72 50 55 83
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Slot nuts included in delivery

+Dimensions

BDD_GR01.030

GR01.030, GR01.031, GR01.032

BDD_GR01.040

GR01.040, GR01.041, GR01.042

Item no.GR01.030GR01.031GR01.032GR01.040GR01.041GR01.042
A [mm]101020202040
B [mm]204040102020
C [mm]18.518.528.528.528.548.5
D [mm]406060304040
E [mm]202020202020

+Examples of application


Angle connectors 90° with cover

  • Elements for connection of two extrusions
  • No overlapping of the extrusion necessary

Technical data

Item no.GR01.050GR01.051GR01.052GR01.053
Weight [g] 20 60 150 270
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine XLine XLine
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD download----
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Slot nuts, screws and covers included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions

Item no.GR01.050GR01.051GR01.052GR01.053
A [mm]20404080
B [mm]20404080
C [mm]20204040

Angle connectors 90°

angle-connectors-fipa-gr01060 Enlarge picture
GR04.060
angle-connectors-fipa-gr01061 Enlarge picture
GR04.061
  • Stable connection between two extrusions

Technical data

Item no.GR01.060GR01.061
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine
Weight [g] 93 108
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Slot nuts and screws included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions

BDD_GR01.060

GR01.060

BDD_GR01.061

GR01.061


NEW

Corner joint plates 90° to 130°

  • Elements for stable connection of two extrusions via defined angles

Technical data

Item no.GR01.063GR01.064GR-XL01.063
Suitable for extrusion system SLine MLine XLine
Angle [°] 90°, 100°, 110°, 120°, 130° 90°, 100°, 110°, 120°, 130° 90°, 110°, 130°
Weight [g] 127 131 284
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Slot nuts and screws included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions

  • * = Angle
Item no.GR01.063GR01.064GR-XL01.063
A [mm]757580
B [mm]100100120
C [mm]202540
D [mm]202540
E [mm]666
F [mm]121215

Adjustable profile connectors 0° to 90°

adjustable-profile-connectors-fipa-gr01062 Enlarge picture
GR01.062
adjustable-profile-connectors-fipa-grxl01062 Enlarge picture
GR01-XL01.062
  • Stable connection with variable adjustment options

Technical data

Item no.GR01.062GR-XL01.062
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine XLine
Weight [g] 77 225
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Slot nuts and screws included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions

BDD_GR01.062

GR01.062

BDD_GR-XL01.062

GR-XL01.062


Profile connectors - rotatable

  • Variable axial angle adjustment of two parallel extrusions
  • Rigid clamping through two opposing screws

Technical data

Item no.GR01.100
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine
Weight [g] 78
Data Sheet Download datasheet
CADCAD download
Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Slot nuts and screws included in scope of delivery

+Notes

  • 2 x slot nut GR01.093A, with M5 thread for length-ways mounting
  • 4 x slot nut GR01.097A, with 2x M5 thread for horizontal mounting

+Dimensions

Item no.GR01.100
A [mm]40
B [mm]40
C [mm]15

NEW

Profile end connectors 90°

Requires no thread cutting compared to third-party products
  • Stable flush connection between two extrusions
  • No thread cutting required, thus adjustable at any time

Technical data

Item no.GR01.120GR01.121GR01.122GR01.123GR-XL01.025GR-XL01.026
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine XLine XLine
Weight [g] 92 90 96 100 406 396
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download, CAD download--CAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Slot nuts and screws included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions

Item no.GR01.120GR01.121GR01.122GR01.123GR-XL01.025GR-XL01.026
A [mm]204025504080
B [mm]202025254040
C [mm]88771212
H [mm]383837374747
L [mm]60806090110150

NEW

Flat connectors - straight

  • Elements for straight connection of two extrusions

Technical data

Item no.GR01.054GR01.055GR01.056GR-XL01.028
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine XLine
Weight [g] 16 50 64 260
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Slot nuts and screws included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions

Item no.GR01.054GR01.055GR01.056GR-XL01.028
A [mm]5575100160
B [mm]20202040
C [mm]6666
D [mm]12121215

NEW

Flat connectors - L Form

  • Elements for 90° connection of two extrusions

Technical data

Item no.GR01.046GR01.047GR01.048GR-XL01.029
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine MLine XLine
Weight [g] 66 53 213 260
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Slot nuts and screws included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions

Item no.GR01.046GR01.047GR01.048GR-XL01.029
A [mm]50508080
B [mm]7550120120
C [mm]20205040
D [mm]20205040
E [mm]6666
F [mm]12121215

NEW

Flat connectors - T Form

flat-connectors-t-form-fipa-gr01035 Enlarge picture
GR01.034 | GR01.035 | GR-XL01.035
flat-connectors-t-form-fipa-gr01037 Enlarge picture
GR01.036 | GR01.037
  • Elements for T connection of two extrusions

Technical data

Item no.GR01.034GR01.035GR01.036GR01.037GR-XL01.035
Suitable for extrusion system SLine SLine SLine MLine XLine
Weight [g] 68 95 123 268 318
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Slot nuts and screws included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions

Item no.GR01.034GR01.035GR01.036GR01.037GR-XL01.035
A [mm]50100120120120
B [mm]2020405040
C [mm]7575120130120
D [mm]2020405040
E [mm]66666
F [mm]1212121215

NEW

Flat connectors 45°

  • Elements for 45° connection of two extrusions

Technical data

Item no.GR01.065GR01.066
Angle [°] 45 45
Suitable for extrusion system SLine MLine
Weight [g] 74 79
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Slot nuts and screws included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions

Item no.GR01.065GR01.066
A [mm]5050
B [mm]7676
C [mm]2025
D [mm]2025
E [mm]66
F [mm]1212

Profile - shaft - adapter

  • Connection between extrusions and clamping shafts

Technical data

Item no.GR01.110GR01.111GR01.112
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine
Weight [g] 28 41 48
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Ordering notes

  • Slot nuts and screws included in scope of delivery

+Dimensions

Item no.GR01.110GR01.111GR01.112
Ø A [mm]101420
B [mm]202020
C [mm]6080100