Clamps for shafts

FIPA clamps integrate for example sprue grippers or vacuum cups in gripper systems. They are suitable for FIPA extrusions and third-party systems. The FIPA range includes clamps in common shaft diameters of 10, 14, 20 and 30 mm.


Angle clamps – short

  • For 90° mounting of gripper components
  • Slotted holes allow for use with profiles from 20 mm to 30 mm in size

Technical data

Item no.GR02.001AGR02.003AGR02.004GR02.005GR-XL02.003GR-XL02.005
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine XLine XLine
Weight [oz] 0.92 1.83 1.45 2.57 4.02 4.3
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR02.001AGR02.003AGR02.004GR02.005GR-XL02.003GR-XL02.005
Ø A [mm]102014301030
B [mm]162520353035
C [mm]425246627382
D [mm]121212201520
E [mm]66.56.510610
F [mm]55551010
G [mm]172219273237
H [mm]21.730.725.740.735.740.7
K [mm]4.55.65.65.68.88.8

Angle clamps – long

  • For 90° mounting of gripper components
  • Allows for adjustment parallel and perpendicular to the profile frame

Technical data

Item no.GR02.010AGR02.011AGR02.013AGR02.016GR-XL02.013GR-XL02.016
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine XLine XLine
Weight [oz] 1.83 2.05 3 5.29 4.94 7.51
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR02.010AGR02.011AGR02.013AGR02.016GR-XL02.013GR-XL02.016
Ø A [mm]101420302030
B [mm]202025353036
C [mm]8598.5114122150162
D [mm]121212201520
E [mm]58.58.5107.520
F [mm]455564.565100100
G [mm]15.817.320.3272125.5
H [mm]25.725.730.740.735.740.7
K [mm]7.17.17.17.110.310.3

Angle clamps – with ball joint

Angle can be freely adjusted
  • Ball joint enables variable angular adjustment of gripper components
  • Allows for adjustment parallel and perpendicular to the profile frame

Technical data

Item no.GR02.035GR02.036GR02.037GR02.038GR-XL02.038
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine XLine
Angle stroke [°] 38 33 31 28 28
Weight [oz] 1.69 2.12 5.11 8.4 9.17
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR02.035GR02.036GR02.037GR02.038GR-XL02.038
Ø A [mm]1014203030
B [mm]2025354545
C [mm]93107115136136
D [mm]1212202020
E [mm]66101720
F [mm]5060607070
G [mm]1820243030
H [mm]25.730.740.745.745.7
K [mm]7.17.17.17.110.3
L [°]3833312828

Angle clamps – customizable

  • Mounting blank for custom solutions
  • Allows for adjustment parallel and perpendicular to the profile frame

Technical data

Item no.GR02.014GR02.015
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine
Weight [oz] 1.66 2.96
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR02.014GR02.015
B [mm]1825
C [mm]80100
D [mm]12.512.5
F [mm]4252
K [mm]7.17.1

Angle clamps with swivel head

  • Swivel head allows for angle variable installation of gripper components
  • Allows for adjustment parallel and perpendicular to the profile frame

Technical data

Item no.GR02.026GR02.027GR02.028GR02.029GR-XL02.029
Weight [oz] 1.98 2.19 3.17 5.36 7.87
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine XLine
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR02.026GR02.027GR02.028GR02.029GR-XL02.029
Ø A [mm]1014203030
B [mm]2020253545
C [mm]100.5116.5136183.8185
D [mm]10121522.520
F [mm]4555658585
G [mm]34.537.54458.860
H [mm]25.725.730.740.745.7
K [mm]7.17.17.17.110.3

Cross clamps

  • Elements for 90° clamping of gripper components
  • Clamp allows transition from Profile systems to a tubular system

Technical data

Item no.GR02.020GR02.022GR02.023GR02.024GR-XL02.022GR-XL02.024
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine XLine XLine
Weight [oz] 0.95 1.52 1.23 3.42 3.63 6.07
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR02.020GR02.022GR02.023GR02.024GR-XL02.022GR-XL02.024
Ø A [mm]102014302030
B [mm]14.524.519.53424.534
C [mm]304035604568
D [mm]151515202020
F [mm]203025503055
G [mm]7.312.39.81712.317
H [mm]20.130.125.139.633.342.8

Heavy-duty cross clamps

  • Heavy duty clamps for mounting gripper components
  • Channel nuts locate on perpendicular faces of the profile to minimize deflection of critical components

Technical data

Item no.GR02.006
Suitable for extrusion system SLine
Weight [oz] 1.31
Data Sheet Download datasheet
CADCAD download
Quote Quote

+Dimensions


NEW

Cross clamps – with ball joint

  • Elements for clamping of gripper components
  • Clamp allows transition from Profile systems to a tubular system
  • Ball joint enables variable angular adjustment of gripper components up to max. 19°

Technical data

Item no.GR02.020-KGGR02.022-KGGR02.023-KG
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine
Angle stroke [°] 19 16 17
Weight [oz] 1.34 3.46 1.73
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR02.020-KGGR02.022-KGGR02.023-KG
Ø A [mm]102014
B [mm]203525
C [mm]354540
D [mm]122012
F [mm]253530
G [mm]1017.512.5
H [mm]25.640.630.6

Threaded mounting brackets

  • Mounting of G1/8, M16 x 1 and M20 x 1.5 suspensions and spring-loaded gripper arms to profiles

Technical data

Item no.GR02.230GR02.231GR02.232
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine
Weight [oz] 1.02 1.94 2.22
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR02.230GR02.231GR02.232
AG1/8M16x1M20x1.5
B [mm]202628
C [mm]8299110
D [mm]91212
E [mm]58.58.5
F [mm]455565
G [mm]172121
K [mm]7.17.17.1

Parallel clamps

  • Multifunctional parallel connection of two clamping shafts
  • GR02.210

Technical data

Item no.GR02.220GR02.221GR02.222
Weight [oz] 1.06 1.23 2.12
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR02.220GR02.221GR02.222
Ø A [mm]101420
B [mm]182025
C [mm]435264
D [mm]121214
E [mm]152026
F [mm]324153
G [mm]91012.5
H [mm]23.725.730.7

Cross clamps 90°

  • Perpendicular clamping of tubular components
  • Versatile 90° connection of two clamping shafts of the same size
  • Both clamping shafts (can be) adjusted independently
  • Easy mounting through the use of bolts with internal and external hex bits

Technical data

Item no.GR02.210GR02.211GR02.212
Weight [oz] 0.99 1.16 2.05
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR02.210GR02.211GR02.212
Ø A [mm]101420
B [mm]161824 - 0
C [mm]404860
G [mm]121622
H [mm]21.723.729.7

Locator pins

  • Alignment of EOAT and locating of parts
  • Locator pins made of POM
  • Compatible with extension tubes

Technical data

Item no.GR06.001GR06.002AGR06.003
Weight [oz] 0.14 0.78 2.22
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR06.001GR06.002AGR06.003
FM8x1M12x1M17x1
Ø A [mm]101420
B [mm]4085135
H [mm]50100150

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable extension tube
GR06.001GR06.020
GR06.002AGR06.021A
GR06.003GR06.022

Extension tubes

  • Compatible with locator pins, finger grippers and sprue grippers

Technical data

Item no.GR06.020GR06.021AGR06.022
Clamping-Ø [mm] 10 14 20
Weight [oz] 0.35 0.78 0.99
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR06.020GR06.021AGR06.022
FM8x1M12x1M17x1
Ø A [mm]101420
B [mm]878282
H [mm]100100100

+Accessories

Item no. Suitable locator pins
GR06.020GR06.001
GR06.021AGR06.002A
GR06.022GR06.003