Connectors

FIPA profile connectors ensure a fixed connection between two extrusions. Our portfolio of profile connectors includes cross joint as well as angle connectors for SLine, MLine and XLine extrusions with fixed angles or adjustable angles between 0 and 90°.


Cross joint connectors

  • Elements for 90° connection of two extrusions
  • Extrusions can be moved in four directions after screws are loosened

Technical data

Item no.GR01.020AGR01.021GR01.022GR01.026GR01.027GR01.150GR-XL01.020GR-XL01.021GR-XL01.022
Suitable for extrusion system SLine SLine SLine MLine MLine MLine XLine XLine XLine
Weight [g] 48 73 107 55 90 101 218 380 630
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR01.020AGR01.021GR01.022GR01.026GR01.027GR01.150GR-XL01.020GR-XL01.021GR-XL01.022
A [mm]202040252550404080
B [mm]204040255050408080
C [mm]202020232323303030
D [mm]999121212121212
E [mm]4040604545707070110
F [mm]40606045707070110110
G [mm]------------444

Cross joint connectors

  • Elements for 90° connection of SLine with MLine or XLine extrusions

Technical data

Item no.GR01.023GR01.024GR01.025
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / XLine SLine / XLine
Weight [g] 61 119 173
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR01.023GR01.024GR01.025
A [mm]202040
B [mm]254040
C [mm]232727
D [mm]121212
E [mm]405070
F [mm]456060

Profile connectors

  • Elements for 90° connection of two SLine extrusions
  • Extrusions can be moved in four directions after screws are loosened

Technical data

Item no.GR01.030GR01.031GR01.032GR01.040GR01.041GR01.042
Suitable for extrusion system SLine SLine SLine SLine SLine SLine
Weight [g] 43 58 72 50 55 83
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR01.030GR01.031GR01.032GR01.040GR01.041GR01.042
A [mm]101020202040
B [mm]204040102020
C [mm]2019,529,529,529,549,5
D [mm]406060304040
E [mm]202020202020
L [mm]25,52535353555

Angle connectors 90° with cover

  • Elements for connection of two extrusions

Technical data

Item no.GR01.050GR01.051GR01.052GR01.053
Weight [g] 20 60 150 270
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine XLine XLine
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR01.050GR01.051GR01.052GR01.053
A [mm]2041,54077,5
B [mm]2041,54077,5
C [mm]20204038,5

Joining plates 90°

  • Joining plate for 90° connection of two profiles

Technical data

Item no.GR01.060GR01.061
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine
Weight [g] 93 108
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

BDD_GR01.060

GR01.060

BDD_GR01.061

GR01.061


Corner joint plates 90° to 130°

  • Joining plates for connection of two profiles with a defined angle

Technical data

Item no.GR01.063GR01.064GR-XL01.063
Suitable for extrusion system SLine MLine XLine
Angle [°] 90°, 100°, 110°, 120°, 130° 90°, 100°, 110°, 120°, 130° 90°, 110°, 130°
Weight [g] 127 131 284
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

  • * = Angle
Item no.GR01.063GR01.064GR-XL01.063
A [mm]757580
B [mm]100100120
C [mm]202540
E [mm]333
F [mm]8,68,611,8

Adjustable profile connectors 0° to 90°

adjustable-profile-connectors-fipa-gr01062 Enlarge picture
GR01.062
adjustable-profile-connectors-fipa-grxl01062 Enlarge picture
GR01-XL01.062
  • Joining plates for connection of two profiles with adjustable angle

Technical data

Item no.GR01.062GR-XL01.062
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine XLine
Weight [g] 77 225
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

BDD_GR01.062

GR01.062

BDD_GR-XL01.062

GR-XL01.062


Profile connectors – rotatable

  • Variable angle mounting of two parallel profiles
  • Rigid clamping through two opposing screws
  • 2x slot nut GR01.093A, with 2x M5 thread for length-ways mounting
  • 4x slot nut GR01.097A, with 2x M5 thread for horizontal mounting

Technical data

Item no.GR01.100
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine
Weight [g] 78
Data Sheet Download datasheet
CADCAD download
Quote Quote

+Dimensions


Profile end connectors 90°

  • Stable flush connection between two extrusions
  • No thread cutting required

Technical data

Item no.GR01.120GR01.121GR01.122GR01.123GR-XL01.025GR-XL01.026
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine XLine XLine
Weight [g] 92 90 96 100 406 396
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR01.120GR01.121GR01.122GR01.123GR-XL01.025GR-XL01.026
A [mm]204025504080
B [mm]202025254040
C [mm]60806090110150
D [mm]383837374747
E [mm]88771212

Flat connectors – straight

  • For rigid, end to end connection of two profiles

Technical data

Item no.GR01.054GR01.055GR01.056GR-XL01.028
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine XLine
Weight [g] 16 50 64 260
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR01.054GR01.055GR01.056GR-XL01.028
A [mm]5575100160
B [mm]20202040
E [mm]3333
F [mm]99912

Flat connectors – L Form

  • For rigid, connection of two profiles at 90°

Technical data

Item no.GR01.046GR01.047GR01.048GR-XL01.029
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine MLine XLine
Weight [g] 66 53 213 260
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR01.046GR01.047GR01.048GR-XL01.029
A [mm]50508080
B [mm]7550120120
C [mm]20205040
E [mm]3333
F [mm]99912

Flat connectors – T Form

  • For rigid, perpendicular connection of two profiles

Technical data

Item no.GR01.034GR01.035GR01.036GR01.037GR-XL01.035
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine MLine XLine
Weight [g] 68 95 123 268 318
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

BDD_GR01.034

GR01.034, GR01.035, GR-XL01.035

BDD_GR01.036

GR01.036, GR01.037

Item no.GR01.034GR01.035GR01.036GR01.037GR-XL01.035
A [mm]50100120120120
B [mm]7575120130120
C [mm]2020405040
E [mm]33333
F [mm]999912
G [mm]----2025--

Flat connectors 45°

  • For rigid, 45° connection of two profiles

Technical data

Item no.GR01.065GR01.066
Angle [°] 45 45
Suitable for extrusion system SLine MLine
Weight [g] 74 79
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR01.065GR01.066
A [mm]5050
B [mm]7676
C [mm]2025
E [mm]33
F [mm]99

Profile – Tube – Adapter

  • For the transition from profile systems to a tubular system

Technical data

Item no.GR01.110GR01.111GR01.112
Suitable for extrusion system SLine / MLine SLine / MLine SLine / MLine
Weight [g] 28 41 48
Data Sheet Download datasheet Download datasheet Download datasheet
CADCAD downloadCAD downloadCAD download
Quote Quote Quote Quote

+Dimensions

Item no.GR01.110GR01.111GR01.112
Ø A [mm]101420
B [mm]303542
C [mm]6585105
D [mm]202020
E [mm]555
K [mm]5,65,65,6
L [mm]6080100